Deauville Sunday 10th August

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

13:00 Valparaiso Sporting Club Stakes

13:00 Valparaiso Sporting Club Stakes Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 111 The Blue Eye
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
2 8-13 C Ferland J Auge 13/8f
2 (2) 9311 Take A Guess (FR)
  • Trainer: M Palussiere
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-13 M Palussiere A Hamelin 8/1
3 (4) 4311 Thank You Bye Bye (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 J P Gauvin P C Boudot 9/2
4 (5) 1 Harpy
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
2 8-10 J C Rouget J B Eyquem 5/2
5 (1) 3 Sprezzatura
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
2 8-7 P Bary S Pasquier 6/1
6 (6) Makweti
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: C Demuro
2 8-4 F Doumen C Demuro 22/1

13:30 L'Hippodrome De San Isidro Claiming

13:30 L'Hippodrome De San Isidro Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 110652 Silverheels (IRE)
  • Trainer: P F I Cole
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-8 P F I Cole O Peslier 4/1
2 (1) 011218 Nordic Truce (USA)
  • Trainer: P Monfort
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 P Monfort U Rispoli 9/4f
3 (2) 557148 Seche (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: P Dominois
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 La Urbano Grajales P Dominois (6) 15/2
4 (6) 181-243 High Star (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 J C Rouget J Smith (8) 11/2
5 (7) 259640 Kanotier (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Mme M Bollack-Badel A Badel 7/1
6 (5) 050-309 Orife (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 b C Ferland J Auge 13/2
7 (4) 557614 Jack Sparrow (GER)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Brandstatter
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 v Mlle C Brandstatter M Guyon 7/1
8 (9) 71-1198 Kilimandjaro (FR)
  • Trainer: Gourdain
  • Jockey: V Seguy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gourdain V Seguy (3) 22/1
9 (8) 338310 Meshaheera (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Cadel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Francisco Sanchez C Cadel 22/1

14:08 Maurice De Gheest Group 1

14:08 Maurice De Gheest Group 1 Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (13) 63-5424 Garswood
  • Trainer: R A Fahey
  • Jockey: G Mosse
4 9-2 R A Fahey G Mosse 17/2
3 (6) 386-513 Gregorian (IRE)
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: W Buick
5 9-2 J H M Gosden W Buick 3/1f
4 (14) 20-4262 Gammarth (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v1 H A Pantall F Veron 40/1
5 (2) 24-4141 Pinturicchio (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
6 9-2 E Lellouche A Crastus 16/1
6 (12) 021121 Sommerabend
  • Trainer: M Rulec
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 9-2 M Rulec T Bachelot 9/1
7 (5) 4/24420- Caspar Netscher
  • Trainer: D M Simcock
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 D M Simcock Jim Crowley 16/1
8 (15) 3111-51 Thawaany (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 F Head O Peslier 5/1
9 (7) 151-624 Fiesolana (IRE)
  • Trainer: W McCreery
  • Jockey: W J Lee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 W McCreery W J Lee 10/1
10 (3) 16163-4 Viztoria (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lynam
  • Jockey: W M Lordan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Lynam W M Lordan 11/2
11 (8) 128-963 So Long Malpic (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 T Lemer P C Boudot 40/1
12 (4) 213-612 Zejel
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 C Ferland J Auge 33/1
13 (10) 336311 Another Party
  • Trainer: M Palussiere
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 M Palussiere A Hamelin 33/1
14 (11) 6-30122 Joyeuse
  • Trainer: Lady Cecil
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lady Cecil J Doyle 12/1
15 (1) 217-284 Vorda (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 P Sogorb C P Lemaire 10/1
1 (9) 218-339 Aljamaaheer (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Varian
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 v1 R Varian D O'Neill NR

14:40 Reux Group 3

14:40 Reux Group 3 Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 22-20P3 Going Somewhere (BRZ)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 D Smaga G Benoist 11/2
3 (4) 44-4426 Meleagros (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 A Couetil A Fouassier 5/1
4 (1) 22-2112 Gatewood
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 J H M Gosden W Buick 13/8f
5 (6) 3-113 Swacadelic (GER)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-11 J Carvalho P C Boudot 6/1
7 (5) 5-1311 Rio Tigre (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 A Fabre M Barzalona 5/2
2 (2) 6/21-321 Cheyenne Home (USA)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 P Bary C P Lemaire NR
6 (3) 5214 Glaring
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 A Fabre M Guyon NR

15:15 L'Hippodrome De Maronas Handicap

15:15 L'Hippodrome De Maronas Handicap Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4-61051 Master's Spirit (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
3 9-8 P Demercastel P C Boudot 9/2f
2 (6) 1151 Cite Veron (FR)
  • Trainer: Gourdain
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Gourdain G Benoist 17/2
3 (11) 225855 Cockney Bob
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 b J Parize T Messina 25/1
4 (7) 241 Magistrat (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 A Couetil A Fouassier 6/1
5 (10) 184611 Kaskarau (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 v X Thomas Demeaulte M Guyon 8/1
6 (13) 15-7333 Vita (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-8 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 10/1
7 (14) 315026 Le Navaro (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 8-7 G Botti C Demuro 17/2
8 (5) 235477 Initial
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Bertran De Balanda C P Lemaire 16/1
10 (1) 6331 San Sicario (USA)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 v1 P Bary T Thulliez 11/1
11 (12) 0033-93 Bombelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme A Fabre
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
3 8-6 Mme A Fabre R Marchelli 18/1
12 (15) 3564 L'escogriffe (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-6 E Lellouche A Crastus 14/1
13 (9) 292164 Eba Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Mc Naim
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b Mme Mc Naim A Hamelin 7/1
14 (4) 57-541 Victor Harbor (FR)
  • Trainer: D Sepulchre
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 D Sepulchre M Barzalona 10/1
15 (2) 021490 Surspenders (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: F Prat
3 8-2 S Wattel F Prat 12/1
9 (8) 620-430 Konrads
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 A de Royer-Dupre S Pasquier NR

15:45 L'Hippodrome De Chile Claiming

15:45 L'Hippodrome De Chile Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 107006 Tianjin City (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 A Bonin U Rispoli 10/1
2 (16) 111-03 Royal Talisman
  • Trainer: J Hughes
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
6 9-4 J Hughes M Barzalona 9/2
3 (5) 3430-13 Ironstone (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Cheno
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 9-2 M Cheno M Guyon 9/2
4 (12) 108609 Idee Libre (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: O Peslier
4 9-1 Y Fouin O Peslier 11/1
7 (6) 122415 Willibr (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Monfort
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
5 9-1 b P Monfort I Mendizabal 16/1
8 (9) 414640 Pivoina (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 b D Prod'homme S Pasquier 3/1f
9 (11) 7-42 Place Des Anges (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: M Pelletan
4 8-11 J L Pelletan M Pelletan (6) 16/1
10 (2) 9-09082 River Prince (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 P Adda R Marchelli 14/1
11 (13) 096196 Welcome Sir (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: P Dominois
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 E Lellouche P Dominois (8) 10/1
12 (4) 04750-8 Durch Den Monsun (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Mc Chaalon
  • Jockey: D Breux
6 8-11 Mme Mc Chaalon D Breux 25/1
13 (8) 8/2225-8 Moonyr (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle H Mennessier
  • Jockey: A Crastus
6 8-11 Mlle H Mennessier A Crastus 16/1
15 (3) 9 Bayran (FR)
  • Trainer: G Doleuze
  • Jockey: T Speicher
4 8-11 v1 G Doleuze T Speicher (6) 33/1
16 (1) 509572 Touch Of Honour (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme Y Almenrader
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
5 8-8 Mme Y Almenrader A Hamelin 7/1
5 (7) 1110-12 Majestic Power (GER)
  • Trainer: M Rulec
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-1 M Rulec T Bachelot NR
6 (15) 7-10650 Pepito Grillo
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 v La Urbano Grajales G Benoist NR
14 (14) 5506-13 Zaphira (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 S Smrczek F Veron NR

16:20 L'Hippodrome De Monterrico-Peru Handicap

16:20 L'Hippodrome De Monterrico-Peru Handicap Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 347096 Vahiney (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Jv Toux G Mosse 15/2
2 (2) 020522 Multiple Chances (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: D Breux
4 9-6 G Botti D Breux 3/1
3 (6) 73508-8 Phe Clochette (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
4 9-6 v1 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (6) 16/1
4 (11) 379253 Whipper Snapper (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Jv Toux U Rispoli 9/2
5 (5) 291507 Hubris (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: M Pelletan
4 9-1 b J L Pelletan M Pelletan (3) 20/1
6 (12) 916886 Maharad (FR)
  • Trainer: Ecurie Avant-Garde
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Ecurie Avant-Garde A Hamelin 10/1
7 (8) 000717 Tiberio (SPA)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b F X belvisi T Bachelot 10/1
8 (9) 410009 Corodor (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boutin (s) G Benoist 14/1
9 (4) 950643 Asperites (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 8-9 D Prod'homme P C Boudot 11/4f
10 (10) 441000 Microtheos (FR)
  • Trainer: E Wianny
  • Jockey: V Gambart
4 8-6 v E Wianny V Gambart (3) 28/1
11 (3) 477-007 Atora Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: P Dominois
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 H Billot P Dominois (3) 25/1
12 (1) 744000 Lady American (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-0 Chirurgien (s) A Badel 12/1

16:50 Club Hipico De Santigao Handicap

16:50 Club Hipico De Santigao Handicap Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 2-04463 Vim (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 9-4 Boutin (s) A Badel 12/1
2 (6) 8-47490 Zambeso (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 9-4 C Lerner A Hamelin 15/2
3 (5) 212930 Mister Gregorium (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: F Prat
3 9-3 v D Windrif F Prat 14/1
4 (2) 275300 Zlatan Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Van De Poele (s) G Benoist 12/1
5 (3) 3-63441 Dernier Empereur (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-3 E Lellouche A Crastus 9/2f
6 (14) 653380 Melrand (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-2 Mme G Rarick M Guyon 14/1
7 (15) 6256-44 Speedy Boarding (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: G Mosse
3 9-2 J Bertran De Balanda G Mosse 8/1
8 (8) 8177 Jeanpascal (FR)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-1 T Clout P C Boudot 10/1
9 (10) 5582 Thomas Crown (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-1 E Lellouche I Mendizabal 10/1
11 (1) 000305 All Together (FR)
  • Trainer: Castanheir
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
3 9-1 Castanheir J Tastayre 33/1
12 (7) 238022 Gazon Maudit (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Lallie
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-12 T Lallie C P Lemaire 8/1
13 (13) 778331 Bombineta (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
3 8-8 P Adda R Marchelli 7/1
14 (11) 892750 Merveille Kathy (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-7 N Caullery F Veron 10/1
15 (9) 590409 Giny Queen (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: D Santiago
3 8-0 Mlle V Dissaux D Santiago 10/1
10 (4) 8-85058 Vamosalaplaya (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 9-1 F Doumen C Demuro NR