Delta Downs Wednesday 6th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67213-4 Watch Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
2 (2) 62621-2 Strong Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 62336-3 Mandated Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
4 (4) 77221-0 Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ernest Ledet R Faul
5 (5) 34751-5 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Rosier
6 (6) 16567-7 Allison's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez
7 (7) 17347-3 Bayou Vermilion (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
8 (8) 09997-4 Siberian Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dwayne Jackson E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 9543/2-2 Who Dat Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
10 (10) 22352-3 Sir Validator (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Brian House K Smith
11 (11) 26499-2 East Coast Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio NR
12 (12) 71866-7 Market Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Rideaux B Hernandez NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316557- Tofastfortarget (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Joseph Foster C Marquez
2 (2) 0312-58 Riding The Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
3 (3) 266325- Snow On The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Shawn David J Patin
4 (4) 64159-4 Benedabountyhunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doris Hebert K Smith
5 (5) 216676- Finest Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-11 Carl Deville C Lozada
6 (6) 10317-8 Jettin Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Forrester C Rosier
7 (7) 9272-11 Allpro Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
8 (8) 33218-7 I'm No Pluto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
9 (9) 22535/6- Burning Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-11 Allen Landry T Hebert
10 (10) 7527-16 Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 83- Pitiful Pickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Calhoun
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Karl Calhoun T Hebert
3 (3) Handsome Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
4 (4) 23322-2 Royal Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Charles Smith G Melancon
5 (5) A Little Doozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 Houston Cormier R Guerra
6 (6) 752436- Honor Najran (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Charles Hukill D Meche
8 (8) 44-4 Shelby Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 b Samuel Breaux C Rosier
1 (1) 37522-3 Whispering Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 M McEachern R Toups NR
7 (7) 08- Bell Flop (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5) NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/9617-5 Conga Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon C Meche
2 (2) 66643-3 Every Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry K LeBlanc
3 (3) 38462-1 Essence Of Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
4 (4) 2775-35 Seattle Sniper (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg J Patin
5 (5) 14834-2 Canon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
6 (6) 33723-9 Peaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Husak, B Hernandez
7 (7) 1124/58- Bold Minardi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
8 (8) 24537-3 Goldzar (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Randy Granger B Patin
9 (9) 632664- This Storms Moving (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amos Laborde O Flores
10 (10) 72425-7 The Divine Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
11 (11) 66167/7 Monkeyinthemiddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: K Melancon
7 8-11 Patricia West K Melancon NR
12 (12) 845192- No Lil Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gloria Castillo A Contreras NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Frescarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez
2 (2) Catch This Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
3 (3) 56-75 Impish Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 7 John Louis' Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Paul Duhon O Flores
5 (5) 6365- Miss Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Jeff Hebert K Smith
6 (6) 4 Fourwayinheritence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Jerry Cart D Meche
7 (7) 8-6 Eye Belong To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 David Morris J Larrosa
8 (8) 82-3 Isle Breville (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
9 (9) 5 Betty B Mining (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41311-4 Aka Lily's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (2) 69287-3 Jump In Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Peek C Rosier
3 (3) 16441-8 Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg G Melancon
5 (5) 99255-1 Ship's Cabin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
6 (6) 36713-1 Kipp'n Kin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Jeremy Boudreaux H Santiago
7 (7) 12331-5 Commodore Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Rickey Castille R Santos
9 (9) 11914-7 Zac Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura C Meche
11 (11) 50221-7 J. Burle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 43431-5 Empty Pages (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Smith O Flores NR
8 (8) 18115-0 Mandimax (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Tim Dixon N Gonzales (5) NR
10 (10) 39137-8 Gator Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dana Whited T Hebert NR
12 (12) 41673-5 Keep The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR

02:25 Maiden Claiming

02:25 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-3 Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
2 (2) 8-2 She's Rated Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Brenda Foster S Carmouche
3 (3) 23626-7 Classicsavy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
4 (4) 22- Landslide Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: R Faul
5 8-11 Richard Smith R Faul
5 (5) 89050-3 Cry On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
6 (6) 84735-2 Big Mouth Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard T Hebert
7 (7) 88766-3 Love First Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Donald Bookman A Dussette
8 (8) 04-7 I'ma Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-8 Rickey Castille K Melancon
9 (9) 86433-2 White Tail Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213477- Fire Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M McEachern G Melancon
2 (2) 2/2345-6 Arctic Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Brian House K Smith
3 (3) 436415- Cajun In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jessie Wimberley R Toups
4 (4) 35523-8 Aristocrat Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 2122-85 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
6 (6) 61- Chrisagogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Meche
7 (7) 31/540-7 Imperial Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Benard Chatters W Lozano
8 (8) 801966- Thrilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited J Patin
9 (9) 87577-4 Logan Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23157-7 Wildcat's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin
3 (3) 30336-2 Daddy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 34613-6 Bodacious Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
5 (5) 4322-31 Rahy Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 J Meaux T Woodley (5)
6 (6) 22531-3 Monty Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
7 (7) 3616-82 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
8 (8) 4439-74 Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Venable K Deaville
9 (9) 64172-5 Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Huval C Bourque
2 (2) 14886-4 Rush Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: E Nieves
6 8-3 Brent Fontenot E Nieves (5) NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-2 Mission Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 36403-8 Boston Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
3 (3) 9/6854-7 Big House Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
4 (4) 99- Royal Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Lee Thomas B Menard (5)
5 (5) 74922-2 Idebettoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
6 (6) 396-0 John Louis' Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Concha
4 8-11 Paul Duhon G Concha
7 (7) 5 Captain Buddy L (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 9-8 Talans Wild Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-11 Velton Vidrine S Carmouche
9 (9) 88-5 Heza Shining Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 b1 Anthony Arey C Bourque
10 (10) 3 Seattle Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Ronnie Averett G Melancon
11 (11) 80927-2 Excellent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Reveglia
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Brenda Reveglia K Smith NR
12 (12) 76-5 Always Lively (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: R Faul
5 8-11 Aaron Savoy R Faul NR