Fairmount Park Tuesday 16th July

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 38-2235 Everybody Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tom Dorris D Macedo
3 (3) 375627 Causegood (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Wainwright U Lopez
4 (4) 31-2344 Please Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Leroy Hellman E Cosme
5 (5) 239643 Flying Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Frankie Medina
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frankie Medina L Wells
6 (6) 7-25127 Shiny Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
1 (1) 446278 Lucky Tip (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Thurman
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Rhonda Thurman S Collins NR

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 332511 Shaylins Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Frank Randazzo, S Slinger (7)
3 (3) 0-12733 Sunday Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gerald Butler S Collins
4 (4) 24-1121 Sheer Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Cox E Cosme
5 (5) 59-1216 I Want Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rusty Hellman A Velazquez
6 (6) 5-12143 Here Gucci (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 J Wilborn U Lopez
1 (1) 53-6811 Red Light Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: C Patrick
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 Leroy Hellman C Patrick (10) NR

19:54 Claiming

19:54 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-5786 Ravin About Riv (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Manley E Cosme
2 (2) 16-9367 Wyatt S (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Brooks
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lanny Brooks U Lopez
3 (3) 7-98445 Tofastfortarget (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Cummings
6 8-8 Jr Charles Walker, R Cummings
4 (4) 789-608 Grahm The Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gail MacAri J Lejeune
5 (5) 412436 Chatfields Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Martinez R Singh
7 (7) 845611 Larry Zip It (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Manley R Hernandez
6 (6) 663323 Jack's Big Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Don Bentler S Slinger (7) NR

20:21 Claiming

20:21 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-42214 Life Is A Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
2 (2) 32421 Let's Skip Fiji (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Steve Fridley A Velazquez
3 (3) 9/57512 Camp Cook (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Whitson
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Robert Whitson J Lejeune
4 (4) 212334 Peakaboo Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Kanhai
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Kanhai R Singh
5 (5) 9195 Jilly's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 b1 Scott Becker R Hernandez
6 (6) 232313 Meneito (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gerald Butler S Collins

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77/2-570 Avery Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Walker, D Macedo
2 (2) 5526-65 Milling Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Duane Wells L Wells
3 (3) 80-1331 Maria De Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gene Allen S Slinger (7)
4 (4) 282167 Aprettyunderstudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Leroy Hellman E Cosme
6 (6) 661262 Fancy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham J Lejeune
7 (7) 8-55075 Midnight Kuger (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gail MacAri R Singh
5 (5) 832021 Double Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Kerrone
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Kerrone U Lopez NR

21:16 Allowance

21:16 Allowance Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-47141 Prissy Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Nance
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Nance U Lopez
2 (2) 333235 I'm Something (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Jr John Rednour, L Wells
3 (3) 251222 Midnight Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham R Singh
4 (4) 34-1245 Alaskan Paradox (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Childers D Macedo
5 (5) 1611-71 Indy El Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Becker R Hernandez
6 (6) 573335 Proper One (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
6 8-8 David Hunt A Velazquez

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221183 Smokey Aroma (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Steve Manley E Cosme
2 (3) 541557 Crypto Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Don Bentler S Slinger (7)
3 (4) 27-6537 Sunday Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gabe Retana J Lejeune
4 (5) 16-1424 Naturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
5 (6) 125516 Blue Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Frank Randazzo, A Rivero
6 (7) 222251 Awesome Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Gerald Butler D Macedo
7 (8) 673374 Toccet Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Wainwright U Lopez
1 (2) 90-1333 Johnny Cadillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Steve Manley E Cosme NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 697826 Guiltyguiltyguilty (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: C Patrick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 Leroy Hellman C Patrick (10)
2 (2) 318148 Raging Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
3 (3) 317352 Iza Of Onyx (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
4 (4) 724221 Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gerald Butler D Macedo
5 (5) 646245 Alleys General (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Hunt A Velazquez
6 (6) 395-422 Win Dough Reid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Thomas Trione, L Wells
7 (7) 262416 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham R Singh
8 (8) 954533 Bois D'arc Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Wilborn S Collins