Clairwood Sunday 16th March

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:00 Vanidha Naik And Associates Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:00 Vanidha Naik And Associates Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 70-2 Phonetic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch S Khumalo 11/2
2 (13) 203-222 Salander (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Robbie Hill B Lerena 9/5f
3 (1) 844-05 Lady Kingtin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 b1 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 14/1
4 (7) 77/858-9 Golda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 66/1
5 (8) 0-675 La Digue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 Greg / Anthony D Lembethe 18/1
6 (9) 907- Almanach De Gotha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Murray
4 9-6 Garth Puller C Murray (9) 66/1
7 (10) 367668- Still Dreaming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: N Gumede
5 9-6 b Tony Rivalland N Gumede (9) 66/1
8 (14) 99-0 Lundyslittlepeanut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
4 9-6 Ivan Moore M Thackeray (9) 40/1
9 (3) 0 At Midnight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Garth Puller A Marcus 11/2
10 (15) 0- Carmela's Furio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: T Godden
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland T Godden (9) 100/1
11 (12) 0 Estoy Sonando (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel W Kennedy 66/1
12 (5) Have Your Say (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland B Jacobson 66/1
13 (16) 9 Irish Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/1
14 (6) Jaimei (SAF)
  • Trainer: Freddie Macaskill
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Freddie Macaskill L Africa 40/1
15 (11) 4- Rockaberry Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 3/1
16 (4) 87 Shikra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lenny Taylor
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Lenny Taylor H Hoven (9) NR

10:35 In Memory Of Amichand Rajbansi Maiden Plate

10:35 In Memory Of Amichand Rajbansi Maiden Plate Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 95603-8 Admiral Codrington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 13/2
2 (7) 62-7735 Supreme Leader
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon 13/2
3 (9) 522-532 Umleeu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Delpech
5 9-6 b1 Gavin Van Zyl A Delpech 15/20f
4 (2) 93-5060 Volcanic Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Frank Robinson I Sturgeon 40/1
5 (4) 66770-9 Lunar Raider (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: J Barnes
4 9-6 Garth Puller J Barnes (9) 20/1
6 (5) 07-9460 Jack Friday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Pat Lunn W Kennedy 66/1
7 (3) 566-608 I'm Aloner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 66/1
8 (1) 94 Eco Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Garth Puller S Randolph 33/10
9 (8) 072-947 Ravishing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-13 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 12/1

11:10 Cool Ideas 259 Maiden Plate

11:10 Cool Ideas 259 Maiden Plate Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 7-33 King's Legacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 11/2
2 (4) 035-05 Windhoek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 Alyson Wright A Delpech 4/1
3 (2) 503-646 Lebeoana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b Garth Puller L Mohapi (6) 11/1
4 (9) 030-5 Round Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus 33/10f
5 (1) 505-89 Joshua's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 b1 Duncan Howells C Zackey (3) 14/1
6 (6) 70-68 Tenants Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b Michael Roberts B Jacobson 40/1
7 (8) 00-8 Valsaintes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Michael Roberts S Randolph 11/1
8 (5) 9079-0 O'canada (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell D Dillon 66/1
9 (11) 8000- Solid Reef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 9-6 Dennis Bosch S Khumalo 66/1
10 (10) 05 Bold Attitude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Murray
4 9-6 Michael Miller C Murray (9) 15/2
11 (3) 05- Ewan's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: J Barnes
4 9-6 L Cunha J Barnes (9) 11/2
12 (12) 6-6 Full Orchestra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 16/1
13 (7) Roy's Ambassador (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 28/1
14 (13) 0- Undaunted (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 28/1
15 (14) 9090-00 Nightsinwhitesatin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus R 1 NR

11:45 Meranti Pharmacy Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:45 Meranti Pharmacy Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674-2 Donna Amata (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 7/1
2 (3) 23290-0 Mistinguett
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 14/1
3 (12) 576-224 Fragile Flower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Duncan Howells B Lerena 15/2
4 (6) 05-9503 Grand Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Ivan Moore W Kennedy 66/1
5 (7) 987-5 Winter Feast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel S Khumalo 66/1
6 (9) 83335-5 It Wasn't Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 b Desmond Egdes D Dillon 40/1
7 (14) 044-423 Wren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-6 b Steve Benton I Sturgeon 40/1
8 (5) 9093-43 Mamzelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 9-6 Ivan Moore S Randolph 33/1
9 (15) 54-4680 Until We Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus C Zackey (3) 100/1
10 (8) 07-89 Maid For War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland B Jacobson 100/1
11 (4) 5 Crash Boom Bang (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 Paul Lafferty A Delpech 14/5
12 (2) 3 Desroches (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 Greg / Anthony D Lembethe 12/1
13 (16) 8-6 Pure Spice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst S Cormack 8/1
14 (13) 42 San Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus 6/4f
15 (10) 677-87 Watch The Winner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead R 1 NR
16 (11) 82600-7 Wimoweh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Michael Miller R 2 NR
17 (17) 50787-8 Rising Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: R 3
5 9-6 Greg / Anthony R 3 NR

12:20 Technique Shopfitters Mr 70 Handicap

12:20 Technique Shopfitters Mr 70 Handicap Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 577-730 Chill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Craig Eudey J Barnes (9) 14/1
2 (16) 412-422 The Helmsman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Duncan Howells B Lerena 11/2
3 (17) 022-19 Peter Piper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Dennis Bosch S Khumalo 16/1
4 (7) 6042-21 Mojo G (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Dennis Drier S Cormack 7/1
5 (14) 7550-21 Bermuda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lezeanne Forbes
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Lezeanne Forbes A Forbes 22/1
6 (6) 56-5843 Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 Pat Lunn M Yeni 9/2f
7 (2) 2411-59 Nick Jagger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo A Marcus 11/2
8 (13) 6412-47 Pimpernel (NZ)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 b Tony Rivalland S Randolph 14/1
9 (11) 6622-16 Winning Edge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Frank Robinson B Jacobson 18/1
10 (4) 86-71 Crime Victim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Duncan Howells C Zackey (3) 15/2
11 (9) 5850-14 Modern Spot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 8-11 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 16/1
12 (10) 21009-5 Sacred Jewel
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Miller D Lembethe 40/1
13 (3) 5/71-68 Just For Fun
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 8-8 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 18/1
14 (1) 630-759 Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Sean Tarry A Delpech 15/2
15 (5) 4-96557 Pearly King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 b Chris Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (12) 59-6798 Drift Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Greg / Anthony R 2 NR
17 (15) 1000-09 Prince Fireball (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Tony Rivalland R 3 NR

12:55 Mext Trading Sentinel Stakes (2 Year-olds)

12:55 Mext Trading Sentinel Stakes (2 Year-olds) Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1 Harry's Son (AUS)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty S Randolph 11/10f
2 (1) 21 National King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Frank Robinson K Melo 15/4
3 (3) Glinka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 8-11 Robbie Hill B Claassen (6) 40/1
4 (4) 1 Beloved Country (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Charles Laird A Marcus 6/4
6 (2) Dark Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Murray
3 8-6 Robbie Hill C Murray (9) 22/1
5 (5) 31 Suri
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Robbie Hill A Delpech NR

13:30 Kvn Shipping King's Pact Stakes (2 Year Old Fillies)

13:30 Kvn Shipping King's Pact Stakes (2 Year Old Fillies) Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 61 Littleblacknumber (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Duncan Howells B Lerena 11/2
2 (6) 1 Pine Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 M F De Kock M Yeni 11/5
3 (1) 1 Spanish Cat
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Duncan Howells S Khumalo 33/10
4 (4) 1- Whistling Wonder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Michael Roberts S Randolph 16/1
6 (2) Shahrasal (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 8-11 M F De Kock A Delpech 6/4f
5 (5) Pearl Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 8-11 Paul Lafferty A Marcus NR

14:05 Toyco Engineering Pinnacle Stakes

14:05 Toyco Engineering Pinnacle Stakes Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 212215- One Cool Dude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course Winner
5 9-9 Duncan Howells B Lerena 14/1
3 (7) 4417-75 Coffee Sheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Wendy Whitehead K Melo 9/1
4 (4) 211131- Regal Eagle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Duncan Howells C Zackey (3) 9/2
5 (2) 338-155 Mike's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 b Michael Roberts S Randolph 14/1
6 (8) 12341-3 Midnight Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Garth Puller S Khumalo 5/2
7 (3) 03458-1 Normanz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Charles Laird A Marcus 6/5f
9 (5) 4465-56 Guantanamera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Duncan Howells M Yeni 14/1
1 (9) 1/43108- Northern Emperor (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-13 Charles Laird J Barnes (9) NR
8 (6) 13368-7 Panama Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dennis Drier S Cormack NR

14:40 Child Welfare Chatsworth Charity Fair 2014 Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:40 Child Welfare Chatsworth Charity Fair 2014 Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 59313-5 Princess Julietta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 11/2
2 (11) 54223-1 Choir Maiden (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Tony Rivalland A Marcus 6/4f
3 (2) 4108-20 West End (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-4 b Jeff Freedman L Mohapi (6) 14/1
4 (7) 221710- Agatha Panther (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 28/1
5 (8) 213-382 Cotswold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Chris Erasmus A Forbes 11/2
6 (5) 119964- Mainmast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Charles Laird J Barnes (9) 12/1
8 (10) 63199-2 Guest El Grande (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
6 8-10 b Colin Scott M J Odendaal 13/2
9 (4) 3102-49 Diamond Diva
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gavin Van Zyl S Khumalo 13/2
10 (1) 61-9319 Party Doll
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Erasmus W Kennedy 20/1
11 (6) 9100-38 Sounds Positive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Frank Robinson K Melo 12/1
7 (9) 1336-34 Swell Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Tony Rivalland B Lerena NR

15:15 Child Welfare Chatsworth Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:15 Child Welfare Chatsworth Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 18-52 Lady Carter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 3/1f
2 (1) 21-8264 Winter Glory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch S Khumalo 15/2
3 (5) 1/069-78 High On Rebellion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-5 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 14/1
4 (13) 541-90 Priano (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Charles Laird A Marcus 12/1
5 (4) 4541-09 Agape Reigns (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Garth Puller L Mohapi (6) 33/1
6 (14) 05-2931 Cayenne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Chris Erasmus A Forbes 14/1
7 (12) 23-331 Strong Blonde (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-0 Pat Lunn S Cormack 6/1
8 (10) 04-5306 Apple 'n Spice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Frank Robinson B Jacobson 14/1
9 (15) 9252-34 Learn A Little (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: J Barnes
5 8-11 b Julie Dittmer J Barnes (9) 9/2
11 (7) 5933-31 Wattalotigot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: C Murray
4 8-8 Pat Lunn C Murray (9) 33/1
12 (6) 548-858 Cool Anne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: B May
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kumaran Naidoo B May (9) 9/1
13 (3) 332-206 Red Rosette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Duncan Howells C Zackey (3) 12/1
14 (2) 221-080 Bez Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-4 b Chris Erasmus W Kennedy 50/1
15 (9) 090006- Miesque's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Frank Robinson M Thackeray (9) 50/1
16 (11) 058-905 Quintella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Pat Lunn D Lembethe 33/1
10 (16) 021060- Exacarry (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b James Goodman NR