Evangeline Downs Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211674 First Plus Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
2 (2) 361613 Mr La Jollas Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais J Yoakum
3 (3) 22-2166 Cajuns Bru (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ceburn Baker J Hamilton
4 (4) 6-25547 Dirty Boy Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
5 (5) 631325 Fortune First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricky Long A Alberto
6 (6) 447621 Gold Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Robbins D Blake
7 (7) 248582 Watchmystreakinash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 464152 Classic Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Mason F Maldonado

00:05 Starter Optional Claiming

00:05 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114173 A Prize Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez 4/1
2 (2) 631345 Ms Dawn Mars (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard E Cox 6/1
3 (3) 321621 Sugars Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo D Alvarez 12/1
4 (4) 114221 Sheza Dashin Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Pilar Deleon
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pilar Deleon M Rubalcava 8/1
5 (5) 142611 A Solid Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche J Hamilton 9/5
6 (6) 51-6751 Lenas Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 N Sanchez J Linares 10/1
7 (7) 412724 Sheezespeciallyfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson 5/2

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355932 Jusanotheraffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Magee
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Shawn Magee J Hamilton
2 (2) 68-8 Jess Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Louis Lee S Gillum
3 (3) 878624 High Fash (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: D Beaty
5 9-0 Louis Huval D Beaty
4 (4) 446374 Deep Down Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Phillip Calais D Blake
6 (6) 782232 Cerveza Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
7 (7) My Memorys Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
8 (8) Sir King James (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Louis Lee A Carrillo
5 (5) 354236 Riski (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez NR
9 (9) Tip Toe Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Holliday
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Sidney Holliday E Cox NR

00:55 Maiden Claiming

00:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92745 Srf Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna A Lujan
2 (2) 068 Heza Fast Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Ray Mayo L Constantin
3 (3) My Cajun Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
4 (4) 75390 Special Clown Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Linares
2 8-12 Anthony Arey J Linares
5 (5) 7434 Splashingfirstshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne
6 (6) Oreille Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Danny Eldridge D Blake
7 (7) 545263 Yes Im Aadios (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Judy Beavin D Alvarez
8 (8) 9754 Yes Sir Im Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez M Rubalcava
10 (10) 692278 Arzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Elroy Potts R Ramirez
9 (9) Vf Ought To Go Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-12 Bobby Moore A Alberto NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723349 Cjs Ahead Of Da Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
2 (2) 44-3412 Jej Louisiana Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey A Alberto
3 (3) 446474 Heza Dashing Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 John Fox D Lavergne
4 (4) 337535 Hi O Kona Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Breaux
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dwayne Breaux L Constantin
5 (5) 4-14631 Louisiana Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
6 (6) 484461 Flashes Magical Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Louis Huval D Beaty
7 (7) 251165 Heza Fast Corridor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ray Robbins D Blake
8 (8) 114425 Dashin Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long D Alvarez

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 441732 Patriot Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 415 First Corona Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Kelli Smith G Ortiz
4 (4) 81 Dashing Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Vann Haywood L Constantin
5 (5) 471543 Hesa Killer Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Lanny Keith A Alberto
6 (6) 615846 Jet Rouge Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Trey Ellis A Lujan
7 (7) 519222 Little Mo Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
8 (8) 61 Ww Sleep Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez F Maldonado
9 (9) 695515 Dragon Up (USA)
  • Trainer: David Barnes
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 David Barnes E Cox
10 (10) 051 Eyes For Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet R Fernandez
1 (1) 473412 Corona Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 664451 Nobodies Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Blake
3 (3) 434311 Separada Carrera (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 4-27232 Spirits Are High (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
5 (5) 152411 Jumpn Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna E Cox
6 (6) 6/234-52 Fly Like A Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: A Alberto
7 9-0 Willie Simien A Alberto
8 (8) 73/6741- Bugs Bigtime Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
9 (9) 143122 Zydeco Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
10 (10) 4-55447 With Endurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Salvador Flores D Alvarez
1 (1) 6-54127 Cc Dashin Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alvin Francis R Ramirez NR
7 (7) 631346 Sheza Bigtime Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson NR

02:35 Allowance

02:35 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 211702 Jmf Fantastic Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Touchet J Vega
1 (4) 1163 Special Tocayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Touchet E Cox
2 (1) 274513 Imkeepingscore (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
3 (2) 7134 Rl Game Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Blake
4 (3) 322 Cash For Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
5 (5) 39923 Snipes And Bites (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
2 8-12 Dave Correll J Yoakum
6 (6) 316711 Mighty Maxx (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ramiro Beltran J Linares
7 (7) 175 Cerveza Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Francisco Vega D Alvarez
8 (8) 52115 Cash For Strikes (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 N Sanchez A Carrillo
9 (9) 3315 Pain And Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez L Ramirez

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 474522 Ttt Kellys Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
2 (2) 1-47731 Streakin World (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin
3 (3) 554511 Worlds On High (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
4 (4) 312136 Mr Fallen Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
5 (5) 287161 Jessapatriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 332223 Call Me Cajun Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brenda Foster P Watson
7 (7) 2-43244 Keepn It Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Eldridge D Lavergne
8 (8) 11-3111 Rocky Mountain Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Blake NR

03:25 Futurity

03:25 Futurity Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412181 Bedouin In View (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Davila
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jose Davila A Lujan
2 (2) 911141 Separatist Firstdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
3 (3) 5521 Jess Spicey (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
4 (4) 311121 Secrets Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Vann Haywood J Yoakum
5 (5) 438132 My Glory Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
6 (6) 2522 Jess Shazoom Yall (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Francisco Vega J Vega
7 (7) 523243 Mauis Mountain Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Orlando Orozco E Cox
8 (8) 131291 Cristata (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
9 (9) 553712 Im Carvin Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-12 Jaime Hernandez C Vidana
10 (10) 212321 Mr Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85-4398 Chicks Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava
2 (2) 436234 Vinton Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Barbara Alcantara R Ramirez
3 (3) 857375 Hardleon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 53782 Bc Double Dog Dareya (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Bobby Moore A Alberto
6 (6) 99 First Adios Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Elroy Potts D Alvarez
8 (8) 683-844 Toasted Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Willie Simien A Lujan
9 (9) 4-67625 Whats Up T (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Randy Hebert D Blake
10 (10) 0-70877 Jet Black Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez S Gillum
5 (5) 95853-0 Favorite Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Judy Beavin D Lavergne NR
7 (7) 0 For The Love Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Holliday
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Sidney Holliday A Carrillo NR