Evangeline Downs Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5624 Brazen Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Gailor Phares G Ortiz
2 (2) 836 A Prize Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
3 (3) 8453 Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
4 (4) 8 Fish Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
6 (6) 8 Sheza Lady Rocketeer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 David Campanile J Hamilton
7 (7) 97 Favoriteflorentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Craft
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Billy Craft D Blake
8 (8) 777 Moms Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Traci Vickers
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Traci Vickers S Gillum
9 (9) 8 Game Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
10 (10) 997 Special Crowns Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
2 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
5 (5) 9 Agouti Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kenneth Smith J Chavis NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213857 Shiney Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Teresa Shipman B Ransom
2 (2) 666817 Valiant Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Meaux
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jamie Meaux S Gillum
3 (3) 15-731 Dashing Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
4 (4) 19-5174 Runaway Russo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard J Jerman
5 (5) 164973 Jw First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Jdt Spencer Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez J Chavis
3 (3) 754985 Tk Fastforward (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon F Maldonado
4 (4) 9-56088 Shez A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Craft
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Billy Craft S Gillum
5 (5) 3-22422 Braxtons Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
6 (6) 677934 Sheza Fast Dmtc (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Donald Rubin D Blake
7 (7) 449-242 Madisons Magic Reb (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Manuel Vega R Ramirez
8 (8) 358-667 Threestridesyourout (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan M Rubalcava
2 (2) Jerriys Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
5 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom NR

00:55 Maiden Claiming

00:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Kool Diamond Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Ceburn Baker D Lavergne
2 (2) 67 American Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Matias Lopez G Ortiz
3 (3) 583722 Cheveyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Arlene Laws R Edison
4 (4) 644433 Egos Royal Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
5 (5) 59364 Toast The Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Thomas Nixon J Chavis
6 (6) 9645 Winning Web (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard O Baldillez
7 (7) 6 Drop On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Teresa Shipman B Ransom
8 (8) 36 Tttdragoninthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 715187 Feudist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garcia B Ransom
2 (2) 523-221 Time Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
3 (3) 285516 Bt Sheza Baby Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
4 (4) 5-79240 Dashin Bye Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
5 (5) 237212 My Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis S Gillum
6 (6) 361786 A Fearless Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison

01:45 Maiden Claiming

01:45 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72 D Lay Reaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
3 (3) 9863-68 Toasted Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya J Deschamp
4 (4) 8 Dashing Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Craft
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Billy Craft S Gillum
5 (5) 86 Looking For A Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Donald Rubin D Lavergne
6 (6) 57-8584 Tf Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Henry Padgett D Blake
7 (7) 87 Rare Revolver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
2 (2) 00 Hes First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Smith
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Deborah Smith F Maldonado NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234162 Jess Dashin Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
2 (2) 248601 Special Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gailor Phares G Ortiz
3 (3) 4/8 Rare La Schoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
7 9-0 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
4 (4) 551 Wired To Flare Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
5 (5) 5816-96 Sheza Fast Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Cleon Senez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Cleon Senez R Edison
6 (6) 875790 Dashin King Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Aubrey Hill D Beaty
7 (7) 521 Man On A Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez
8 (8) 86541 King Casady (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43-5606 Ex Gustav (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Orlando Orozco B Ransom
2 (2) 434523 With Endurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
4 (4) 631533 Bt Game Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
5 (5) 011552 Allforthegame (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Phillip Calais D Alvarez
6 (6) 497444 Big Daddy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dave Correll R Edison
3 (3) 484225 Look Like A Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-72122 Jess One Bad Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts G Ortiz
2 (2) 07-1360 Chicks Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
3 (3) 69-3516 Zoomin In Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Donald Rubin S Gillum
4 (4) 613 I Love This Desirio (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Salvador Flores D Alvarez
6 (6) 918466 Shirleys Royal Plum (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Medina
7 (7) 861 Classic Cajun Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
5 (5) 273986 Adios Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart A Lujan NR

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341-252 Easy Osceola Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
2 (2) 1-56655 Susans Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Thomas Nixon F Maldonado
3 (3) 337711 Laney Lous Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Robbins A Lujan
4 (4) 196233 Had To Be A Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
5 9-0 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
5 (5) 569331 Panther B Jazzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 245211 Fasttown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
7 (7) 354217 Wakeup N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
8 (8) 5-51312 Bjs Rakin Casher (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Randall Jeane O Baldillez

03:50 Claiming

03:50 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-73311 Todds Achievement (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
2 (2) 334741 Louisiana Blue Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey S Gillum
3 (3) 411414 Deal In A Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
4 (4) 394312 Ld Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ray Robbins D Blake
5 (5) 432421 My Own Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Phillip Calais J Jerman
6 (6) 156163 Teetotally A Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
7 (7) 122575 Panther Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis