Delta Downs Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85 Mail My Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-6 Shelton Zenon C J McMahon
2 (2) 752543 Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Maurice Harper L Atempa (5)
3 (3) War Strategy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 560055 Smotth Candi (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-6 Henry Dunn J Guzman
5 (5) 97 Irish Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Ricky Courville J Patin
6 (6) 87 Dehere's Chica (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Scott Gelner H Santiago
7 (7) 0 Freefromthedoctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Inirio
8 (8) 354265 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Charles Phelps O Martinez (5)
9 (9) 66644 Is It Nic (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye E Nieves
10 (10) 623225 Proud Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jorge Lara D Meche
11 (11) Factorintheprofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-9 Charles Hukill J Guzman NR
12 (12) 22-3367 Jordyns Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 624518 Silver Planet
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Francis Melancon, C Bourque
2 (2) 533376 Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ernest Ledet J Inirio
3 (3) 885/9-70 River Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Rideaux L Conyers
4 (4) 356221 Drake's Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ricky Courville C Hernandez
5 (5) 521377 Royal Rude Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
6 (6) 827658 Foreclosed (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Cook K Smith
7 (7) 14434 Summerstar Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charles Zenon C J McMahon
8 (8) 554045 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lenny Griffiths A Contreras
9 (9) 6-51398 Always Lively (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Joe Romero B Patin

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 97 Hurricane Bluff Dr (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Kenneth Decker K Smith
4 (4) 88 Indian Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-9 b1 Jarmondric Broussard C Meche
5 (5) Yankee's Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier
6 (6) Up A Notch (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: T Woodley
2 8-4 Brett Brinkman T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 7 A Win For Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, C Marquez
8 (8) 80 She'll Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 Kearney Segura C Bourque
9 (9) 79 Queen Zarb (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) Mauk's Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
1 (1) 4 Afleet Eternity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-4 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5) NR
2 (2) 8 Special Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Grimaldo
  • Jockey: J Guzman
2 8-9 Jose Grimaldo J Guzman NR
11 (11) 9 Incrimidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-9 Steven Flint G Melancon NR
12 (12) 7 Lion Killa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Metcalf
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Tommy Metcalf K Smith NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 271658 It's No Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry E Nieves
2 (2) 463196 Savon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Klanfer G Melancon
3 (3) 543164 Lovely Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Broussard J Melancon
4 (4) 884356 Minnirahy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jorge Lara D Meche
5 (5) 414770 Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
7 (7) 133462 Lord Of The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 221338 My Bell Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alvin Sider J Patin
9 (9) 621455 North Washington (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr George Northrop, K Smith
10 (10) 587554 Lindau (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill J Guzman
6 (6) 238759 Proud Jefe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ricky Courville C Hernandez NR

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bexar Intrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 Scott Gelner C Bourque
2 (2) 79 Ax Handle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
2 8-9 Tim Dixon R Flores
3 (3) 5 Not Your Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
2 8-6 Terry Vance E Nieves
4 (4) 48 Sinfully Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K Clark
2 8-6 Randy Hebert K Clark
5 (5) 58 Tribute To Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-6 James Schultz J Larrosa
6 (6) Noizy Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) Sharp Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Alan Klanfer C Marquez
8 (8) 0 Lindenrealzeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: B Taylor
2 8-6 Gretchen Anderson B Taylor
9 (9) Rocknocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-6 Jr Francis Melancon, J Inirio
10 (10) Afternoon Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: L Atempa
2 8-1 Doris Hebert L Atempa (5)
11 (11) 463502 Green Belly (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-6 Charles Grappe J Melancon NR
12 (12) 6505 Gi Odyssey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Jude
2 8-4 Kenward Bernis J Jude (5) NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 741 Bad Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Corey Pomier C Lozada
2 (2) 652528 Hit The Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Ellen Williams K Smith
3 (3) 492413 Beechcreekboy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-11 James Schultz D Simington
4 (4) 778060 Speedy Caz Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Ernest Ledet H Santiago
6 (6) 877736 Soldier's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerry Cart T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 263399 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
8 8-11 Henry West M Ramirez
8 (8) 156257 Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 b1 R Faucheux C J McMahon
9 (9) 816337 Wildcat Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner B Taylor
10 (10) 457264 Storm Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Larry Womack C Hernandez
5 (5) 1/83960- Apache Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Shelton Zenon D Meche NR
11 (11) 317906 Malcolm (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Connie Daniels O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 664324 Doubledownanwin (USA)
  • Trainer: Isaac Bailey
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Isaac Bailey K Smith NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143633 Lothario (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
2 (2) 234664 Clever Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Arey T Hebert
3 (3) 731566 Soldier's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jerry Cart T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 262365 Deputy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville C Hernandez
5 (5) 332342 Its A Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 137369 Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois M Ramirez
7 (7) 744211 Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 151415 Yes It's Ok (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Faucheux C J McMahon
8 (8) 963264 Rogiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 851232 Masculino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kearney Segura J Melancon
2 (2) 317621 Request A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Merrill Scherer K Clark
3 (3) 621154 Edplicit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patti Turner C Rosier
4 (4) 421666 Combatlaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
5 (5) 112672 Twin City Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster D Simington
6 (6) 6-21441 Eighth At Citypark (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 291841 Kayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rockwell
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Rockwell C J McMahon
8 (8) 363526 Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
10 (10) 133152 Sunwave (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Scott Gelner C Hernandez
9 (9) 307714 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

03:28 Allowance

03:28 Allowance Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724155 Chocolat City (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Merrill Scherer C Hernandez
2 (2) 545241 Kiss A Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ricky Courville J Patin
3 (3) 6106 Annagrace'spal (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Meche
4 (4) 31 Orphaned (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Perez C Bourque
5 (5) 524367 It's A Echo Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Curley Zenon B Patin
6 (6) 641275 Toughtrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson K Smith
7 (7) 720289 Evangelinewaitonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Vincent Broussard J Melancon

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3677 Rail For Heidi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Ronald Venable L Atempa (5)
2 (2) Cryptosnuckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-1 Ronnie Averett O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 76-9070 Ho Lotta Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: B Taylor
3 8-6 Gretchen Anderson B Taylor
4 (4) 736957 Mystery Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Hernandez
5 (5) 8634 Miss E Z M (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
6 (6) 6764 Seeking To Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Judy Beavin N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 58 Whackem N Stackem (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 8-762 Chris's Wing's (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
9 (9) Fire Inthe Slammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Allen Landry J Patin
10 (10) 3 Forbing (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-6 Henry Dunn J Guzman
11 (11) 222322 Juneberri's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 J Meaux C Marquez NR
12 (12) 557035 Magic Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-1 Connie Daniels O Martinez (5) NR