Delta Downs Wednesday 21st November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 812 Quickerthanuthink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 870566 Rapid Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: T Agilar
4 8-11 Sherman Savoie T Agilar
3 (3) 01573 Leadpipecinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Casey Clark T Hebert
4 (4) 010586 Jericho Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Charles Zenon C Lozada
5 (5) 554476 Blue Zapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
7 (7) 312940 Matias (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Glenn Delahoussaye K Smith
8 (8) 477159 Sovereign Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura L Negron
9 (9) 465623 Mandated Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Vance J Patin
10 (10) 516-700 J. B.'s Marquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
11 (11) 682544 Cole's Magic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud R Toups
6 (6) 1-98877 Doubledownanwin (USA)
  • Trainer: Isaac Bailey
  • Jockey: B Walker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Isaac Bailey B Walker NR
12 (12) 252165 Star Elete (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Landry J Patin NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63-6859 Lady Dow (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Charles Hukill C Bourque
2 (2) 178424 Queen Lollipop (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-4 M Kennedy R Guerra (5)
3 (3) 426333 Just Like An Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 664470 Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
5 (5) 7-41387 Ms. Pat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ernest Ledet J Inirio
6 (6) 791453 Lees Last Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux C Lozada
7 (7) 6-42535 Top Cats Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Milton Junker D Saenz
8 (8) 9103 Flowing Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Banks W Lozano
9 (9) 243222 Spicy Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
10 (10) 325312 Brushing By Yea (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
11 (11) 368084 Jess Cooler Online (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5) NR
12 (12) 0-81557 Sheza Lion Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 Matias Lopez S Carmouche NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7232 Intern Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Scott Gelner D Saenz
2 (2) 373998 Rivaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Kathleen Mordenti J Inirio
3 (3) 732 Ide Double Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-9 Jr Francis Melancon, L Negron
4 (4) 285166 Tenpins Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Guy Tauzin T Hebert
5 (5) 000505 In Victory Layne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Jacoby Landry O Flores
6 (6) 974423 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
7 (7) 2-44 Notell Notail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 700739 Halo's Jubilee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 J Meaux J Patin
9 (9) 828965 Sophie G (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Angelle
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-11 Joseph Angelle K Melancon
10 (10) 083 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-9 Jr Roland Patt, S Carmouche NR
11 (11) 236666 Aspen Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Bourque NR
12 (12) 02 Age Before Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Ralph Dore J Inirio NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 574439 Prolonged (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guy Tauzin B Patin
2 (2) 268461 Cameronluckypride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 735125 Paid Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Aaron Savoy R Guerra (5)
4 (4) 111212 Ace And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Hardy N Puello
5 (5) 31-6123 Toolengthsoflite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
6 (6) 425221 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Leo Faul J Patin
7 (7) 4/18417 Cape San Blas (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
8 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
8 (8) 152411 Churchonsunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio C Marquez
9 (9) 113335 Salty and Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Brent Toups G Melancon
10 (10) 656116 Billy Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C Bourque
11 (11) 387554 Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rickey Castille K Melancon NR
12 (12) 015119 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Broberg R Stokes NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 494192 Wildcat's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 742665 Speedfactorsin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque
3 (3) 492156 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-8 Henry West A Dussette
4 (4) 7-63136 Private Road (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy T Hebert
5 (5) 776157 All Paid Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Blake Landry C Marquez
6 (6) 463378 Hell Of A Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
7 (7) 188742 Full Pardon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carl Woodley C Meche
8 (8) 54-361 King A Sobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Floyd Pitzer D Saenz
9 (9) 688264 Dynamic Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 William Thomas N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 353333 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
11 (11) 666453 Magical Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Patin NR
12 (12) 723427 Awayfromitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR

02:04 Starter Allowance

02:04 Starter Allowance Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116321 Hezalotta Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 236121 Winding Road (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Williams C Bourque
4 (4) 653423 Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin
5 (5) 228122 Mr. Porter (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
6 (6) 733321 Fiesty Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
7 (7) 52328-5 Mined (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Salter K LeBlanc
8 (8) 278437 Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 232121 Por Que (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Steven Asmussen D Meche
2 (2) 634512 Deflationary Fears (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cody Autrey D Saenz NR

02:32 Maiden Special Weight

02:32 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mc's Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-5 James Schultz T Hebert
2 (2) Clodhopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-5 Lee Thomas B Patin
3 (3) Faramir (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-5 Carl Woodley J Patin
4 (4) 8 Ninth Ward Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-5 Gerald Romero R Toups
5 (5) Doodee (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
2 8-5 Rickey Castille R Santos
6 (6) 5 Rockin Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
7 (7) 5264 Doughtie Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-5 Randy Hebert K LeBlanc
8 (8) Remember Foricos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 3 Mr D's Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
10 (10) Spitshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Larrosa
11 (11) 459 Boston Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Allen Landry G Melancon NR
12 (12) 56 Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-03166 Rockin' Pneumonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Victor Arceneaux T Agilar
2 (2) 264255 Friend Of Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: C Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Shawn David C Thomas
3 (3) 117551 Storm Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Billy Sturrock T Hebert
4 (4) 921453 Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 5-43162 Shave And Pave (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) 411471 Over A Barrel (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux R Toups
8 (8) 426737 Promisetomake It (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian House K Smith
9 (9) 31 Skipberry Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
10 (10) 211681 Arctic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Preston Adams J Patin
5 (5) 265111 Folsom Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
11 (11) 271722 Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-33118 Sweet Ruston (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-5 Allen Landry G Melancon
2 (2) 121326 Jill Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz
3 (3) 9256-13 Classic Key Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brian House T Hebert
4 (4) 130161 Pink Stiletto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti B Burress
5 (5) 2323-37 Moon Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Duhon G Concha
6 (6) 611214 Scamp And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scotty McNair K Smith
7 (7) 964457 Production's Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ray Spencer C Gonzalez

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 005420 Chargingatu (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Rhonda Brown K Smith
2 (2) Tu D Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-6 Frank Trosclair B Burress
4 (4) 632557 Special Jewel Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: T Agilar
3 8-6 J Meaux T Agilar
5 (5) 53-7708 Sookskette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
6 (6) 423-655 Soiled Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
7 (7) 66-7964 Up Town Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez
8 (8) Youbetcha Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
9 (9) 06 Burn Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Maurice Harper D Meche
10 (10) 887 Whistling Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux R Toups
12 (12) Crowned A Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-6 Raymond Gautreaux K Melancon
3 (3) 4-5587 Binta (USA)
  • Trainer: Isaac Bailey
  • Jockey: B Walker
3 8-6 Isaac Bailey B Walker NR
11 (11) 3-35222 She's A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Kearney Segura K Smith NR