Delta Downs Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 235288- Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde B Patin
3 (3) 524439- Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: M Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Venable M Hebert
4 (4) 7221- Little Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
5 (5) 334138- Red Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 103253- My Cherokee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Patti Finley J Patin
7 (7) 254404- Salty's Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kearney Segura C Rosier
8 (8) 6/67615- Erroneous Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 344301- Heza Waltzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doris Hebert C Lozada
10 (10) 567527- Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
8 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche
1 (1) 841/064- I Know You See It (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Denise Schmidt K Melancon NR
11 (11) 261723- Kelamon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR
12 (12) 865642- Find The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 744244- Litefootsue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Gerard Perron J Patin
2 (2) 622154- Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Brian House T Hebert
3 (3) 167573- Broden's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde C Meche
4 (4) 009670- Glee Alee (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
6 8-11 Henry West A Dussette
5 (5) 821968- Leestown Lillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Casey Clark K Smith
6 (6) 967440- Huana Creek Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
7 (7) 4/07516- Sebeckyanio (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
8 (8) 723218- Intern Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner D Saenz
9 (9) 2/07999- Curesmyblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Larrosa
10 (10) 218089- Foxy Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joseph Rideaux K Melancon NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Captain Buddy L (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 056- Text Me Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux H Santiago
3 (3) 6/523- Stroll The River (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Ellis
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Randy Ellis D Saenz
4 (4) 967365- Rail's Genuine Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Lynn Romero J Patin
5 (5) Dream Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-11 Scott Gelner R Toups
6 (6) Ray Dan's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-6 Connie Daniels B Menard (5)
7 (7) 0707- Ragin Cajun Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-11 Derwin Ward R Faul
8 (8) 489054- Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Donald Melancon J Inirio

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167222- Watch Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Hershel Robinson D Meche
2 (2) 659900- Just Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jarmondric Broussard S Carmouche
3 (3) 733130- Gone La. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
4 (4) 222621- Ima Chu Chu Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 857545- Carson's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
6 (6) 155523- Sweet Dixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
7 (7) 936713- Kipp'n Kin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jeremy Boudreaux J Patin
8 (8) 868472- Native Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 513339- Howell Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
10 (10) 2315/04- Prieto Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Patti Finley C Meche
11 (11) 546333- First Guess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jody Pruitt B Landeros NR

01:31 Maiden Special Weight

01:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56- Impish Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 9- Who Dat Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Henry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Matthew Henry N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 4- Classic Ford (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
4 (4) 4455- Emotional Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-6 b1 James Guillory P Watson
5 (5) Is It Nic (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
6 (6) 847- Daecallherdastreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Dana Whited R Toups
7 (7) 28232- Smeauxkininthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
8 (8) Betty B Mining (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) Abbie'sashuffling (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146422- Lasting Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Peek C Rosier
2 (2) 143991- Frijiliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dana Whited T Hebert
3 (3) 111685- Tiger Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
4 (4) 123798- Southern Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 O Carlton B Menard (5)
5 (5) 01502- Kaminari (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Steve Margolis K LeBlanc
6 (6) 213643- Bonnie Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 W Calhoun D Saenz
7 (7) 4/42332- Sent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Inirio
8 (8) 1151/22- Can'touchthisgal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 James Schultz D Meche

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/34179- Controversial (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brett Brinkman E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 727251- All Things Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
3 (3) 78/8990- Sadie's Deelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Doris Hebert C Lozada
4 (4) 667499- Kisserl Is My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jarmondric Broussard C Bourque
5 (5) 161/ Cutthecandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte T Hebert
6 (6) 648307- Regal Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brent Toups H Santiago
7 (7) 237133- Promissory Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
8 (8) 341429- Deputy Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Morris C Rosier
9 (9) 136734- Uncle Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
10 (10) 2/14876- Blue Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Ward D Meche
11 (11) 353598- Fine N Adorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Zenon J Patin NR
12 (12) 212555- Mauk Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Lara G Concha NR

02:52 Stakes

02:52 Stakes Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 147675- Lonnie Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-7 Eldon Hall O Flores
3 (3) 311221- Portales (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Charles Smith D Saenz
4 (4) 813- Easy Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen D Meche
5 (5) 563321- Hopeshesamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Melancon J Inirio
6 (6) 333211- Hometown Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 13022- Dancinginthecircle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Jones
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 J Jones T Thompson
1 (1) 1116- Unhedged (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-10 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR

03:19 Maiden Claiming

03:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 629- Two Minute Lick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Jr Robert Husak, C Marquez
2 (2) 695- Lover Of Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Edgar Davis J Inirio
4 (4) 047- John Louis' Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 b1 Paul Duhon C Bourque
5 (5) 6762- Lucky Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 5632- Ridge Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
7 (7) 5- Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Jerry Cart D Meche
8 (8) 3- Borrego's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
3 (3) 54326- Encoded (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Sarah Delany A Contreras NR

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35/9617- Conga Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
2 (2) 211546- Groom's Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
3 (3) 366643- Every Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry K LeBlanc
4 (4) 005575- Finest Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 765606- Redsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Frank Trosclair O Flores
6 (6) 443934- Prolonged (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 433723- Peaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Husak, B Hernandez
8 (8) 316596- Too Frosty (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amos Laborde C Meche
9 (9) 13/6117- Malagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carl Woodley G Melancon
10 (10) 6/56347- Inconsequential (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Inirio
11 (11) 846176- Cameronluckypride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 James Schultz D Meche NR
12 (12) 123964- Ava's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR