Emerald Downs Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Allowance

22:15 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6311-11 Lucky Some Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bozell
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Alan Bozell J Matias
2 (2) 51136-2 Rf Pistol Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Young
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Donald Young L Flores
3 (3) 7325-24 Mr Easy Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: C Doll
8 8-13 Martin Pimentel C Doll
4 (4) 41-2243 Eyes Movin (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Quinones
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Adrian Quinones R Richard
5 (5) 6-11 Patty Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: Baxter Andruss
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Baxter Andruss L Gonzalez
6 (6) 125-462 Just A Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Quinones
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 Adrian Quinones J Zunino

22:46 Claiming

22:46 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-622 Cheese (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jim Penney J Gutierrez
2 (2) 52-1331 Diner's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jim Penney L Mawing
3 (3) 3221-51 Merry Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Pimentel J Zunino
4 (4) 4-33322 Lumen Took It (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
5 (5) 4313-64 Lasting Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Terry Gillihan E Kubinova

23:19 Maiden Optional Claiming

23:19 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3349-3 Thanks A Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Murray
  • Jockey: L Mawing
4 8-12 Alex Murray L Mawing
2 (2) 25-23 Royal Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Puhich
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michael Puhich D Lopez
3 (3) 6-954 Brilliant Thought (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-1 Charles Essex R Richard
5 (5) 755/632 Calculated Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
4 8-12 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
6 (6) 23 Grinder Sparksaglo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-6 b1 Robert Baze J Gutierrez
4 (4) 68 Inviting Roman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-1 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez NR

23:51 Maiden Claiming

23:51 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2548/25 She's My Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
5 8-11 Jim Penney E Kubinova
2 (2) 55- Mia Sorella (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-11 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
3 (3) 557457- On Line Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Zunino
6 8-11 Robert Baze J Zunino
4 (4) Featherlite (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-5 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
6 (6) 3 Country Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jim Penney G Mitchell
8 (7) 783635 Papa's Grandkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Lowe
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Nick Lowe D Lopez
9 (8) 7572 Musical Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Mullens
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-5 H R Mullens L Flores
10 (9) 23 Lahaina Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 b1 Blaine Wright J Gutierrez
11 (10) 42/5- Nothin Like A Dame (USA)
  • Trainer: Calvin Bagby
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
5 8-11 Calvin Bagby L Gonzalez
12 (11) 6-27756 Grantbobbiawish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
4 8-11 b1 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 23-8338 You Send Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
4 8-11 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker NR
7 (98) 4-6554 Wemissstacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meeking
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-5 Robert Meeking SCRATCHED NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411-243 Grand Baylee (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vince Gibson L Mawing
2 (2) 433-241 Have'n A Wild Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Roy Lumm R Richard
3 (3) 31-3332 Port Wakefield (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
4 (4) 2-21225 Seattle Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
5 (5) 552731 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Joe Toye I Enriquez
6 (6) 32-7214 Wedge Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bozell
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Alan Bozell G Mitchell
7 (7) 1-93231 Kilauea (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Howard Belvoir D Lopez

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554524 Corner Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Toye L Mawing
2 (2) 66-5146 Jade Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
3 (3) 27-7626 Our Eagle Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
4 (4) 4-62146 Showmethemoneyjim (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rigoberto Velasquez R Richard
5 (5) 665466 Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: K Apostolou
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 K Apostolou E Kubinova
6 (6) 96-6451 Barton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
7 (7) 534421 Sammartino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lusk
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Brian Lusk J Zunino
8 (8) 5658-62 Over And Under (USA)
  • Trainer: Emil Abrahamson
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Emil Abrahamson L Flores
9 (9) 716133 Cane Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Howard Belvoir D Lopez

01:27 Claiming

01:27 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-3215 Tabled With Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roy Lumm G Mitchell
2 (2) 1350-56 Finding More (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jim Penney E Kubinova
3 (3) 1665-67 Havasu Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-7 John Snow J Gutierrez
4 (4) 11253-2 Kind Of Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
6 (6) 542/57-4 Smokin' Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Lucarelli L Mawing
5 (5) 3615-21 Hetty
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jim Penney R Bowen NR

01:52 Claiming

01:52 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-3442 Big Black Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Rigoberto Velasquez D Lopez
2 (2) 862334 Epic Electorate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: R Richard
4 8-9 Rigoberto Velasquez R Richard
3 (3) 2160-24 Brother Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Charles Essex E Kubinova
4 (4) 757127 Big Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Stenslie J Gutierrez
5 (5) 6-14572 Just Like Uptown (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: L Mawing
4 8-12 Larry Ross L Mawing
6 (6) 15-3341 Shuddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Munger L Flores

02:18 Coca-Cola Handicap

02:18 Coca-Cola Handicap Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-6912 Mebossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez
2 (2) 3-3221 Trick Or Retreat (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
3 (3) 1313-1 Noosito (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Doris Harwood L Mawing
4 (4) 356135 Redsolocup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 67-2124 He's Zuberrific (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Terry Gillihan E Kubinova
6 (6) 213425 Charlie Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Markle
  • Jockey: F Valdez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dan Markle F Valdez
7 (7) 37-3241 Kenai King (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Doris Harwood R Bowen
8 (8) 1121-13 Del Rio Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Doris Harwood G Mitchell
9 (9) 21 Slice Of Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-2 Robert Anderson J Gutierrez

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-23844 Jo B With Thee (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
2 (2) 521712 Nobluffjustgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
3 (3) 955446 Penngrove (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Koler R Richard
4 (4) 459343 Sydney On My Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo De
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
5 8-8 Pablo De E Kubinova
6 (6) 46-3782 Chips Indy Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Arturo Arboleda L Gonzalez
7 (7) 24-4431 Come On Cozzene (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Gibson
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Howard Gibson L Mawing
5 (5) 354562 The Doll Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Lowe
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nick Lowe D Lopez NR