Delta Downs Friday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7207- Last Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
2 (2) 6 Dream Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Scott Gelner D Saenz
3 (3) 0- Bekos Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-3 b1 Shelton Zenon E Nieves (5)
4 (4) 483948- Anaximander (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Lee Thomas B Menard (5)
5 (5) 28/3478- Halo Silver Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Brenda Foster C Marquez
6 (6) 86778- Loves Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: C Lozada
5 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc C Lozada
7 (7) 069445- Plano Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
8 (8) 0984- Lukus Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: K Deaville
5 8-8 Velton Vidrine K Deaville
9 (9) 95093- Matou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Ramondo Ramos C Meche
10 (10) 353367- Native Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Preston Adams J Patin
11 (11) 52445-3 Honkeytonk Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Puello
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward N Puello NR
12 (12) 3 Seattle Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72314-4 Harlington's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
2 (2) 475108- Countonawildtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 7-12 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 3551- Tommy's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Allen Landry Joe Stokes
4 (4) 84251-5 Ideliketorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 37473-6 Linnie Laurine (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Patrick Mayfield K Smith
6 (6) 335241- Easyasyougo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara G Concha
8 (8) 645218- Nurses Magic Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 44159-7 A. P. Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin
10 (10) 3761- Abajo Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman C Meche
7 (7) 719-3 Upper Cretaceous (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Frank Trosclair O Flores NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Minew Bad Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Dean Schaubert B Menard (5)
2 (2) 29/980- Lindsey's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Dana Whited K Smith
4 (4) 03- Dicie Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 John Savoy J Patin
5 (5) Jaydenssweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Amos Laborde C Meche
6 (6) 4242- Golden Silhouette (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Walter Fite D Saenz
7 (7) 89050- Cry On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, K Melancon
8 (8) 9/0- Aggie Colecream (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-11 Harrison Wylie A Dussette
9 (9) 294424/ Viva Rosita (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-11 Lee Thomas B Patin
10 (10) 044- Rulers Rosealee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Lee Forrester O Flores
3 (3) 746- Itsallindahands (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Jorge Lara C Rosier NR
11 (11) 55552-3 Perfect Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz NR
12 (12) 69-2 Huffs Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135341- That's Her Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Thomas G Melancon
2 (2) 332188- Leestown Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jacobo Mejia R Guerra
3 (3) 505578- Lass West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ioannis Kolibos T Hebert
4 (4) 34422-1 Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 11734-4 A Little Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
6 (6) 22154-1 Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hershel Robinson J Patin
7 (7) 450257- Bet Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Curley Zenon B Menard (5)
8 (8) 416315- Wire Me Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
9 (9) 14668-2 It's Roxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Pamela Simpson K Smith
10 (10) 225267- Kim's Winenroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
11 (11) 17708-4 Lunarlor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin NR

01:31 Maiden Special Weight

01:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 8- Champali Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Alan Crowley J Inirio
1 (8) Intelligent Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Alan Crowley R Toups
2 (1) 8-2 Salesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Henry Dunn C Rosier
3 (2) 423322- Royal Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Charles Smith G Melancon
4 (4) D's Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Dana Whited K Smith
6 (6) 34- Harlan's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Joe Offolter D Saenz
7 (7) Grand Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward D Meche
5 (5) 99-7 Alta's Hippie Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-6 Gloria Castillo B Williams NR
8 (9) 27- Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward N Puello NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351688- Double Dare Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rickey Castille H Santiago
2 (2) 685923- Lady Dow (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance C Bourque
3 (3) 255513- Mama's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kearney Segura J Patin
4 (4) 745234- Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
5 (5) 835362- Stormin Leaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
6 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
7 (7) 561906- So Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Taylor T Hebert
8 (8) 1/73006- The House Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 M McEachern R Toups
9 (9) 3/89641- Petite Dot Noir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
10 (10) 708088- Railing Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
6 8-11 Ronald Venable K Deaville
6 (6) 814394- Princess Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Chambers N Gonzales (5) NR
11 (11) 43347-4 Mystical Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lee Thomas B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 44244-4 Litefootsue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerard Perron K LeBlanc NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214- A P Maverick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Brian House T Hebert
2 (2) 527021- Major Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 166-6 Speed Skills (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Floyd Pitzer G Melancon
4 (4) 10- Sky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Lee Thomas R Guerra
5 (5) 421- Im A Rap Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 54146-6 Blazing Graduate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jorge Lara D Meche
7 (7) 716576- Concho Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 James Hunt C Meche
8 (8) 6-1 Contagious Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Brent Morris B Patin
9 (9) 65641- Cool M X Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Morris C Bourque

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645933- Cocoa Max (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Donaghey J Larrosa
2 (2) 117633- Stealth Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
3 (3) 871518- Gaston (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brent Toups R Guerra
4 (4) 241673- Keep The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 21432-9 Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Michael Franklin D Saenz
6 (6) 20415-6 High Anxiety (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
8 (8) 713152- Karma Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carl Woodley G Melancon
9 (9) 12627-7 Ace And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 John Hardy J Patin
7 (7) 72425-7 The Divine Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92828-1 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Benard Chatters N Puello
2 (2) 17355-3 Top Cats Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Kathleen Mordenti D Saenz
3 (3) 88267/8- El Gato Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: J Patin
7 8-11 Alfonso Balderas J Patin
4 (4) 35315-6 Rare Song (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
5 (5) 9050/0-7 Supraman (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ralph Dore B Menard (5)
6 (6) 02768-4 Keep On Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Rosier
7 (7) 42424-2 Twinstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
8 (8) 45024-4 Nimble Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 063- Montaguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
2 (2) 648- Allie's Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 3- Stout Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
4 (4) La Guerre (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio B Williams
5 (5) 8067- Harley Raborn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Rafael Gomez C Lozada
6 (6) Holla At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Zenon F Rodriguez
7 (7) 8- Pippa Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux R Toups
8 (8) 79- Boston Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) Working Kajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
10 (10) Red Bonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
11 (11) 4624-4 Dagger Tattoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte A Dussette NR
12 (12) 7-5 Walk The Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR