Emerald Downs Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Allowance

22:00 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115113 Rf Pistol Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Quinones
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Adrian Quinones L Flores
2 (2) 125455 Seventy East (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Jeffrey Metz C Doll
3 (3) 1-28623 J Mancuso (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Sanguino
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Juan Sanguino L Gonzalez
4 (4) 422721 Eyes Movin (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Quinones
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Adrian Quinones D Hoonan
5 (5) 414-433 Long Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: L Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Martin Pimentel L Lopez
6 (6) 443421 Dashin Baby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Sanguino
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Juan Sanguino J Rosales

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42 Its Guiness Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Moore
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Gregory Moore D Hoonan
2 (2) 525731 Oldtimers Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Neil Knapp I Enriquez
3 (3) 44125 Joel N Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 David Martinez R Richard
5 (4) 3183 He's Zuberrific (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Terry Gillihan D Lopez
4 (98) 15 Orito (USA)
  • Trainer:
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
2 SCRATCHED NR

22:54 Allowance

22:54 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262122 Muchas Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jim Penney E Kubinova
3 (3) 232234 Perfect Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Stenslie J Whitaker
4 (4) 1-12127 Exclusive Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
5 (5) 621-612 Cielator (USA)
  • Trainer: Junior Coffey
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Junior Coffey R Richard
2 (2) 1-33322 Blueberry Smoothie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Tom Wenzel J Matias NR

23:21 Maiden Claiming

23:21 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Inkey Mooey (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-3 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
3 (2) 95 Plan A (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: N Chaves
2 8-6 Don Munger N Chaves
4 (3) 3422 Watch For Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
2 8-6 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
5 (4) 44 Charlie's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
2 8-6 David Martinez J Matias
7 (6) 572 Dark Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
2 8-6 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
8 (7) 8533 Symphony In G (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: J Couton
2 8-3 Doris Harwood J Couton
9 (8) 63783 Andy Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-6 Bill Tollett D Lopez
2 (98) 4 Drop Volley (USA)
  • Trainer:
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 SCRATCHED NR
6 (5) 64 Tactical Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-6 Charles Essex L Flores NR

23:48 Claiming

23:48 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 191442 Doctor Bruce S. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Navarro
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Navarro L Flores
2 (2) 3181 West Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
3 (3) 552231 Cat Mon Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mary Pirone N Chaves
4 (4) 186641 Donell's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jim Penney E Kubinova
5 (5) 142635 Two O'clock Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
6 (6) 645233 Advancement (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551525 One Lucky Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Gibson
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 H R Gibson N Chaves
2 (2) 142115 Fighting City Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Neil Knapp I Enriquez
3 (3) 713231 Royal Shrine (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Howard Belvoir D Lopez
4 (4) 421513 Camp Pendleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
5 (5) 621124 Defend Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez R Richard NR

00:42 Claiming

00:42 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252225 Itsafineredwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bonnie Jenne I Enriquez
2 (2) 915534 Wild Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Munger J Zunino
3 (3) 452432 Cavanagh Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
4 (4) 635654 Immigration (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
5 (5) 2/8-9227 Making Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bill Tollett E Kubinova
6 (6) 379-773 Man Chester Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 614655 Strange Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Roy Lumm J Zunino
2 (2) 143522 Inquiry Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mary Pirone N Chaves
3 (3) 041111 Quack Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Charles Essex L Flores
4 (4) 316122 Ducoti (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Bill Tollett E Kubinova
5 (5) 113 Anitewithyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Mary Pirone J Couton
6 (6) 154266 Roarified (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roy Lumm I Enriquez
7 (7) 326161 Singing Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Lowe
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nick Lowe D Hoonan

01:38 Claiming

01:38 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173623 Forin Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Howard Belvoir J Matias
2 (2) 143256 Jade Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Stenslie J Couton
3 (3) 766332 Edge Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
4 (4) 212534 Star Of The Dia (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez
5 (5) 645136 Whistle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Lucarelli R Richard
6 (6) 222313 Big Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Stenslie N Chaves

02:06 Allowance

02:06 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341343 Jebrica (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jim Penney L Flores
2 (2) 281313 Rocky's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Blaine Wright J Couton
3 (3) 544-171 Until You (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Martinez J Matias
4 (4) 111164 I Keep Saying (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jim Penney E Kubinova
5 (5) 373192 Somewhere With You (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-2 David Martinez D Lopez
6 (6) 283402 Winning Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez

02:34 Maiden Claiming

02:34 Maiden Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45652 Nobluffjustgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-5 Chris Stenslie L Flores
2 (2) 842 You Send Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
3 (3) 803 Salty Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
4 (4) 75 Impressa Vanessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-5 Tim McCanna I Enriquez
5 (5) 54 Sweetcherrypie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-5 Mary Pirone N Chaves
6 (6) 254 Sotally Tober (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Markle
  • Jockey: J Couton
3 8-5 Dan Markle J Couton
7 (7) 255557 On Line Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Snowden
  • Jockey: R Bowen
5 8-11 Dennis Snowden R Bowen