Charles Town Wednesday 27th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 986-093 Huggy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: C Davidson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 C Davidson J Acosta
2 (2) 9-652 Love To Be In Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-9 Crystal Pickett L Perez
3 (3) 622-224 Got The Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 N Householder M McGowan
4 (4) 47-3957 Midway Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-7 Timothy Collins C Dooley
5 (5) 33-5436 Dont Rob Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 8-0 Steven Romeka Jan Marrero (7)
6 (6) 786 Disco Dancin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-7 Roy Boyd A Batista

23:43 Claiming

23:43 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63322-2 Tigress Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 M Boggs A Bocachica
3 (3) 5265-52 Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Curtis Payne A Mawing
4 (4) 52/4161- Ann Miller (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Rafter
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Carl Rafter J Navarro
5 (5) 740-762 Say It With a Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-8 Timothy Hooper E Ramirez
6 (6) 979987- Tres Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
7 (7) 57354-3 C B Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 G England J Acosta
2 (2) 447-533 Carlas Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Jason Giliforte G Larrosa NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1896-22 Sea Of Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Victor Espinosa E Ramirez
2 (2) 77-7436 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
7 8-3 William Christmas V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 63557-8 Holy Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
6 8-10 Titus Hagy J Monserrate
4 (4) 38637-4 Our Hae (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-8 Lewis Craig L Batista
5 (5) 834-424 Certifiably Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
8 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
7 (7) 63/360-3 Friskie J (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Dale Clark J Navarro
8 (8) 5732-64 Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 275-088 First And Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Covello
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Andrea Covello L Perez NR

00:37 Claiming

00:37 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5321-13 Al N Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
2 (2) 2155-15 Speeding Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
3 (3) 342-521 Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Steven Brown A Bocachica
4 (4) 177-341 Jack On the Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
5 (5) 11129-7 Stuck in Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Leslie Frost J Montano
6 (6) 514-146 Boreal Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brandon Kulp E Ramirez

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141326- G C's Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
2 (2) 468-149 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
3 (3) 689-899 Miss Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-4 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
4 (4) 33-1333 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
5 (5) 0016- No One Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Cheeks
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jared Cheeks G Cruise
6 (6) 941-685 Miss City Slicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Simpson L Batista
7 (7) 215-940 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Price L Perez
8 (8) 678-835 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)

01:31 Allowance

01:31 Allowance Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6044-36 Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
2 (2) 2283-22 Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
3 (3) 5823-11 Glenyatta (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Julie Hess J Montano
4 (4) 5521-75 Grumpshergranny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey I Perez
5 (5) 74728-4 My Girl Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Shanley C Castro
6 (6) 7951-79 Tor (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 George Wood V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 223-513 I'vegotadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
9 (9) 1443-62 N Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
8 (8) 69513-6 Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 241675- Buddy's Greenstone (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Shawyer A Cortez
3 (3) 15-123 Trevor's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jeffery Allen L Batista
4 (4) 9/6867-3 Scottsmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands J Sanchez
5 (5) 26/5-817 Bring Onthe Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Williams M Rodriguez
6 (6) 362-354 Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Walters J Acosta
2 (2) 652-631 Parker's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
6 8-6 Hubert Cave G Whitacre NR
7 (7) 6244-42 Reach For The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Lucas F Peltroche NR

02:25 Allowance

02:25 Allowance Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4/42529- Tiz Forbidden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
2 (1) 321-122 Ok Listen Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
3 (3) 2151-62 Beach Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
4 (4) 251-4 Lilly Belle B (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rhea Pennella J Rivera
5 (5) 631212- Rita Haywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debra Ketterman M McGowan
6 (6) 3211-77 Medieval Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer J Acosta
8 (8) 15-3334 Satan's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
9 (9) 23-8174 Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider
1 (10) 35221-3 Notayankeefan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
7 (7) 44-6644 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edwin Tobin A Mawing NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7044-44 Bee Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: R Woodson
6 8-5 Tracy Willis R Woodson
2 (2) 406-367 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 James Cornwell D Whittaker
3 (3) 0-5412 Manion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 805-363 Alex A Fortiori (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Leslie Condon N Perez
5 (5) 74-641 Airy Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stacey Viands C Dooley
6 (6) 7993-55 Black Tie Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Bruce Hammond J Jude (7)
7 (7) 4477-86 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-4 M Boggs A Bocachica
8 (8) 07-4179 Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Donald Shuler I Cruz (5)
9 (9) 15 Hail The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 David Walters C Castro
10 (10) 7752-31 Proud Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 7-12 Leslie Condon V Rodriguez (7)
11 (11) 0-68447 White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
6 8-4 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar NR
12 (12) 416-648 Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Ernest Haynes C Dooley NR