Delaware Park Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Maiden Claiming

18:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145 Ours Is A Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Clark
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Thomas Clark J Santiago
2 (2) 74 Doc Of The Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-6 Randy Nunley D Centeno
3 (3) 0 Cowboy Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-9 Ruben Monjes J Torres
4 (4) 7446 Rule Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
2 8-2 Valora Testerman C Gutierrez (7)
5 (5) 332 Seeking Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-2 John Rigattieri E Martinez (7)
6 (6) Ira (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: F Martinez
2 8-4 Randy Nunley F Martinez (5)
7 (7) El Viejo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
2 8-9 Peter Levine V Carrasco

18:42 Maiden Claiming

18:42 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 426524 Cheypooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-8 Guy Smith J Santiago
3 (3) 653968 Chowder Power (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: M Osman
5 8-1 K Morris M Osman (7)
4 (4) 66 Really Really (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-4 b1 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
5 (5) 5225 Sam's Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-8 Dale Capuano J Navarro
6 (6) 89-83 April Sonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Cathy Rountree D Centeno
7 (7) 26-455 Gwent (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 H Graham Motion T McCarthy
8 (8) 74 Jadwa (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-12 Juan Vazquez C Cedeno
9 (9) 54 I Wish
  • Trainer: J Jones
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-8 J Jones K Clark
10 (10) 73 Bella Bamba (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-8 Aldana Gonzalez R Chiappe
11 (11) 09 Mustang Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jasmine Napravnik
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-8 Jasmine Napravnik A Wolfsont
1 (1) 475839 Sky High Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dylan Smith
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
3 8-8 Dylan Smith H Karamanos NR
12 (12) 76 Oh What A Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: William Komlo
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Komlo L Garcia NR
13 (13) 35-8605 Kandi With A K (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-8 Lynn Ashby R Chiappe NR
14 (14) 0 Elicit (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexandra White
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Alexandra White Y Ortiz NR

19:09 Claiming

19:09 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-64465 Stevia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ruben Monjes J Torres
2 (2) 565-877 Chuckie's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Stillwell
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Maureen Stillwell R Paz
3 (3) 241762 Big Blue Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Sandra Matier F Martinez (5)
4 (4) 9-73354 Summiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Farrel Mann A Bowman
5 (5) 219736 Amber Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Andrew Simoff T McCarthy
6 (6) 241223 Senor Quickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Annette Eubanks D Centeno
7 (7) 324514 Deployingresources (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Vazquez C Cedeno
8 (8) 69-6947 Dogwoods Barto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jamie Ness V Carrasco
9 (9) 7-37967 Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
7 8-7 Dee Curry L Villanueva
10 (10) 91-1371 Gigi's Alke (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Anthony Pecoraro J Toledo

19:36 Maiden Claiming

19:36 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8896-03 Holiday Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
3 8-1 Wayne Potts C Gutierrez (7)
2 (2) 733345 Eye Be Blinkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Samuel Cronk R Chiappe
3 (3) 343 Aces Are Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
3 8-4 Kieron Magee V Carrasco
5 (5) 7-92 E File (USA)
  • Trainer: Shellaine Brown
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 8-3 Shellaine Brown F Martinez (5)
6 (6) 8968-47 Key Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: M Osman
4 8-1 K Morris M Osman (7)
7 (7) Spell Buddha (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-12 III A Allen, D Centeno
4 (4) Wild Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Stillwell
  • Jockey: M Solis
5 8-8 Maureen Stillwell M Solis NR

20:03 Optional Claiming

20:03 Optional Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 34-3871 Bundestag
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 James Day A Wolfsont
4 (4) 7-39212 Bluegrass Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Juan Vazquez C Cedeno
7 (7) 544428 Hi Ho Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Juan Vazquez A Serpa
8 (8) 341-767 Diana's Vendetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Katz D Centeno
9 (9) 525-436 Global Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Claudio Gonzalez H Karamanos
10 (10) 244403 Francesco Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III A Allen, R Chiappe
12 (12) 1122-71 Coturnix (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr D Smithwick,
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr D Smithwick, A Cintron
13 (13) 210-116 Hiram (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 D Peck X Perez
14 (14) 257124 Target Sighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Thomas Iannotti D Centeno
1 (1) 623313 Parseghian (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Annette Eubanks C Gutierrez (7) NR
3 (3) 64-4444 Wandering Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Talley F Martinez (5) NR
5 (5) 466143 Parody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
6 (6) 311-146 Native Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Nunn E Rivera NR
11 (11) 252283 Hanky Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: C Evans
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gary Katz C Evans (7) NR

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-7358 Will Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Joann Alek
  • Jockey: M Osman
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Joann Alek M Osman (7)
2 (2) 17-6073 Kela's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr D Smithwick,
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr D Smithwick, A Cintron
3 (3) 6110-97 Dark Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Jonathan Sheppard V Carrasco
5 (5) 264341 Breezy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Sillaman
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Richard Sillaman H Karamanos
6 (6) 87-6767 Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ruben Monjes J Torres
7 (7) 466258 Sunflare (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Scott Lake F Martinez (5)
4 (4) 84/3612 Carolina Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Kieron Magee E Martinez (7) NR

20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 196-116 Quinby Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jamie Ness A Cintron
2 (2) 114/4 Awesome Devine (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Vazquez A Serpa
3 (3) 552-816 Atomic Orange Vet (USA)
  • Trainer: Shellaine Brown
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Shellaine Brown T McCarthy
4 (4) 744134 No Way R J (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Jones
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kelly Jones L Batista
5 (5) 215112 Rockinn On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Stephen Casey D Centeno
7 (7) 524-762 Ghostbuster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jeff Talley J Santiago
6 (6) 425334 Debit Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jeff Talley F Martinez (5) NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 766-504 Dinny Dinosaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Randy Nunley F Martinez (5)
3 (3) 123167 Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: C Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kieron Magee C Santiago
4 (4) 633641 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ruben Monjes J Torres
5 (5) 182634 The Snickers Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Claudio Gonzalez V Carrasco
6 (6) 156131 Dry Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Rigattieri J Caraballo
7 (7) 732217 Breaking Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mary Eppler J Navarro
2 (2) 45-6512 Good Chemistry (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Heather Hollahan A Jr NR