Delta Downs Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/88766- Love First Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Donald Bookman A Dussette
2 (2) 0837- Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, S Carmouche
3 (3) 899- Maccie Cade (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Connie Daniels B Menard (5)
4 (4) 069462- Lady Caylee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 William Meaux K Melancon
5 (5) 730748- Springville (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Maurice Harper D Meche
6 (6) 3/22440- Apprehend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 486433- White Tail Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 6- Justatinylitldream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 John Leblanc K LeBlanc
9 (9) Full of Glamour (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Billy Sturrock K Smith
10 (10) 452622- Nellie Forbush (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
11 (11) 562423- My Marlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier NR
12 (12) 399859- Rivaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: B Williams
5 8-8 Charles Zenon B Williams NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 721214- Simply Bodacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 589042- Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Romero J Patin
3 (3) 855407- Knockya Lights Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Louis Rousse R Stokes
4 (4) 810317- Jettin Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Forrester D Meche
5 (5) 67527-1 Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche
6 (6) 319476- T Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
7 (7) 322141- Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
8 (8) 53211- Shawna's Tough Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Romero C Rosier

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Chris's Wing's (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 Doris Hebert B Hernandez
2 (2) 890- Pocket Knife Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 Donald Bookman A Dussette
3 (3) 7- Miss Baby Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Terry Vance N Puello
4 (4) 085776- Toes In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 99- Aunte Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, H Santiago
6 (6) 8- No More Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Lozada
7 (7) 88- Lucky Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Shane Wilson C Bourque
9 (9) 9- Starlight Museum (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Casey Patin C Meche
10 (10) 335- Battle Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Jorge Lara C Rosier
8 (8) 68033- Lil'sagrettagate (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Amos Laborde B Patin NR
11 (11) 606- Lisci (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-4 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5) NR
12 (12) 5045- Fancey Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 James Schultz D Meche NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416890- Other Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 b Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 431/642- Lothario (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 181363- Slightly Used (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin
5 (5) 564159- Benedabountyhunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doris Hebert C Meche
6 (6) 33312-2 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 436254- Who Dat Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura K LeBlanc
8 (8) 192709- Cafe Skitdaddel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 033218- I'm No Pluto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
4 (4) 216676- Finest Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 175056- Big Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
2 (2) 44557-1 Belo Purse (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
3 (3) 465863- La Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 321446- Pennant Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
5 (5) 478817- Domination (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 495788- Bandit's Booty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jim Gaston C Meche
7 (7) 686698- Leestown Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
8 (8) 170508- Four By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
9 (9) 38324-3 Honour Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rafael Gomez G Melancon
10 (10) 472425- The Divine Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
11 (11) 33130-5 Gone La. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 67222-8 Watch Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Hershel Robinson J Patin NR

01:58 Maiden Claiming

01:58 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0582- Tee Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle R Guerra
2 (2) 0/84385- Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
3 (3) 426674- Proper's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
4 (4) 6- Wildcat Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 60- Beau Cat Museum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Jacoby Landry N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 3466- R. C.'s Rebel Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
7 (7) Wherethepotofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
4 8-8 Albin Bonin A Guajardo
8 (8) 356006- Toothpicksandwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Henry Dunn O Flores
9 (9) 368876- Rahy Balboa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
10 (10) 465957- Hintofperfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin
11 (11) 709- Spirits True Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-8 Russell Giangrosso B Williams NR
12 (12) 44534-9 Hit That Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 517347- Bayou Vermilion (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
3 (3) 562621- Strong Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 004805- First Down Cory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
6 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
5 (5) 780/679- Count On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
6 (6) 574643- Nerves Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
7 (7) 222424- Scoota Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
8 (8) 5/73888- A P Castelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Jim Gaston D Meche
9 (9) 21659-6 Star Elete (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
10 (10) 584647- Iasi (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc B Hernandez
2 (2) 801656- Imonone (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Rousse R Stokes NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 795211- Lucilleville (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
3 (3) 263214- Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
4 (4) 321443- Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dale Angelle E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 362701- Coach Sonny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Delhomme J Patin
7 (7) 441531- Net's All N (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
8 (8) 782112- Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
10 (10) 151/22-7 Can'touchthisgal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Schultz C Rosier
2 (2) 43991-6 Frijiliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert NR
5 (5) 422516- Love's In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche NR
9 (9) 11685-3 Tiger Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 201- Cossinade Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Leblanc K Melancon
2 (2) 1/52652- Oralee (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
6 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
3 (3) 33183- Done Done It (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
4 (4) 242134- Winter Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: C Rosier
6 8-8 John Saffel C Rosier
5 (5) 41758- Shadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brian House K Smith
6 (6) 521567- Cajun Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Jessie Wimberley T Hebert
7 (7) 143/892- Stone Cold Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
8 (8) 331378- Silly Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz

03:46 Maiden Special Weight

03:46 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42- Free World (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 023- Leak Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
3 (3) 433- Bandini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Brian House K Smith
4 (4) 645- Lily's Jackie Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 b Jr Henry Johnson, D Saenz
5 (5) 403- Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-6 Harold Lopez R Faul
6 (6) 69- Blow By Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Gerald Romero C Rosier
7 (7) 3- Fast Keyner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Jr Robert Husak, E Nieves (5) NR

04:12 Claiming

04:12 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215763- Linda's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque
2 (2) 103337- Highgeartotown (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Phillip Calais K Melancon
3 (3) 810936- Chocklate Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde O Flores
4 (4) 123494- Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Pedigo K LeBlanc
5 (5) 344314- Suspect Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier
6 (6) 6/43467- Little Miss Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronnie Ward D Meche
7 (7) 778180- Cellist Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Firal Ryder H Santiago
8 (8) 1- Big Cat Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doris Hebert K Smith
9 (9) 306689- Colebroke Aggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Vance N Puello
10 (10) 577160- Audacious Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenward Bernis C Meche
11 (11) 43347-4 Mystical Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Lee Thomas B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 34325-2 Teche Tributaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Z Reddell
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Z Reddell D Saenz NR