Delta Downs Thursday 29th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26-5552 S P Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jorge Lara C Gonzalez
2 (2) 255173 Bayou Vermilion (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
3 (3) 335331 Toolight's Nephew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Shamsie W Lozano
4 (4) 488547 Crafty Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 376534 Angel's Chariot (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 749282 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Benard Chatters C Marquez
7 (7) 252165 Star Elete (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
8 (8) 157464 Nerves Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Guy Tauzin J Patin
9 (9) 252235 Sir Validator (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Brian House K Smith
10 (10) 010522 King Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
11 (11) 633241 Littlemuddyjack (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Morris B Burress NR
12 (12) 524649 Prince Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465619 She's Good N Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
2 (2) 957415 Cash Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Morris B Burress
3 (3) 52124 Rajali (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 566-434 Little Miss Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Ward J Patin
5 (5) 185209 Swamp Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Young
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Troy Young D Meche
6 (6) 2-90851 Amazing Addibell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
7 (7) 903708 Railing Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: M Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Venable M Hebert
8 (8) 142246 Rio Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Lee Forrester C Rosier
9 (9) 364123 Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Randy Pedigo K Smith
10 (10) 221033 Highgeartotown (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phillip Calais K Melancon
11 (11) 19043 Cajuns Game (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 M Kennedy B Hernandez NR
12 (12) 350096 Panama City Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5) NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53640 Boston Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
2 (2) 00-7 Belle's Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 William Thomas T Hebert
3 (3) 203075 E Z View (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-6 Ramondo Ramos R Guerra (5)
4 (4) 530 Afternoon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Bourque
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Warren Bourque K Smith
5 (5) 926404 Batson (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Roy Roberts O Flores
6 (6) 7-52 Z's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Pamela Simpson D Meche
7 (7) 6267 Soldier's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Jerry Cart C Rosier
8 (8) 76398-0 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
4 8-11 Walter Trahan M Hebert
9 (9) Chrisagogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
10 (10) 2548 Art Shift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kearney Segura J Patin
11 (11) The Loner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Alfonso Balderas C Rosier NR
12 (12) 444696 Finest Farewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 Brian Huval K Melancon NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 378739 Scatineasycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dwayne Jackson K Melancon
2 (2) 422262 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
3 (3) 456357 Getusum K. (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dale Angelle T Hebert
4 (4) 783574 War Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Thomas C Rosier
6 (6) 554457 Wagon Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jeremy Boudreaux J Patin
7 (7) 124992 Ship's Cabin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Matthieu K LeBlanc
8 (8) 433742 Ashley's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlie Rosier
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charlie Rosier T Agilar
9 (9) 245623 Placid Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Meche
10 (10) 838684 Native Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
11 (11) 834502 J. Burle (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Walter Fite D Saenz
5 (5) 646786 John's Brown Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Donald Melancon C Bourque NR
12 (12) 454455 Belo Purse (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Melancon
8 8-11 Cody Autrey G Melancon NR

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42 Cajun Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-5 Arlene Laws S Carmouche
2 (2) Cast Your Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-0 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 527552 I Need A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
4 (4) 0686 Woo Woo Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-0 Eric Gary B Menard (5)
5 (5) 5 Restless Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-5 Brian House K Smith
6 (6) 94434 Dropofahat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-5 Bill Huth J Patin
7 (7) 83 Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-5 Jorge Lara J Larrosa
8 (8) 6564 Cool M X Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 David Morris B Burress
9 (9) 68 Captain Horatio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-5 Kathleen Mordenti J Inirio
10 (10) 567344 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-5 Charles Hukill C Bourque
11 (11) 782806 Fire Your Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-3 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5) NR
12 (12) 5 Floco (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15 Forum Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Frank Trosclair C Gonzalez
2 (2) 19 Speedy Caz Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 M McEachern C Bourque
3 (3) 51 Rock Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
4 (4) 31 Soldier's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jerry Cart D Meche
5 (5) 641 Pickup Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen G Melancon
6 (6) 4451 Head Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Brent Morris C Rosier
7 (7) 6381 Eugene's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
8 (8) 675716 Concho Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 b1 James Hunt B Burress
9 (9) 332138 Go Lil Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-81850 Irish Storm Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald Melancon J Inirio
2 (2) 533-640 My Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Harold Lopez R Faul
3 (3) 538866 Cherie's Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charles Zenon K Melancon
4 (4) 561579 Shineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
5 (5) 673759 Gretsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
6 8-8 Jr George Northrop, J Larrosa
6 (6) 195541 King's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman C Rosier
7 (7) 009560 Corredor Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roy Roberts R Flores
8 (8) 345434 Empty Pages (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith O Flores
9 (9) 614128 Tiz Our Insight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
10 (10) 412362 Sam The Shifter (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 M McEachern R Guerra (5)
11 (11) 535543 Classy Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 227245 Ubeta Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
6 8-5 John Hardy T Hebert NR

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213189 Tin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-6 Jorge Lara C Gonzalez
2 (2) 625146 Tough Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
3 (3) 870-211 Words In Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Briley C Bourque
4 (4) 141542 Somoville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr George Northrop, B Hernandez
5 (5) 514121 Cupid's Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Billy Allen K LeBlanc
6 (6) 483948 St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Bourque K Melancon
7 (7) 158416 Red Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
8 (8) 6-43757 Go Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Houston Cormier R Guerra (5)
9 (9) 51813 Gato Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
10 (10) 543273 Lighter Fluid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dale Angelle T Agilar
11 (11) 752341 Sparkling Keat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin NR
12 (12) 2-45277 Richmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Patin NR

03:28 Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming