Delta Downs Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533331 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 154465 Lindau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jorge Lara J Patin
3 (3) 303321 I'm No Pluto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
4 (4) 623713 Promissory Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
5 (5) 7-10588 Toledo Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye K Melancon
6 (6) 326588 Fifty Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 20-3456 Tempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charles Phelps O Flores
8 (8) 766749 Kisserl Is My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C Lozada
9 (9) 778-899 Sadie's Deelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Doris Hebert T Hebert
10 (10) 713673 Uncle Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Dixon C Gonzalez
11 (11) 921568 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Henry West A Dussette NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 194797 Please Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-10 Henry Dunn L Negron
2 (2) 02-0799 Curesmyblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
3 (3) 543344 Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Charles Hukill C Bourque
5 (5) 682358 Rainy Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jacoby Landry B Menard (5)
6 (6) 435526 Leestown Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-10 Walter Fite J Larrosa
7 (7) 857757 Motorola Jade (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: K Melancon
6 8-11 Shelton Zenon K Melancon
8 (8) 482196 Leestown Lillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Casey Clark J Patin
9 (9) 216757 Broden's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Amos Laborde C Meche
10 (10) 547073 Chloe's A Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Kathleen Mordenti K LeBlanc
4 (4) 741594 Mary Beth's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Charles Begnaud B Patin NR
11 (11) 791243 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, L Negron NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72 Si Senorita
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
2 (2) 85 Chuto Twilight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 b1 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 33 Battle Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-9 Jorge Lara R Guerra
4 (4) 6569 Pretty K One (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: K Melancon
2 8-9 b1 Gerard Perron K Melancon
5 (5) Miss Baby Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-9 Terry Vance N Puello
6 (6) 956 Elleguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Charles Begnaud D Meche
7 (7) 63 Zyzzy Balubah (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-9 Karl Broberg O Flores
9 (9) 9 Aunte Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, J Patin
10 (10) 376 Abajo Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-9 Brett Brinkman C Meche
8 (8) 55 Cagun Show Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 Scotty McNair J Larrosa NR
11 (11) 4 Little Cane River (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier NR
12 (12) Brown Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-9 Donald Melancon C Marquez NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 757091 May Sing The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 731775 Cornicelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Deandra Conway
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Deandra Conway S Carmouche
3 (3) 752341 Sparkling Keat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
4 (4) 352695 I'd Be a Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
5 (5) 817050 Four By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Sam W Lozano
6 (6) 351215 Da Weeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
7 (7) 587804 Snook (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill R Stokes
8 (8) 119069 Railroad Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ronnie Averett B Menard (5)
9 (9) 380270 Hujo Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle R Guerra
10 (10) 214179 Doo Wap Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
11 (11) 416722 Watch Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Hershel Robinson J Patin NR
12 (12) 217505 Big Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz NR

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Wu Doo Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-6 Scott Gelner R Toups
2 (2) 3 Kellog's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-6 Allen Landry G Melancon
3 (3) 4 Surviving The Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
4 (4) Mike Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Martin
  • Jockey: K Deaville
2 8-6 Howard Martin K Deaville
5 (5) Anhydrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Melancon
2 8-6 Mickey Delahoussaye K Melancon
6 (6) 7 Du Bois (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
7 (7) 573 Live To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 David Banks T Hebert
8 (8) Hello Shug (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Joseph Foster D Meche
9 (9) 4 Senior Sorcerer (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 M McEachern C Bourque
10 (10) Time And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
11 (11) 35824 Blazing Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Ronnie Cravens B Burress NR
12 (12) 7 Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Terry Romero K LeBlanc NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 783921 Bertie's Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 787106 Missin Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Carter
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Peter Carter C Meche
4 (4) 113755 Cold East Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr George Northrop, K Smith
5 (5) 361675 Mr Barrette Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Hardy T Hebert
6 (6) 858146 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Karl Broberg J Patin
7 (7) 331384 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ricky Courville D Saenz
8 (8) 424319 Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
9 (9) 433339 Powered By Stewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Doris Hebert N Puello
10 (10) 832181 Turn And Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
3 (3) 153374 Wallace Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ray Sibille C Rosier NR
11 (11) 713454 Elusive Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: C Thomas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Vincent Chevis C Thomas NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 113277 Seattle Sniper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amos Laborde B Patin
3 (3) 233197 San Pacifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 872584 Poly Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: C Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Connie Daniels C Garcia (5)
5 (5) 543146 Goheadmakemyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 252211 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Billy Allen K Smith
7 (7) 524118 Churchonsunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio N Puello
8 (8) 133359 Salty and Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-0 Brent Toups B Menard (5)
9 (9) 561165 Billy Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C Bourque
10 (10) 313-611 Malagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Carl Woodley G Melancon
1 (1) 015119 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Broberg R Stokes NR
11 (11) 412570 Chicks A Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amos Laborde R Faul NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Sheryar's Grandeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux J Patin
2 (2) 221364 Bonnie Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 W Calhoun D Saenz
3 (3) 617445 Notthetimetoquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-4 Firal Ryder O Flores
4 (4) 14642 Lasting Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Peek C Rosier
5 (5) 150621 Jardenia (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Cox
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brad Cox D Meche
6 (6) 522156 Kimua's Lil Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-4 Ray Spencer K Smith
7 (7) 153643 Makethebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ricky Courville G Melancon
8 (8) 211-233 Sweeter Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harlan Boutte T Hebert
9 (9) 4-65513 My Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Sam B Patin
10 (10) 942437 That Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Leave Em Counting (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-9 Raymond Prejean G Melancon
2 (2) 52218 Handsey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 87414 Dream Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 Preston Adams B Menard (5)
4 (4) 6016 Score The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-6 Alex Villarreal L Negron
5 (5) 213747 Linnie Laurine (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 b1 Patrick Mayfield K Smith
6 (6) 43318 Bring The Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Blake Landry C Marquez
7 (7) 47510 Countonawildtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Scott Gelner R Toups
8 (8) 7231 Harlington's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
2 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0063 Prince Go Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
2 (2) 6 That's All Folks (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-10 Errol Meyers K Melancon
3 (3) High Bag Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-7 Brenda Foster S Carmouche
4 (4) 634430 Heza Waltzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-7 Doris Hebert C Lozada
6 (6) 588432 Rahy Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 J Meaux J Patin
7 (7) 5 Guidry Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-2 Peter Derousselle R Guerra (5)
8 (8) 624453 Hit That Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) Wildcat Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-7 Scott Gelner D Saenz
10 (10) 7 El Alejandro (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: C Garcia
4 8-3 Connie Daniels C Garcia (5)
5 (5) 426674 Proper's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Tim Dixon K Smith NR
11 (11) 457448 Brannigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte C Meche NR
12 (12) 898 Bend The Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Ronald Venable K Smith NR