Charles Town Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 8-20567 Rich Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-6 Titus Hagy N Perez
3 (2) 836755 M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-12 Mary Warner I Barahona
4 (3) 67-3289 Country Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 David Smith M Rodriguez
5 (4) 56 Right Danish (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-12 Joseph Stehr C Ho
6 (5) 532644 Z Medford Springer (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Crystal Pickett L Batista
7 (6) 433365 Red Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Julie Hess C Castro
8 (7) 6-99997 Goldie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola E Ramirez
9 (8) 37099 Kiss My Oats (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Stacey Viands M McGowan
10 (9) 837497 Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-5 Jeffery Reightler J Villegas (7)
11 (10) 9-89689 Kelyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-10 Michael Atkins K Crews
1 (11) 546829 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-6 Keturah Letts A Cortez NR
1 (12) 782860 Stonefels Ursula (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-3 Keturah Letts J Villegas (7) NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367258 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Kravets J Montano
3 (3) 418579 Bright Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Simon Hobson C Dooley
4 (4) 534414 Dixie Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
5 (5) 113763 Castle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
6 (6) 221524 V T Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Rideout C Ho
7 (7) 921745 Miss Wilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Javier Contreras J Villegas (7)
8 (8) 417507 Shock Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manolo Mangual C Marrero
9 (9) 358534 Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 M Boggs A Lopez
10 (10) 117386 Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
2 (2) 1-52161 Hay Mr Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds S Carmouche NR
11 (11) 331356 Wickedly Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
12 (12) 491971 Epaminonda's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Butts G Santiago NR
13 (13) 38517-9 Kettle Run (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 William Sams L Batista NR
14 (14) 157578 Harbour Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edwin Tobin L Perez NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221546 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alex Correa R Maldonado
2 (2) 18-4692 Chicken Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Brittle
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 David Brittle E Ramirez
3 (3) 756542 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (4) 648247 I Told You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 John Casey J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 838531 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charles Shockey L Perez
7 (7) 8880-34 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 N Cruz C Dooley
8 (8) 748566 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leslie Condon C Castro
9 (9) 253176 Malibu Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Keturah Letts L Batista
10 (10) 116577 Banc D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Lucas S Carmouche
6 (6) 2-21233 My Salty Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
11 (11) 54/98 Another Buckaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mac Dodson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
8 8-8 Mac Dodson F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 424716 China Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Walter Shauf C Dooley NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 263-244 Lil Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Elex Bowman E Ramirez
1 (4) 7754/15- Missed Fly Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Elex Bowman G Santiago
2 (6) 422156- Call Me Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (1) 2/28376 Ego's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Kevin Joy C Dooley
4 (2) 474458 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Arthur Wilhide C Castro
5 (3) 645733 West Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Brothers
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-8 Robert Brothers R Maldonado
6 (5) 66-6566 Go Public (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa
8 (8) 95-4885 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: K Crews
7 8-8 Arthur Wilhide K Crews
9 (9) 366213 No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Dale Capuano J Acosta
2 (11) 2274-23 Closing Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
6 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
7 (7) 43/7985 Return of the Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Christmas A Cortez NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 65 Smart Fleet Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (1) 7 Cherokee Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Ho
5 8-10 Christopher Keller C Ho
4 (2) 8 Pressbopette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 7-13 Maryann Iacone J Villegas (7)
5 (3) 7 Flashy Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola J Sanchez
6 (4) 4-22624 Apothic Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-10 Harry Painter A Cortez
8 (6) 755632 Kluvyabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-6 Michael Atkins K Crews
9 (7) 976886 Lonesome Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Earl McCormick R Maldonado
10 (9) 73 Little Bop Peep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 John Dillow E Ramirez
11 (10) 054 Im My Mommas Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Alex Correa F Peltroche
12 (11) 7 Glenliteful (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-6 Julie Hess C Castro
1 (13) 7 Winning Ginny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli M McGowan NR
2 (12) What Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-6 Joseph Stehr C Ho NR
2 (14) Quill Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-6 Joseph Stehr K Crews NR
7 (5) 2 Punch's Honour (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-32137 Darth Tater (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Christopher Keller M McGowan
2 (2) 332411 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, G Almodovar
3 (3) 833457 Dylan My Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Rhea Pennella L Perez
4 (4) 551111 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
6 (6) 423745 Working Man Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Starkey J Sanchez
7 (7) 145536 Wink At The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
8 (8) 9-65486 Igon (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Erik Billings M Rodriguez
5 (5) 621172 Gambaru (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Howard Wolfendale E Ramirez NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424576 Uno Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Lewis Craig J Villegas (7)
2 (2) 211778 Garden Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 414533 Wakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Joy E Ramirez
4 (4) 654317 Cattail Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, G Almodovar
5 (5) 247417 Drica's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Weeks J Montano
6 (6) 346453 Mia Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Shanley J Sanchez
7 (7) 366516 Star Money (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 III A Allen, J Acosta
8 (8) 212-317 Saint Zita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez
9 (9) 652523 Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alex Correa R Maldonado
10 (10) 633904 Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Leslie Frost M McGowan

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 923417 Landon Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Casey E Ramirez
2 (2) 46-2114 Dora Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Katharine Voss
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Katharine Voss T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 33-2131 Ms. Fool Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Larry Curtis G Almodovar
4 (4) 386515 Slimming In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-8 Harry Painter K Crews
5 (5) 132222 Blisstikus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
6 (6) 5-1413 Spa Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82 Origami (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Raul Garrido E Dominguez
2 (2) 564999 Mr. Bushwhacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-8 Earl McCormick K Crews
3 (3) 223445 Warren's Bugler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-12 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 69 Tudor Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 George Wood G Larrosa
5 (5) 332678 Imy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
6 (6) 08876-8 Wysiwyg (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Bruce Hammond J Rivera
7 (7) 997675 Orapax (USA)
  • Trainer: George Gregory
  • Jockey: N Turner
3 8-3 George Gregory N Turner (5)
8 (8) 743224 Harrietts Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-12 M Lewis I Barahona
9 (9) 777544 Oh So Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Bruce Hammond R Maldonado
10 (10) 645925 Uppitiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-3 Keith Brown J Villegas (7)