Delta Downs Friday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8114-05 Toes In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
3 (3) 8880-38 Enchanted Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Houston Cormier J Guzman
4 (4) 6/14669- Highsteppin Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Toups H Santiago
5 (5) 496-338 Mission To Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shelton Zenon C Hernandez (5)
6 (6) 10/926-6 Sweet Constalena (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: O Martinez
6 8-6 Debra Martin O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 1264-50 Teez Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
8 (8) 2351-62 The Divine Miss Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Decker E Nieves
9 (9) 523-374 Thatdarkbeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lee Thomas B Patin
10 (10) 117235- Forty Won Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Averett B Hernandez
2 (2) 8151-27 Shiny Cide (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 181-221 See The Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Arey J Melancon
2 (2) 51312-4 Can'touchthisgal (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
3 (3) 31913-8 Repentacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
4 (4) 45122-6 Upper Cretaceous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ray Spencer D Simington
5 (5) 25385-1 Tiger Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
8 (8) 32517-3 Pura Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura D Meche
9 (9) 2261-21 Sefas Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 0411-19 Gittiupgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Inirio NR
7 (7) 121-226 I Love Pickles (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-2 Sneaky Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Thomas Nixon D Simington
2 (2) 29-4 One Magic Scene (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
3 (3) 4 Te's Live Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Louis Rousse O Martinez (5)
4 (4) 86629-7 Sualusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Ricky Demouchet B Patin
5 (5) Shakedown Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 R Faucheux K LeBlanc
7 (7) 87-45 Whitney's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-9 Paul Phillips J Guzman
8 (8) 4-3 Twin City Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Peter Derousselle C Hernandez
6 (6) Watt A Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Martin Meza K Smith NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 374-221 Whispering Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster D Simington
2 (2) 122-847 Monkey Hands (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Schultz C Rosier
3 (3) 154-715 Heavenly Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
4 (4) 319-333 Royality Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
5 (5) 498-865 Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
6 (6) 659/97-1 Easing By (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenward Bernis K Smith
7 (7) 4214-78 Rulers Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster D Meche
8 (8) 214-498 Dream Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Gelner B Patin
9 (9) 8010-81 Deadmansgun (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Amos Laborde O Martinez (5)
10 (10) 6467-54 Minnirahy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jorge Lara M Ramirez

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8268-33 Salute The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Donald Rubin G Melancon
2 (2) 5 D'wild Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-4 Alan Klanfer J Rivera (5)
3 (3) 8 Little Miss Windy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 996-3 Four's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, J Guzman
5 (5) 09-80 Biddy Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Rocky Watson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Rocky Watson A Contreras
6 (6) 6-224 Easter Girl
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
7 (7) 9 Creole Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Harlan Boutte K Smith
8 (8) 4649-42 Private Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jorge Lara D Saenz
10 (10) 5222-52 All In The Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Randy Pedigo D Meche
9 (9) 760-65 A Win For Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 Jr Donald Cormier, E Nieves NR
11 (11) 6- Utopia's Virgin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Carl Deville B Patin NR
12 (12) 058-693 Run Rally Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: K Walker
3 8-1 Donald Melancon K Walker (5) NR

02:04 Allowance

02:04 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 32225-2 A P Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-8 Jim Gaston D Simington
3 (3) 2214-84 Two Punch Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited M Ramirez
4 (4) 520331- Tee Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shawn David D Saenz
5 (5) 0224-52 Ivy Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Pish C Rosier
6 (6) 7/61-5 Warm Mitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Errol Meyers T Hebert
7 (7) 53222-1 Gibson Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Deville
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Nicholas Deville D Meche
8 (8) 35413-4 Crash Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, G Melancon
1 (1) 7367/9-7 Pray For Others (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rafael Gomez A Contreras NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50568-7 Strong Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: D Meche
6 8-11 Moises Yanez D Meche
2 (2) 0423-44 Rossini's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
3 (3) 0783-66 Fire Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Meza T Decuir
4 (4) 919-212 Gabardine Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 450148- Soup De Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
6 (6) 9331-98 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Hukill O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 3132-44 Coteau D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
8 (8) 58204-1 Dollar Signs (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Romero K Smith
9 (9) 867-554 Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Morris Angelle L Conyers
10 (10) 254-742 Spit N Whittle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
11 (11) 7811-37 Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn D Simington NR
12 (12) 1661-93 Last Welsh King (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley C Hernandez NR

03:00 Maiden Special Weight

03:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Tiz In Or Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Steven Flint G Melancon
2 (2) 22326-6 Nordic Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 John Hardy D Saenz
3 (3) 4 My Favorite Martin (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 3-7 Trespass
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-3 Steven Asmussen C Hernandez
6 (6) 3/25-5 Fast Keyner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Camejo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Jose Camejo C Marquez
7 (7) 2-42 Aaron's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
8 (8) Lukes Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Guzman
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Guzman
5 (5) Lee's Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-3 John Hardy J Melancon NR
9 (9) 74252-3 Easytoauthenticate (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
5 8-3 Thomas Sam C Hernandez (5) NR

03:28 Stakes

03:28 Stakes Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36111-4 Lexi's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Alan Klanfer C Hernandez
2 (2) 114-1 Closing Report (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 W Calhoun R Napravnik
3 (3) 91172-5 Top Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
4 (4) 1-1 Ramona's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Doug O'Neill D Saenz
6 (6) 12112-6 All Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Velton Vidrine G Melancon
7 (7) 51315-8 Lady Grantham (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman E Nieves
8 (8) 28-21 Another Pinot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Andrew Leggio,
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Andrew Leggio, R Eramia
9 (9) 53 Julie's Scrimshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-3 Charles Phelps D Simington
10 (10) 2821-9 Pagini (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Ronnie Ward B Patin
5 (5) 6237-24 Glamoride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish C Rosier NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2996-25 Misty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye H Santiago
2 (2) 7623-56 Our Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Demouchet D Meche
3 (3) 25609-6 Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lester Simon L Conyers
4 (4) 453-329 Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 4206-49 Dusty's Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
6 (6) 18678-6 Vanity's Showcase (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg B Patin
7 (7) 584-372 Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Alvin Sider E Nieves
8 (8) 7156-52 Its Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith G Melancon

04:22 Maiden Claiming

04:22 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9224-45 Jackie Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Mark Thompson D Meche
2 (2) 6477-3 Kristens Star Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
5 8-8 George Williams C Bonnet
3 (3) 7553-68 Sorcerer's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: P Watson
5 8-8 George Williams P Watson
4 (4) 75864-8 Hell Raisin' Pixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
5 8-8 Connie Daniels M Ramirez
5 (5) 62-73 Royal Mystique (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
6 (6) 8594-7 Mi Sarpresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward A Contreras
7 (7) 0/8-30 Expresso Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: T Decuir
4 8-8 Milton Junker T Decuir
8 (8) 96-565 Frank's Joyce (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Anthony Arey J Melancon
9 (9) 570-9 Sunset Socialite (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 b1 Velton Vidrine L Atempa (5)