Delta Downs Thursday 7th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Spark A Lil Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward R Guerra
2 (2) 909- I'm In Soowheat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Carl Deville C Lozada
3 (3) Ide Snuck In (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez
4 (4) 4-8 Fair Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 7-4 Forty Won Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Ronnie Averett B Patin
6 (6) 5- Miss Done Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Meche
7 (7) 79- Tessa's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-4 Ronald Matthieu T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 92-5 Stella Hey Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Jim Gaston C Rosier
9 (9) Dancetothemoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Jorge Lara C Marquez
11 (11) 46454-3 Sligomarker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Jacoby Landry N Puello
10 (10) Permission Slip (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Brent Toups H Santiago NR
12 (12) 69-9 Jackie Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 b1 Shane Wilson C Bourque NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 061- Otter Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
2 (2) 18- State Of Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Roland Bruno R Faul
3 (3) 3-18 Counter Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
4 (4) 33218- Fiftyshadesofbay (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
5 (5) 9271-9 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Randy Pedigo R Toups
6 (6) 713-34 Make Mine Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner T Hebert
7 (7) 48514-6 Like A Mauk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
8 (8) 65641-2 Cool M X Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Morris C Bourque
9 (9) 4146-63 Blazing Graduate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara C Marquez
10 (10) 985-581 Iron Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Donald Melancon B Patin
11 (11) 5-1 Call Me George (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR
12 (12) 128-48 Deacon Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Karl Broberg J Patin NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 847- Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez
2 (2) Flower Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Ricky Courville C Lozada
3 (3) 7 Abby's Little Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Nicholas Latour J Inirio
4 (4) 4-22 Classic Ford (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
5 (5) 8 Not Half Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Debra Northrop C Meche
6 (6) 2-2 Shaken Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Brett Brinkman J Patin
7 (7) 3- Sister Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Jerry Cart C Rosier
8 (8) 4 Toolighthanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 Houston Cormier R Guerra
9 (9) First In Her Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 158357- See The Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
2 (2) 24613-8 Zealunar (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Preston Adams J Larrosa
3 (3) 43529-7 Lee's Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
4 (4) 56814-8 Storm Girls Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
5 (5) 21/551-6 Ide Be A Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Necaise
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Elliot Necaise D Meche
6 (6) 34143-3 Louisiana Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
7 (7) 617/42-1 Keats Royal Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 232314- Angel Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
9 (9) 13006-7 Kenzie's A Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b1 Terry Romero E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 136645- Tribute's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
11 (11) 176457- Miss Ecton Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63779- Terrificat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Lonnie Briley K Smith
2 (2) Hot Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 4624-4 Dagger Tattoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte A Dussette
4 (4) 56- Wu Doo Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) Basta Noah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis C Meche
6 (6) Freddie's Bypass (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Harrison Wylie D Meche
8 (8) 5- Kristinas Day Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett G Melancon
9 (9) High Wire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Grappe F Rodriguez
10 (10) Bridle Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Doris Hebert T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 98-8 Strong Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Charles Hukill B Menard (5) NR
11 (11) 653-6 Powerblock (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Rosier NR
12 (12) 033-8 Gannon The Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Karl Broberg J Patin NR

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/12151- Glinda The Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen D Meche
2 (2) 455224- Heavens Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 331162- Snuggs And Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 116116- Chernomorochka (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
6 (6) 156/523- Culotte (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Kellyn Gorder C Rosier
3 (3) 247331- Run N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Randy Pedigo K LeBlanc NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 373-12 Petite Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
3 (3) 43/892-5 Stone Cold Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
4 (4) 64082-6 Sky L (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Donald Bookman A Dussette
5 (5) 201-8 Cossinade Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Leblanc K Melancon
6 (6) 13780-9 Phoenix Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon H Santiago
7 (7) 43467-2 Little Miss Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward D Meche
8 (8) 531283- Brushing By Yea (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
9 (9) 77160-5 Audacious Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kenward Bernis C Meche
10 (10) 15763-0 Linda's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
11 (11) 0439-69 Cajuns Game (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 M Kennedy S Carmouche
1 (1) 4325-24 Teche Tributaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Z Reddell
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-3 Z Reddell T Woodley (5) NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16890-6 Other Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Karl Broberg O Flores
2 (2) 1464-53 Road Rage Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon H Santiago
3 (3) 88667-7 Cherie's Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Zenon J Patin
4 (4) 67065-5 Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
5 (5) 12578-7 Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
6 (6) 113947- Bueno E Fuerte (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Daigle
  • Jockey: K Deaville
5 8-11 Walter Daigle K Deaville
7 (7) 02424-6 De Shivers (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 1530-12 Kick Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith

03:19 Allowance

03:19 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3136- Itsjustblood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
2 (2) 2221- Malibu Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Patin
3 (3) 14 Johnlouisclassical (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Duhon J Inirio
4 (4) 5152- I'm In Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Lozada
5 (5) 44432-5 Boogie N Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alan Klanfer R Toups
6 (6) 28232-1 Smeauxkininthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 James Schultz D Meche
7 (7) 172- Say Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Melancon

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52823-8 Daisy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 George Williams S Carmouche
2 (2) 4/45- Dark Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
3 (3) 84385-3 Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
4 (4) 5532/ Hot Foot Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 7- Landlock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 b1 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
6 (6) 332229- Lion Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Raleigh Cox K Smith
7 (7) 68- Bayou Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 3- Hay Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Einerson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 Kerry Einerson T Hebert
9 (9) 46-9 Theycallmesmoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meche
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Shane Meche C Meche