Fairmount Park Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

01:30 Claiming

01:30 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251144 Shaylins Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Frank Randazzo, A Rivero
2 (2) 112521 Greta's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Becker R Hernandez
3 (3) 176316 Party Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
4 (4) 121431 Here Gucci (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 J Wilborn U Lopez
5 (5) 212122 Sheer Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Cox E Cosme
6 (6) 127361 Shiny Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ralph Martinez A Velazquez
7 (7) 235133 Everybody Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tom Dorris D Macedo

01:57 Claiming

01:57 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315951 Air Stripe (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Kerrone
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Don Kerrone E Cosme
2 (2) 654475 Whirlaway Margie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Foxworth
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b1 Leonard Foxworth A Rivero
3 (3) 879578 Half Moon Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ralph Martinez S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 2-37968 Steela (USA)
  • Trainer: D Campbell
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 D Campbell S Collins
5 (5) 868411 Loredana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Thomas Trione, L Wells
6 (6) 731458 Hallie Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: R Calloway
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Calloway A Velazquez
7 (7) 131313 Peppy Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
8 (8) 531157 Swift Melva (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Daniel O Hallaron D Macedo

02:24 Maiden Claiming

02:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0478 Huntingeastercandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilbert Buckman
  • Jockey: M Kenny
4 8-12 Gilbert Buckman M Kenny
2 (2) 535456 Partly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: M James
4 8-12 Gabe Retana M James
3 (3) 5435 Twenty Nine Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: S Collins
5 8-12 J Wilborn S Collins
4 (4) 680-36 Ceci's Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Kerrone
  • Jockey: L Wells
4 8-12 Don Kerrone L Wells
5 (5) 732743 J T's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-6 John Cox E Cosme
6 (6) 3-6 Granny Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
3 8-6 Dawn Martin A Velazquez
7 (7) 864567 Vali Vali Bingbang (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-7 Gabe Retana S Slinger (5)
8 (8) 877784 Tattie Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: D Macedo
4 8-12 Tom Dorris D Macedo
9 (9) 753232 Susie's Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
4 8-12 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
10 (10) 873344 Pinky Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Kenneth Rosendohl,
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-6 Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, A Rivero

02:51 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-16334 Fast Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
1 (6) 223234 Smart Alex's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
2 (2) 113443 Epic Phelps (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gabe Retana D Macedo
3 (3) 344152 Six Gun Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
4 (4) 245490- Hotrod Stick (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vernon Obermeier S Collins
5 (5) 1-32115 Rocket Professor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Becker R Hernandez
6 (7) 231452 Thacker Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Brooks
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Lanny Brooks S Slinger (5)

03:19 Maiden Special Weight

03:19 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335233 Tizawish (USA)
  • Trainer: R Calloway
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
3 8-6 R Calloway A Velazquez
2 (2) 7 Dinger Drone (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Brooks
  • Jockey: M Kenny
3 8-6 Lanny Brooks M Kenny
3 (3) 966 Buster Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Carr
  • Jockey: A Rivero
5 8-12 Edward Carr A Rivero
4 (4) 8 Unbridled Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: S Collins
3 8-6 Gail MacAri S Collins
5 (5) 63 Hitthelights (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: L Wells
3 8-6 Gerald Butler L Wells
6 (6) 70822 Fighting Sarge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Tom Dorris E Cosme
7 (7) 448344 Blade Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: S Slinger
5 8-7 b1 Gene Allen S Slinger (5)
8 (8) 784752 Markyour Territory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Macedo
4 8-12 Gail MacAri D Macedo
9 (9) 7-88442 Nextalast (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bordonaro
  • Jockey: U Lopez
5 8-12 John Bordonaro U Lopez
10 (10) 4 Thunderbuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Holsapple
  • Jockey: M James
5 8-12 Stacey Holsapple M James

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443175 Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Thurman
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rhonda Thurman S Slinger (5)
2 (2) 414262 Prissy Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Nance
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Nance D Macedo
3 (3) 671241 Aprettyunderstudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Leroy Hellman E Cosme
4 (4) 215-234 Malibu Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
5 (5) 432532 Miss Ecton Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tim Dixon L Wells
6 (6) 313434 Meneito (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Butler S Collins
7 (7) 224211 Queen Of Scioto (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez

04:14 Allowance

04:14 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 018-532 Half Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Dorris E Cosme
2 (2) 15-3408 Delstar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: M James
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Wainwright M James
3 (3) 166231 Myles Mcd (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Carr
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Carr A Rivero
4 (4) 352533 Bitter Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: S Collins
4 8-8 J Wilborn S Collins
6 (6) 521132 Field Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham R Hernandez
7 (7) 922144 Hotpepper Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Charles Walker, D Macedo
8 (8) 122511 Alicia's Prety Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Steve Manley U Lopez
9 (9) 842105 Nimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Charles Walker, S Slinger (5)
10 (10) 53114 Jones N Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dawn Martin A Velazquez
5 (5) 824123 Circletherunway (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cunningham
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Cunningham L Wells NR

04:42 Claiming

04:42 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 942123 Wave Land Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dawn Martin U Lopez
2 (2) 1-48535 Simply Mauvelous (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gale
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Gale L Wells
3 (3) 486165 Estrella Royal Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Chon Barrera
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chon Barrera S Collins
4 (4) 03-0541 Spirit Ofmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dawn Martin A Velazquez
5 (5) 871462 Fatherscountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Tim Dixon S Slinger (5)
6 (6) 70/6437 Dusty Cart (USA)
  • Trainer: Buddy McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Buddy McMahon A Rivero
7 (7) 585751 Bobseeingvirginia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
8 (8) 1854 Our Golden Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: M James
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian La Mew M James
9 (9) 866434 Tiny Tenant (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Witthauer E Cosme
10 (10) 6-69828 Midnight Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gail MacAri D Macedo