Charles Town Thursday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 997809- Robbedwithoutagun (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
5 8-8 Michael Atkins G Santiago 9/5
1 (3) 9947-78 Run Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-10 Michael Atkins G Larrosa 9/5
2 (2) 58678-8 Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-10 Jeffery Reightler K Reynolds 11/1
3 (4) 89-5 Luv Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
8 8-8 David Hussey N Perez 18/1
4 (5) 7099- Coach Crawford (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-10 Lenworth Kirlew D Whittaker 22/1
6 (7) 0 Vanna Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-8 Vernon Greaves E Ramirez 6/1
7 (8) 78224-8 Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-3 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7) 13/5
8 (9) 7865-6 Blushing Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Mitchell
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-8 Christopher Mitchell J Sanchez 5/2
5 (6) 8433-63 Foxys Full Of Gilt (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-8 Duane Barber R Maldonado NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533-322 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano 7/5
2 (2) 57670-9 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Leonard Downs F Denninger (7) 30/1
4 (4) 476-434 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez 13/2
5 (5) 878-463 Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Robert Pledge D Whittaker 13/1
6 (6) 5642-22 R U Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5) 7/5
7 (7) 7426-57 Christmas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edwin Tobin I Barahona 40/1
8 (8) 6616-15 Rock Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandra Dono A Bocachica 11/2
3 (3) 5845-26 Ghostly Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Ronney Brown Eli Rosa (5) NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-0 Red Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-10 Julie Hess J Montano 25/1
2 (2) 767- Country Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-10 David Smith B Whitacre 10/1
3 (3) 697/5 Hot May Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: M McGowan
7 8-10 George Wood M McGowan 15/2
4 (4) 9-8 Kelyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-10 Michael Atkins G Larrosa 661/10
5 (5) 80364-2 Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-8 Susan Brown M Rodriguez 13/10
6 (6) 4 Race For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Jeffery Allen A Lopez 13/1
7 (7) 90854-7 Skip The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-8 Simon Hobson S Djuric 33/10
8 (8) 97-5467 M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 Mary Warner J Rivera 14/1
9 (9) 36673-6 Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-8 John McKee C Castro 9/2

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6473-77 Christmas Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-4 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera 11/1
2 (2) 27598-8 Gimme Inny (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez 17/2
4 (4) 4171-07 Silk Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jesse Walsh L Batista 15/2
5 (5) 4222-63 Miss Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Erin Johnston F Denninger (7) 13/10
6 (6) 26/09-86 Heart Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
6 8-6 Erik Billings R Maldonado 7/1
7 (7) 637-344 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Carone F Peltroche 12/1
8 (8) 3776-87 Laurie's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Diana McClure G Larrosa 35/1
9 (9) 4382-41 Kind Hearted Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker 13/5
3 (3) 5/308-36 Happy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: A Batista
7 8-4 Timothy Shanley A Batista NR

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78 Disco Dancin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-8 b1 Anthony Lucas B Whitacre 10/1
2 (2) 92-4 Alonzaville (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 N Householder M McGowan 7/5
4 (4) 566-5 Mr Orlando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Leslie Condon R Maldonado 13/1
5 (5) 070-4 Tidal Basin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 Gerald Coker M Rodriguez 10/1
7 (7) 6-6 Weigelia's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 b1 M Boggs A Lopez 20/1
8 (8) 548-374 Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro 7/2
9 (9) 5-583 Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 Dewayne Johnson A Bocachica 12/5
3 (3) 93 Ghost Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Tommy Short I Cruz (5) NR
6 (6) 7-862 Tamarindo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2406-36 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Cornwell D Whittaker 22/1
2 (2) 2373-42 Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica 13/2
3 (3) 1514-84 R Painted Payne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Giliforte C Marrero 13/2
5 (5) 60/215-9 First Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-4 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar 9/1
6 (6) 7578-87 The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Phyllis Shetron A Cortez 661/10
7 (7) 3172-43 Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Acosta 3/1
8 (8) 96380-9 Dainichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-4 Timothy Collins J Sanchez 5/1
9 (9) 421-341 Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Coker M Rodriguez 2/1
10 (10) 541- Santorini Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Walters C Castro 13/1
4 (4) 636-17 Just A Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Hanscom
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sherry Hanscom J Montano NR
11 (11) 6510-64 Prima Facie (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson J Sanchez NR
12 (12) 4310-03 Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan NR
13 (13) 930-684 White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-4 Vernon Greaves E Ramirez NR
14 (14) 5325-15 Hard To Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 171-6 Uptown Penthouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5) 16/5
2 (2) 10706-1 Thatboathassailed (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger 9/2
3 (3) 4136-54 Posh Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Javier Contreras J Acosta 20/1
4 (4) 103-452 C V Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez 21/5
5 (5) 211276- Atomic Orange Vet (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Peter Levine A Bocachica 13/1
7 (7) 21413-2 Paco Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista 9/10
6 (6) 3324-13 Golden Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51261-2 Salty Not Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Crystal Pickett J Montano 18/1
2 (2) 45312-4 Tuftikus (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Victor Espinosa F Peltroche 22/1
3 (3) 1115-33 Satan's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams C Castro 7/1
4 (4) 63211-7 Medieval Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer E Ramirez 13/5
5 (5) 4251-56 Just Say Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5) 17/10
7 (7) 472/3-25 Actin Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta 7/2
8 (8) 4518-43 Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Racanelli C Marrero 5/1
6 (6) 82131-3 Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Renee Schlesinger L Batista NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2336-35 Take Pride Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-10 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera 13/5
2 (2) 5 Roll That Way (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-10 James Starkey A Batista 13/2
3 (3) 924-645 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Michael Sterling R Maldonado 11/1
4 (4) 8-633 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
4 8-10 Timothy Wright I Perez 9/2
5 (5) 8-8 Ive Been Spotted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 b1 Richard Cockrill M Rodriguez 25/1
6 (6) Mad Dog Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-10 Ronald Clatterbuck K Reynolds 13/1
7 (7) 7274-95 Mohenjo Daro (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: M McGowan
6 8-10 Terry Socks M McGowan 13/1
8 (8) 33 Just John (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-10 Keturah Letts J Sanchez 17/10
9 (9) 437/977- Comeonsaturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-3 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7) NR