Delta Downs Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Allowance

23:45 Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141535- My Kay Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Hernandez
2 (2) 901- Portly (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Howard Alonzo J Melancon
3 (3) 212- Alex's Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: A Broussard
3 8-1 Alan Klanfer A Broussard (5)
4 (4) 134- H An F's Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 b1 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 1- Arctic Tribe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mike Burgess D Saenz
6 (6) 14- Network Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner C Bonnet
7 (7) 163-5 Grand Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Charles Hukill K Smith
8 (8) 115- Stella's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jim Gaston D Simington
9 (9) 3217- I Vow To You (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 1054- First N Tintrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Flint D Saenz
1 (10) 71- Timid Wisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Flint D Saenz
2 (1) 018- Calico Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
4 (3) 4231- Zenderella (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 W Calhoun C Rosier
5 (5) 147- A K F To Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara T Hebert
6 (6) 1- Snowy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joe Duhon J Guzman
7 (7) 17360- She's Intimadating (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kearney Segura J Patin
8 (8) 27644-1 Proud Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Eldon Hall O Martinez (5)
9 (9) 5361- My Hip Hop Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Carl Deville B Patin
3 (2) 71628- Country Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dana Whited M Ramirez NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- My Man Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Steven Flint G Melancon
2 (2) Thunderstruckagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Brian House D Meche
3 (3) 5299- Like A Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Jerry Cart C Rosier
4 (4) 339- Brother Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Floyd Pitzer D Saenz
5 (5) 633442- Screamin' Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis K Smith
6 (6) Father Kyle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 David Banks C Hernandez
7 (7) 43-2 Rocknocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Jr Francis Melancon, J Inirio
8 (8) 25-5 Rascal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Brett Brinkman J Patin
9 (9) 9-5 Erbyfromthegitgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Daigle
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-4 Walter Daigle L Atempa (5)

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/42648- Miss Joe King (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Shelton Zenon C Rosier
2 (2) 562996- Misty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
3 (3) 35476-9 Running Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Ingram
  • Jockey: E Nieves
7 8-8 Steve Ingram E Nieves
4 (4) 324453- Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 25245-6 Burningrich (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Terry Vance L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 81584-3 Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Alvin Sider B Patin
7 (7) 1974/11- Tight Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 377/913- What An Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Billy Sturrock O Martinez (5)
9 (9) 6/41694- Blondlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Bonnet

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 754234- Tough Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-11 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
2 (2) 7769- Sefinale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
4 8-11 Jarmondric Broussard C Bonnet
3 (3) 469493- Ppettyspoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 Donald Ball T Hebert
4 (4) 3525- Ide Be Doc Adams (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-11 Charles Begnaud C Hernandez
5 (5) 88- Salute Dereks Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
6 (6) 784/8- Summers Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Errol Meyers J Patin
7 (7) 739363- Lucky Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Ray Shumake C Rosier
8 (8) 448355- Julias Wild Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-6 Kenneth Decker O Martinez (5)
9 (9) 9/5448- Shadarova (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-11 Alan Crowley J Guzman
10 (10) 266933- Count Julian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman D Simington
11 (11) 79- Pine Thicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-6 Terry Romero O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 457422- Leah's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Kearney Segura B Patin NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65841-9 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Charles Phelps O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 636063- One Broadway Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
3 (3) 16/8722- Cadda Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
4 (4) 36624-3 Separation (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Scott Gelner B Patin
5 (5) 347831- Anna Cana (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster D Simington
6 (6) 81533- Logan Raye (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
7 (7) 75668-6 Bitem (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Charles Hukill K Smith
8 (8) 543551- Piney Grove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ray Spencer M Ramirez
9 (9) 893457- So Heavenly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
7 8-11 J Meaux J Patin
10 (10) 261754- Our Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez E Nieves

02:32 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:32 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114814- Amerocko (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
4 (4) 1/50547- Go Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Houston Cormier C Rosier
5 (5) 724434- Twin City Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-5 Joseph Foster D Meche
6 (6) 5/76226- Bendanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ruperto Urbina K Smith
7 (7) 422553- Galloping Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry B Patin
8 (8) 612315- Meme Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 235361- Vita Desiderata (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 26514-5 Done Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves NR
3 (3) 175331- Folsom Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Lee Thomas J Melancon NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233-8 My Charlie Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 W Calhoun C Hernandez
2 (2) 525146- Don't Rush Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-1 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 6419-7 Bulldozer Brent (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Allen Landry B Patin
4 (4) 41531- Mr. Drew (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Charles Begnaud J Patin
5 (5) 3189- Macandales (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
6 (6) 3147- Stormin Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 221539- El Zarro (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
8 (8) 5321- Valid Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Harlan Boutte E Nieves
10 (10) 15- Our Smitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Grimaldo
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jose Grimaldo F Rodriguez
9 (9) 661- Lead The Troops (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith NR

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 332494- Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster D Simington
1 (6) 275371- Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (1) 2/11111- Fantastical (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Gelner E Nieves
4 (3) 256357- Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
5 (4) 331475- Redsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Errol Meyers T Hebert
6 (7) 331123- Sir Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Floyd Pitzer C Marquez
7 (8) 315442- Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Kearney Segura J Patin
8 (9) 032425- I Am Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (10) 16401-2 Red White And Guru (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry B Patin
3 (2) 191210- Real Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Shane Wilson M Ramirez NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 814376- Proud Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Benard Chatters C Marquez
3 (3) 751099- So Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Taylor T Hebert
4 (4) 613496- Mission To Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Shelton Zenon O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 911895- Little Cane River (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn J Guzman
6 (6) 15442-4 Holy Simone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Zenon J Patin
7 (7) 8/6713-4 Silly Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
8 (8) 66977-8 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
9 (9) 493787- Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ray Shumake C Rosier
10 (10) 163544- Etbauer's Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amos Laborde D Meche
1 (1) 98177-3 Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jessie Wimberley K Smith NR
11 (11) 980774- It's Roxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: B Taylor
7 8-8 Pamela Simpson B Taylor NR
12 (12) 610/926- Sweet Constalena (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Debra Martin O Martinez (5) NR

04:22 Maiden Claiming

04:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 506787- Jusakissaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: N Puello
5 8-8 Connie Guidry N Puello
2 (2) 70079- Lafitte (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-8 Joseph Rideaux L Conyers
3 (3) 80- G's Master Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 b1 Donald Melancon J Patin
4 (4) 2 Tieszen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Ronnie Cravens N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 06685- Heavenly O (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward D Saenz
6 (6) 7- Sensational Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-8 Lee Thomas D Simington
7 (7) 4557/74- Stephen's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Jarmondric Broussard B Patin
8 (8) Draw Or Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
4 8-8 Scott Gelner C Bonnet
9 (9) 9845- Bodessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Charles Begnaud O Martinez (5)
10 (10) 045246- Borrego's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye H Santiago
11 (11) 9-5 Papas Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Ernest Ledet O Martinez (5) NR