Delta Downs Wednesday 12th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Broke As A Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux J Inirio
2 (2) 5423-55 One Grand King (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Charles Phelps C Rosier
4 (4) 628 L. A. Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Hukill F Rodriguez
5 (5) 8836-67 Gavin's Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Chris Hebert T Hebert
6 (6) Blame It On Waylon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-1 Jackie Thacker O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 89-57 Camille's Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Kenward Bernis K Smith
8 (8) 9-27 Crude Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
9 (9) 5 Save Mason's Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-9 Karl Broberg C Bonnet
10 (10) 4453-2 Gabbi'sgoldensong (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Robert Young D Simington
3 (3) 44 Walkinroundlucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 Alvin Sider E Nieves NR
11 (11) 07-66 Yehudi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 022-151 L J's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Robin Justice D Saenz
2 (2) 0216-02 Make Mine Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Patti Turner J Melancon
3 (3) 723-331 King Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alvin Romero C Bourque
5 (5) 402-512 My Future Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner B Patin
6 (6) 5636-19 Mavs A. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Bertrand K Smith
7 (7) 588-415 Canofspots (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Charles Grappe J Guzman
8 (8) 241-323 Two Third Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Begnaud K LeBlanc
9 (9) 163-652 Goodspot (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Errol Meyers T Hebert
10 (10) 4117-78 Give Em Hellgordon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ceburn Baker A Contreras
4 (4) 3329-75 Daily Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR

23:09 Maiden Claiming

23:09 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29-44 One Magic Scene (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
2 (2) 43 Onemorerally (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
3 (3) 0- South Washington (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Ray Spencer D Simington
4 (4) 8 Lady Heather (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-9 Alvin Sider E Nieves
5 (5) 39-4 Lunarpal's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Charles Zenon H Santiago
6 (6) 583-66 Karen Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Cyril Hicks K Smith
8 (8) 6-2243 Easter Girl
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
7 (7) 83 Dyna's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Donald Ball O Martinez (5) NR

23:36 Starter Optional Claiming

23:36 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1111-11 Fantastical (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
2 (2) 413-154 On Cycle (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg G Melancon
3 (3) 41376-1 Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dana Whited M Ramirez
4 (4) 9013-16 Validfromthegitgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Samuel Breaux J Inirio
5 (5) 77616-5 Ruston Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 1127-43 George Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Tim Padilla D Simington
8 (8) 79-3314 Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
10 (10) 1210-61 Real Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 442-110 Golden Grammar (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert NR
9 (9) 11334-7 Tempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: J Guzman
6 8-5 Charles Phelps J Guzman NR
11 (11) 91-5151 Cheer For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR

00:03 Maiden Claiming

00:03 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0470- Behrens Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard K Smith
2 (2) Mrs. Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-8 Thomas Sam L Conyers
3 (3) 634-43 Shame The Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 b1 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
4 (4) 237059- Ashley After Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: O Martinez
5 8-3 Joseph King O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 9/ Tough Ripples (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Jr Ray Tracy, G Melancon
6 (6) 3-432 R N W Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 Ricky Courville C Hernandez
7 (7) 7/342 Miss K Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: J Melancon
5 8-8 Russell Giangrosso J Melancon
8 (8) Monat's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 8-11 Joseph Vacca D Beaty
9 (9) 44 Mikes Stormy Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Rocky Watson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Rocky Watson A Contreras
10 (10) Sefapiano's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Jacoby Landry L Atempa (5)
11 (11) Fatasfontenot (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Harlan Boutte K Smith NR

00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15434-4 Edplicit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Patti Turner C Rosier
2 (2) 515-751 Restitution (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman B Patin
3 (3) 71295-2 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye T Hebert
4 (4) 25112-6 One True Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ellen Williams D Simington
5 (5) 33744-5 Zip Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Delhomme
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jerry Delhomme D Saenz
6 (6) 112- Salty Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Montet
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ralph Montet E Nieves
7 (7) 1114-93 Raiseanothergator (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois C Hernandez
8 (8) 4214-23 Unbridled Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner J Inirio
9 (9) 2506-17 Top Cat Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alan Klanfer C Marquez
10 (10) 43226-1 Another Gear (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon

