Delta Downs Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332143 Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Lee Forrester C Rosier
2 (2) 212146 Yukon Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Terry Vance J Patin
3 (3) 242416 Keep The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 111540 Bonesinabox (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Casey Patin N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 721562 My Bell Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 012184 Drifting Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Henry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Henry G Melancon
7 (7) 241439 Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu K Melancon
8 (8) 287151 Gaston (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Brett Brinkman L Negron
9 (9) 945666 Power Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Kearney Segura C Meche
10 (10) 841176 Stealth Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
11 (11) 121876 Teenager In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio NR
12 (12) 771418 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Guy Smith O Flores NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 683177 Lunarlor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald Melancon C Meche
2 (2) 347443 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 501166 Keats Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Martin Meza C Marquez
4 (4) 734-578 Falda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
5 (5) 53-3173 J. B.'s Charisma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Francis Melancon, K Deaville
6 (6) 554707 Impressive Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gloria Castillo R Flores
7 (7) 433505 Lass West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ioannis Kolibos L Negron
8 (8) 542116 Dixie And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-5 Alfonso Balderas C Rosier
9 (9) 732252 Kim's Winenroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
10 (10) 232686 Stormin D. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Shofner B Burress
11 (11) 144319 Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner D Saenz NR
12 (12) 522125 Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 582542 Debbie's Crystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 55755 Nativius (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-8 Frank Trosclair R Toups
3 (3) 76 Doctor Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-8 Debra Northrop B Burress
4 (4) 6 Jet Emotions (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 89 She'satthebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: R Faul
2 8-8 Amos Laborde R Faul
6 (6) 34 One Famous Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-8 Casey Patin T Agilar
7 (7) B A Hummingbird (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K Melancon
2 8-8 Ricky Courville K Melancon
8 (8) 73 Rufflemeruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-8 Jr George Northrop, B Hernandez
9 (9) 07 Imperial Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-8 Michael Antwine J Inirio
10 (10) 8425 Ideliketorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-8 Jeff Delhomme D Meche
11 (11) 72 Si Senorita
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque NR
12 (12) 55 Cagun Show Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-8 Scotty McNair J Larrosa NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236262 Run Brick Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 947496 Dusty Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
11 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque
3 (3) 155489 Combuckstable (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 455568 Smashin Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brian Huval J Patin
5 (5) 5-31239 Ava's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois C Rosier
6 (6) 211903 Highhopeside (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
7 (7) 625323 Comeon Haynesville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
8 (8) 476433 Peaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Robert Husak, B Hernandez
9 (9) 328575 Carson's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
10 (10) 515422 Coteau Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dana Whited T Hebert
11 (11) 387554 Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rickey Castille K Melancon NR
12 (12) 119069 Railroad Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 914360 Cecil's Chi Chi (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 O Carlton S Carmouche
2 (2) 617564 Poof She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 M McEachern C Bourque
3 (3) 121-463 Put Your Boots On (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Maurice Harper K LeBlanc
4 (4) 117722 Satellite Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Paul Pruett R Guerra (5)
5 (5) 316762 A Little Bossie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley C Meche
6 (6) 262333 Rebecca's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Gelner D Saenz
7 (7) 152382 War Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Ray Sibille J Patin
8 (8) 211427 Beaucoup D'amour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Banks T Hebert
9 (9) 313145 Nancy's Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Milton Junker K Smith
10 (10) 15-6750 Hatter Nu Nu (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Scotty McNair C Gonzalez
11 (11) 264414 Aubladee's Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18-3214 Road Rage Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-5 Donald Melancon D Saenz
2 (2) 159319 T Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 7-11 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
3 (3) 634142 Deputy Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brent Morris D Meche
4 (4) 28-5211 Borego's Barbarian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
5 (5) 599631 Rebel Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Rick Salter B Hernandez
6 (6) 15167 North Washington (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Frank Trosclair B Burress
7 (7) 326115 He'supinthesmoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Rudis
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Kimberly Rudis K Melancon
8 (8) 732941 Heresyourplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Rosier
9 (9) 318-785 Seekingacure (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Brian House T Hebert
10 (10) 722110 Cha Bona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti C Bourque
11 (11) 262921 Purely Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 John Hardy J Patin NR
12 (12) 1666 Nazeel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 167 Primary Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Guy Smith O Flores
3 (3) 884-137 Jettin Jana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jerry Cart C Rosier
4 (4) 816795 Lucilleville (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
5 (5) 95814 Princess Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brett Brinkman D Meche
6 (6) 41-2069 Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ray Shumake T Agilar
7 (7) 6221 Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brian House K Smith
8 (8) 4-25215 Cajun Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jessie Wimberley T Hebert
1 (1) 8538-10 Miss Eugenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, G Melancon NR
9 (9) 3-97668 Flashy Maxine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Ralph Dore B Menard (5) NR
10 (10) 10 Mity Nice Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 715963 Evangelinewaitonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Vincent Broussard K Deaville NR
12 (12) 727242 Hebrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ricky Courville T Hebert NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 601132 Ide Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, L Negron
2 (2) 461744 Notthetimetoquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Firal Ryder O Flores
3 (3) 141 Magic Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dana Whited T Hebert
4 (4) 453214 Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dale Angelle J Patin
5 (5) 354751 Leallah Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarvis Vincent
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jarvis Vincent C Bourque
6 (6) 623221 Crossing The Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Pamela Simpson D Meche
7 (7) 115364 Makethebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ricky Courville D Saenz
8 (8) 511631 Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
9 (9) 434945 Carencro (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon

03:28 Allowance

03:28 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 671412 Low Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dana Whited R Toups
2 (2) 648421 Pratt Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 821-121 Change Of Orders (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
4 (4) 271722 Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
5 (5) 152421 Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ricky Courville D Saenz
6 (6) 151409 Along The Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 O Carlton S Carmouche
7 (7) 607162 Galloping Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
8 (8) 754597 Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr George Northrop, J Larrosa

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326344 Tiz My Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
2 (2) 86848 Go Lilah Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Ronald Venable K Smith
3 (3) 7568 Crowned Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
4 (4) 520954 Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
3 8-9 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
5 (5) 974578 Certains Tierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: R Flores
3 8-9 Roy Roberts R Flores
6 (6) 768-403 Fellowship Park (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 John Saffel K LeBlanc
7 (7) 425624 My Marlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye D Meche
10 (10) 843 Scattered Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 John Hardy J Patin
8 (8) 086736 Lana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Kearney Segura C Meche NR
9 (9) 8 Sabiduria (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis L Negron NR
11 (11) 03 Vidol Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) 9706 Sharp Secret
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Don Stemmans K Melancon NR