Delta Downs Saturday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83625-2 Lady Blue Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 James Schultz D Simington
2 (2) 332213- Victoria Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 82672-4 Attagirl Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Thomas Sam B Patin
5 (5) 37156-5 Its Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guy Smith G Melancon
6 (6) 974/11-1 Tight Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 5476-96 Running Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Ingram
  • Jockey: E Nieves
7 8-5 Steve Ingram E Nieves
8 (8) 37866-5 Wildcat Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Charles Hukill F Rodriguez
9 (9) 21571-1 Miss Done Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster J Inirio
10 (10) 97318-4 Majesticnightrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patti Turner J Melancon
3 (3) 11648/7- Money For Makeup (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura K Smith NR
11 (11) 18678-6 Vanity's Showcase (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Karl Broberg C Bonnet NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91677-3 Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ernest Ledet O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 0574-21 Platform (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Caldwell C Rosier
3 (3) 07343-7 State Of Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Roland Bruno B Patin
4 (4) 4267-75 Suspect's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
5 (5) 845-425 Browndense (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
6 (6) 87932-2 Given Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Alvin Romero C Bourque
7 (7) 6444-33 Monsieur Hood (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
8 (8) 861-74 Active Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner M Ramirez
9 (9) 25175-7 Pegasus Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-6 Carl Deville C Hernandez (5)
10 (10) 85060-0 Hidden Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Dana Whited K Smith

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bully Wully (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud K Smith
2 (2) Broke As A Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux J Inirio
3 (3) 645- Gunther (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-9 b1 Carl Woodley E Nieves
4 (4) Farmerville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Ray Spencer D Simington
5 (5) 7-8 Reconciliator (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Patti Turner O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 29552- Sicard's Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Steven Flint G Melancon
7 (7) 8- Tee Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-9 Curley Zenon C Bonnet
8 (8) 8-7 Wheres My Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-4 Doris Hebert L Atempa (5)
9 (9) 48425-3 Southwest Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jacoby Landry C Bourque
10 (10) 98- Dyl Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Kenneth Faul J Melancon
11 (11) 05-8 Midbar's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: C Broussard
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 C Broussard F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 0022-77 C C Midnight Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 057858- Fiesty Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Aaron Savoy T Hebert
2 (2) 888269- Willist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
11 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin
3 (3) 25191-9 Big Boy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Demouchet L Conyers
4 (4) 74214-7 Rulers Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 5277-58 Empty Pages (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
6 (6) 16546-6 Music Mogul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Lee Thomas D Saenz
7 (7) 63842-4 Borego's Barbarian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye E Nieves
8 (8) 1755-39 Droolin Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harlan Boutte K Smith
9 (9) 46467-1 Brush To Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Benard Chatters C Marquez
10 (10) 6756-55 Gold Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
11 (11) 3439-75 Red Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ceburn Baker O Martinez (5) NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6977-86 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
2 (2) 0066-77 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonah Fuselier C Bourque
3 (3) 3496-33 Mission To Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Shelton Zenon O Martinez (5)
4 (4) 4224-82 Linnie Laurine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-8 Dana Whited M Ramirez
5 (5) 801890- Tigress Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ceburn Baker L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 514-126 Honey Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Grappe D Simington
7 (7) 2123-65 Autumn Crux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Fontenot G Melancon
8 (8) 6759-14 Lollibon (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fletcher Player T Hebert
9 (9) 133-187 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 28114-0 Toes In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
11 (11) 628532- Silver Bullet Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte K Smith NR
12 (12) 484348- Pukwudgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Carl Woodley J Rivera (5) NR

02:04 Allowance

02:04 Allowance Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12- Pioneer's Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner B Patin
2 (2) 3147-1 Stormin Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux T Hebert
3 (3) 34234-4 Sunken Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish D Simington
4 (4) 1-7 Stewie Little (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, C Rosier
6 (6) 13-3 Forerun (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Allen Landry G Melancon
7 (7) 5812-1 Tribute To Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Schultz E Nieves
5 (5) 1-2 Arctic Tribe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mike Burgess D Saenz NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7572-78 Wilma's Numberone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerard Perron C Marquez
2 (2) 12315-5 Bluegale (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Cook C Rosier
3 (3) 4319-33 Royality Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
4 (4) 6498-86 Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
5 (5) 76159-7 He'supinthesmoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlie Rosier
  • Jockey: B Taylor
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Charlie Rosier B Taylor
6 (6) 4375-75 Spicey World (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kenward Bernis K Smith
7 (7) 2570-06 Swifty Uneaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: L Conyers
5 8-8 Russell Giangrosso L Conyers
8 (8) 13216-1 Beechcreekboy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Schultz D Simington

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31248-9 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ricky Courville J Melancon
2 (2) 306516- Count On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye H Santiago
3 (3) 56632-2 Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 131854- Dateful Gred (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 43441-2 Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster D Simington
6 (6) 66467-5 Minnirahy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
6 8-0 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 21748-0 Im A Rap Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raymond Gautreaux C Bonnet
8 (8) 456098- Four's Orphan (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Inirio
6 8-5 Mickey Delahoussaye J Inirio
9 (9) 2410/9-8 Bad John (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Joseph Rossyion T Decuir
10 (10) 64455-9 Wando Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harlan Boutte C Bourque
11 (11) 7920-89 Buckwild (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Russell Giangrosso J Melancon NR

03:28 Allowance

03:28 Allowance Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 95-1 A Vow To Chlo Chlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rickey Castille C Marquez
4 (4) 758116- Wesley's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 2124-22 Hatainsroyalrouj (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Schultz C Rosier
6 (6) 44555-4 Miss Monroe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward D Saenz
7 (7) 4119- Hue Blue Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Flint G Melancon
8 (8) 412- Alysay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-6 Jerry Cart D Simington
1 (1) 147-1 A K F To Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara T Hebert NR
2 (2) 7312-17 My Private Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville B Patin NR

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8977-53 Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Billy Sturrock K Smith
3 (3) 79-7 Pine Thicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Terry Romero L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 3355-44 Star Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
5 (5) 9/2- Prince Champagne (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
6 (6) 953-6 Cowboy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Guzman
5 8-8 Doris Hebert J Guzman
7 (7) 8-8 Keepinghimcloseby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Joseph Rossyion C Marquez
8 (8) 08-7 Prides First Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-3 Raymond Prejean J Rivera (5)
9 (9) 43397-2 Cowboy Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Ronnie Cravens N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 45342-7 Lip Sinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 Joe Romero T Hebert
2 (2) 870867- Vilmas Bounty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Barnes
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-8 David Barnes A Dussette NR
11 (11) 588-33 Just A Phase (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Lee Thomas D Saenz NR
12 (12) 6334-33 Venture Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin NR