Emerald Downs Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447246- Chips Indy Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: P Fernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Arturo Arboleda P Fernandez
2 (2) 683144- One Smart Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Don Munger R Richard
3 (3) 418733 Supreme Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
7 8-8 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
4 (4) 156624- Come On Cozzene (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Gibson
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b1 Valerie Gibson E Kubinova
5 (5) 831653/ Poly Squat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Stenslie J Zunino
6 (6) 513-738 Parkers Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Norma Burnam
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norma Burnam L Flores

22:44 Maiden Claiming

22:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462- Cherokee Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-9 Robert Baze J Gutierrez
2 (2) She's Teed Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-9 Tim McCanna I Enriquez
3 (3) 233227 Thatsthewayweroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz E Kubinova
4 (4) 80-9362 Reflective Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 5- Frosty Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-9 b1 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
6 (6) 272-427 Trinistar
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: L Mawing
3 8-9 Larry Ross L Mawing
7 (7) 4- Lita's Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
3 8-9 David Martinez J Matias
8 (8) 4- Wemissstacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meeking
  • Jockey: F Valdez
3 8-9 Robert Meeking F Valdez

23:17 Claiming

23:17 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316- Freedomofthehills (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b1 Chris Stenslie J Gutierrez
3 (3) 1544-60 Kendini (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Van Horne
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Debbie Van Horne R Richard
4 (4) 3-1356 Redsolocup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
5 (5) 621565- Twentyten (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Martinez J Matias
6 (6) 2214- Doc Duffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosie Simkins
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rosie Simkins L Flores
7 (7) 812- Moony Moony (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim McCanna I Enriquez
8 (8) 183267- He's Zuberrific (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Gillihan L Mawing
2 (2) 15- Orito (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Gillihan E Kubinova NR

23:49 Maiden Special Weight

23:49 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362-224 My Special Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: L Mawing
4 8-11 Howard Belvoir L Mawing
2 (2) Wedding Kake (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
3 8-5 Chris Stenslie J Whitaker
3 (3) Jeweloftheharbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Puhich
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-5 Michael Puhich I Enriquez
4 (4) 223- Lotta Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Blaine Wright J Gutierrez
5 (5) 55- Ms. Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
3 8-5 Robert Baze E Kubinova
6 (6) 3- Timeless Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-5 Tom Wenzel R Bowen

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/41135- River Of Aces (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Essex E Kubinova
2 (2) 121146- Stephanie Plum (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Mullens
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 H R Mullens L Flores
3 (3) 25-1213 Better to Be Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
4 (4) 322344- Perfect Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Chris Stenslie J Whitaker
5 (5) 21231- Tabled With Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Roy Lumm G Mitchell

00:53 Claiming

00:53 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332-321 Making Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bill Tollett E Kubinova
2 (2) 155346- Wild Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Don Munger J Zunino
3 (3) 4233-21 Secret Element (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ramnarine
  • Jockey: P Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Ramnarine P Fernandez
4 (4) 6/513-34 State Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Ross L Mawing
5 (5) 1358-57 Camp Pendleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
6 (6) 386-348 Always The Same (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
7 (7) 315220- Bid For Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Gibson
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Valerie Gibson J Rosales
8 (8) 765344- He's All Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Vince Gibson I Enriquez

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332125- Only Be Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Dennis
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Clifton Dennis L Gonzalez
2 (2) 22-4254 San Sebastian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Metz I Enriquez
3 (3) 3932-21 Light My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez J Whitaker
4 (4) 4650-41 Run Atom (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Howard Belvoir L Mawing
5 (5) 63286-5 It's Our Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Matias
6 (6) 332554- Showmethemoneyjim (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Moore
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gregory Moore E Kubinova
7 (7) 51265-9 Doctor Pav (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez L Flores
8 (8) 9-87649 Flying Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Steve Koler R Richard

01:53 Claiming

01:53 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432566- Jade Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Stenslie J Gutierrez
2 (2) 1362-31 Who's Laughing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rigoberto Velasquez J Rosales
3 (3) 641-375 Brock Says (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frank Lucarelli L Mawing
4 (4) 525-216 Whistle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
5 (5) 12431-1 Memphis Mobster (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Rigoberto Velasquez L Flores
7 (6) 211651- Ontheshadyside (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Doris Harwood A Sanguinetti
8 (7) 31315-2 Leadership (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Belvoir J Matias
9 (8) 243454- Rezar (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Blaine Wright R Richard
6 (98) 241-124 Storming Kentucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jeffrey Metz SCRATCHED NR

02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12146-6 Camp Granada (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
2 (2) 331621- Fist Full Of Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roy Lumm E Kubinova
3 (3) 1/5536- Bound To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Cliff Balcom
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Cliff Balcom R Richard
4 (4) 331546- Perfect Night
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
5 (5) 441115- Yes He's Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Hurt
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
5 8-9 Theodore Hurt G Mitchell

02:50 Maiden Claiming

02:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44/8349- Duke Street King (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Puhich
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-12 Michael Puhich I Enriquez
2 (2) 90-9228 Attempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
5 8-12 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
3 (3) 786479- Everydayimhustlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Matias
4 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Matias
4 (4) 670459- The Stolen Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: P Fernandez
5 8-12 Arturo Arboleda P Fernandez
5 (5) Nearctic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Hurt
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-12 b1 Theodore Hurt G Mitchell
6 (6) 7-578 Medicinegoin'down (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: L Mawing
3 8-6 Tim McCanna L Mawing
7 (7) 382-32 Some Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Norma Burnam
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Norma Burnam J Zunino