00:57 Maiden Claiming

00:57 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 996-36 Four's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, C Rosier
2 (2) 753-722 Licorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Allen Landry G Melancon
3 (3) 9 Rejoice Rejoice (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-4 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
4 (4) 945-475 Big Time Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 058-693 Run Rally Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 765-854 John's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Hukill F Rodriguez
7 (7) 268-334 Salute The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Donald Rubin B Patin
8 (8) 52669-7 Island Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 6-6 Buddy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
10 (10) 4325-64 Frostyexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Melancon

01:24 Claiming

01:24 Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7341-73 Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Randy Pedigo O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 58561-8 Slammin Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Carl Deville B Patin
3 (3) 7519-76 Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Rossyion C Hernandez
4 (4) 66/411-2 War Honors (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster D Simington
6 (6) 63169-9 Wildshoes For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Donald Balthazar A Dussette
8 (8) 5713-73 Etbauer's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
9 (9) 2843-15 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Charles Begnaud K LeBlanc
10 (10) 866-585 Wildcat Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Charles Hukill K Smith
5 (5) 079-267 Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Auguillard F Rodriguez NR
7 (7) 759-141 Lollibon (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fletcher Player T Hebert NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231-878 Tango Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b1 Gerard Perron C Bonnet
2 (2) 576-170 Sorcerer's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
3 (3) 655-579 Soldier's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Balthazar K Smith
4 (4) 17-2735 Gold Achievment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Leger
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jake Leger D Meche
5 (5) 344-335 Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg C Rosier
6 (6) 3328-22 Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon C Marquez
7 (7) 2321-45 Piranha (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman D Simington
8 (8) 52/0-877 Outlaw Josey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: O Martinez
6 8-6 Jackie Thacker O Martinez (5)
9 (9) 15-7264 Colton's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ioannis Kolibos J Rivera (5)
10 (10) 005105- Rate Um Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Billy Sturrock T Woodley (5)
11 (11) 0459-86 Jack's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Richard
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-11 Russell Richard T Hebert NR
12 (12) 3/45356- Watch Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Earl Bankston C Hernandez (5) NR

02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3333-21 Hometown Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 5111- Merveilleuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss D Saenz
3 (3) 66134-4 Juliet Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
6 8-8 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
4 (4) 52922-6 Drinking Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Joseph Foster J Inirio
6 (6) 757/656- Midge Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jerry Cart D Simington
7 (7) 33541-1 Heavens Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
8 (8) 34633-1 Quiet Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
9 (9) 334-153 Hopeshesamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald Melancon B Patin
5 (5) 13153-3 Tactical Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Alvin Sider E Nieves NR

02:45 Claiming

02:45 Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4970-87 Hebrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Joey Tamburello
  • Jockey: T Decuir
6 8-8 Joey Tamburello T Decuir
2 (2) 697-577 What A Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Ronda Hutchinson D Meche
4 (4) 33268-8 Stormin D. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: O Martinez
8 8-11 Kenneth Decker O Martinez
5 (5) 853807/ Macarena Laur (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
6 (6) 740-057 Leestown Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-3 Rickey Castille J Rivera (5)
7 (7) 41809-8 Tow Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jackie Thacker C Bourque
8 (8) 4549-78 Frijiliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dana Whited M Ramirez
9 (9) 950-995 Heroic Divide (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
3 (3) 14139-6 I'm In Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Carl Deville B Patin NR

03:12 Maiden Claiming

03:12 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3945 Talkathon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin
2 (2) 9-94 Father Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Enis Mouton D Meche
4 (4) 98-4 Dyl Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Kenneth Faul J Melancon
5 (5) 0 Bully Wully (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Begnaud F Rodriguez
6 (6) 6-77 Big Daddy Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Ceburn Baker A Contreras
7 (7) 2-355 Nightshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 0252-37 Green Belly (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-6 Charles Grappe J Guzman
9 (9) 8425-36 Southwest Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 b1 Jacoby Landry C Bourque
10 (10) 8 Pippa Roni (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux M Ramirez
11 (11) Rev Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-1 Michael Antwine L Atempa (5)
3 (3) 67-0 Improvised Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Benard Chatters H Santiago NR