Colonial Downs Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:55 Claiming

17:55 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-93314 Maker's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: A Conde
4 8-8 Dennis Hoffman A Conde
2 (2) 837646 Hit By A Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Carter
  • Jockey: L Herkova
5 8-8 Robert Carter L Herkova
3 (3) 51-6659 Emmara Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Merryman
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Distance Winner
3 7-8 Ann Merryman S Colvin (7)
4 (4) 43000-7 Wicked Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kim Boniface G Garcia
6 (6) 0731 Eltish Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Linda Albert K McManigell
7 (7) 56510 Rustify (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: S Russell
3 8-1 III A Allen, S Russell
8 (8) 8/1- Green Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Kolb
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Kolb S Djuric
5 (5) 21870-8 Powerful Juju (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Mccord
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sarah Mccord R Monterrey NR

18:23 Claiming

18:23 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0768-50 Breezy Tommie (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Johnson
  • Jockey: I Sabol
5 8-8 Paul Johnson I Sabol
3 (3) 1-36267 Dutyhonorcountry (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Hugh McMahon J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 83251-8 Summer In Giza (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Crocker
  • Jockey: E Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Crocker E Camacho
5 (5) 22100-0 Ol' Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sisson
  • Jockey: D Fox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Sisson D Fox
6 (6) 25119-6 Class Cap (USA)
  • Trainer: Lilith Boucher
  • Jockey: R Boucher
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lilith Boucher R Boucher
7 (7) 246-071 Gas Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dane Kobiskie L Garcia
8 (8) 77346-0 Afternoon Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Crocker
  • Jockey: E Lyons
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Christopher Crocker E Lyons
9 (9) 423451 Super Brian (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Trejo
  • Jockey: S Djuric
5 8-10 Amalio Trejo S Djuric
2 (2) 37243/7 Return of the Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Christmas N Turner NR

18:51 Starter Allowance

18:51 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1-62582 Book The Crook (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: J Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Baltazar Galvan J Lopez
3 (3) 2323-61 Dont Blame The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeff Zook F Boyce
4 (4) 2211-21 Relentless Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
5 (5) 1512-14 Drunken Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness S Russell
6 (6) 562-411 R. Bee Ess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, X Perez
7 (7) 685-137 Hesagoldmine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cole
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jason Cole R Monterrey
8 (8) 773121 Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-8 C Johnson G Garcia
1 (1) 35-5867 Venture Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mary Eppler H Karamanos NR

19:21 Claiming

19:21 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 705-660 A Keeper Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Suzanne Dempsey C Keiser (10)
2 (2) 734-978 Show Us Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith DiNatale
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Judith DiNatale H Karamanos
3 (3) 986949/ Winitback (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bell
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Charles Bell J Jude (7)
4 (4) 45/7699- Atlantic Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Wolfe
  • Jockey: O Mancilla
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Russell Wolfe O Mancilla
5 (5) 48470-3 Moose Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ronald Abrams A Castillo
6 (6) 05-6634 Winged Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-12 Jamie Ness S Russell
7 (7) 335999- Valid Ride (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jason McCutchen
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Jason McCutchen S Colvin (7)
8 (8) 633-675 Weslinn (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Dion
  • Jockey: J Hall
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Andrew Dion J Hall
9 (9) 694078 Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Paquette
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Danielle Paquette S Djuric
10 (10) 823925/ Final Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Beattie
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dennis Beattie G Garcia
11 (11) 5/23448- Copelan's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Mark Eagan E Dominguez
12 (12) 36408-7 Five For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: J Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Baltazar Galvan J Lopez
13 (13) 99/9608 Big Stoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: C Canino
9 8-12 Douglas Hartz C Canino

19:55 Maiden Special Weight

19:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 352 Frat Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-6 Dane Kobiskie L Garcia
1 (1) My Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-6 Dane Kobiskie L Garcia
2 (9) Ethical (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Foley
  • Jockey: J Joyce
2 8-6 Tom Foley J Joyce
5 (5) Run Real Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: S Russell
2 8-6 Jr Gary Williams, S Russell
6 (6) Kody With A K (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Hamilton Smith C Marquez
7 (7) Good God (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vivian
  • Jockey: S Madrid
2 8-6 David Vivian S Madrid
8 (8) Foileen (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Benson
  • Jockey: I Sabol
2 8-6 Liam Benson I Sabol
2 (10) Discipline (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Foley
  • Jockey: J Joyce
2 8-6 Tom Foley J Joyce NR
3 (3) The Gold Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: K McManigell
2 8-6 Hamilton Smith K McManigell NR
4 (4) Gig Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: N Turner
2 8-1 Cathal Lynch N Turner (5) NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765840 Star Maneuver (USA)
  • Trainer: II Leo Nechamkin,
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 II Leo Nechamkin, R Monterrey
2 (2) 612169- Ginplay (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
9 8-1 Marcus Strickland J Jude (7)
3 (3) 11/18 Excessive Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Arterburn S Russell
4 (4) 6-88515 Bulaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Pasquale Pane K McManigell
5 (5) 16-6422 Gottalovethedrake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Timothy Tullock,
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Timothy Tullock, F Boyce
7 (7) 598-171 Pep Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 III A Allen, H Karamanos
8 (8) 041387- Generation Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Worton
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Dorothy Worton S Rook
9 (9) 221-726 D' Pepjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness C Marquez
6 (6) 4604-36 Flyingtobechilders (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Capuano G Garcia NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/32274- Caribbean Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
2 (2) 9-14727 Countess Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Courtney Young G Garcia
3 (4) 4621-56 Lion Down By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 W Bailes X Perez
4 (5) 00/6411- Uno's Wild Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Garcia H Karamanos
5 (6) 2/72635- Miss Oil (USA)
  • Trainer: Tara Terrace
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tara Terrace G Whitacre
6 (7) 54-4323 Aix En Provence (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
5 8-8 Simon Hobson R Monterrey
8 (9) 537-220 Mosaicist (IRE)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Toner F Boyce
1 (3) 111528- Thisdanseistaken (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon S Russell NR
7 (8) 824338 Heaven Knows What (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta C Marquez NR

21:29 Maiden Claiming

21:29 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0054 Favorite Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Butch Silva
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
3 8-6 Butch Silva R Monterrey
2 (2) Noprice Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-6 Linda Albert K McManigell
3 (3) 4-57644 Dressedforthecopa (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Oyola
4 8-12 Aurora Perez J Oyola
4 (4) 43552-0 Skip The Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Mills
  • Jockey: L Herkova
5 8-12 Nancy Mills L Herkova
5 (5) Snappy Little Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 7-13 Hugh McMahon J Vargas (7)
6 (6) 223454 Being Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: F Boyce
3 8-6 Gary Capuano F Boyce
7 (7) 0 Run Chacha Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vickie Smith
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-12 Vickie Smith E Dominguez
8 (8) 256-067 Cashforkopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: S Colvin
4 8-5 Crystal Pickett S Colvin (7)
9 (9) Steves Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Lopez
5 8-12 b1 Arturo Rodriguez J Lopez
10 (10) 0- Gingerbred Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bell
  • Jockey: E Lyons
4 8-12 b1 Charles Bell E Lyons
11 (11) 5776-77 Victoria Gallops (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Johnson
  • Jockey: O Mancilla
5 8-12 Paul Johnson O Mancilla
12 (12) 7 Hydro Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Worton
  • Jockey: S Rook
3 8-6 Dorothy Worton S Rook
13 (13) 697-6 Kitty Two Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Godsey
  • Jockey: C Keiser
3 7-10 Karen Godsey C Keiser (10)
14 (14) 76 Autograph Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Hamilton Smith C Marquez