Charles Town Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 525664 Pro Gold
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dale Capuano J Navarro
3 (3) 2232 Der Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Timothy Tullock,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Jr Timothy Tullock, J Acosta
4 (4) 605532 Shenandoah Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
5 (5) 3 Picketts Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Kolb
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Christopher Kolb R Maldonado
6 (6) 383348 Victory Bringer (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Simon Hobson J Sanchez
7 (7) 2244 Surfing Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-8 Jean Rofe K Crews
1 (1) 4 Benzin Benz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 Jose Corrales A Lopez NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531646 Lex's Thats Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Collins A Batista
2 (2) 684342 Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown W Ho
3 (3) 51 Calming Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frank Light V Rodriguez
4 (4) 354477 Page's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donald Barber K Crews
5 (5) 139748 Wickette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jamie Stokes R Maldonado
6 (6) 433413 Lil Sunny Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds D Whittaker
7 (7) 665686 Pi Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Christopher Keller G Larrosa
8 (8) 902678 Decision To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Loy
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-8 Jessica Loy G Santiago
9 (9) 985789 My Shadey Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
10 (10) 246213 Betty Portlock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco C Dooley
11 (11) 694515 Riveter Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Russell Davis M McGowan NR
12 (12) 566660 Worldseriesatatude (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Sams A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 8/8-1896 Respect The Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harry Painter A Lopez NR
14 (14) 282261 Mingunesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald Barr J Navarro NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533542 Ginger Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez
2 (2) 46 Cash Out Robin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-10 Larry Myers G Larrosa
3 (3) 764375 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-10 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
4 (4) 583647 Sassy Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli K Crews
5 (5) 874 Saffron Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Gerald Coker C Marrero
6 (6) 25385 Monique's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 Harry Painter A Lopez
7 (7) Curve Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
8 (8) 679272 C M's Quietann (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-12 Edwin Tobin M McGowan
9 (9) Brassy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-10 James Starkey L Perez

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 618767 Blue Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
3 (3) 212331 My Salty Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
4 (4) 4-61584 Missile Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gregory Viands L Perez
5 (5) 424425 My Pal Booboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: J Ferreira
6 8-3 Erin Johnston J Ferreira (7)
6 (6) 312645 Possession Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Walter Shauf C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 561 Sue's Blue Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Aimonetti
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gary Aimonetti J Villegas (5)
8 (8) 0-34205 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sylvia Johnson C Dooley
2 (2) 835465 I'm All Spotted Up (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 John McKee I Perez (10) NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56354 Shalane (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 b1 Nick Caruso E Ramirez
2 (2) Elegant Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Patrick Jenkins G Larrosa
3 (3) 4 Sandalwood
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Jose Corrales J Acosta
4 (4) 66 Flatterin Wendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kendrick Wright
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-8 Kendrick Wright C Dooley
5 (5) 233223 Thunder Clan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-3 Jeff Runco J Villegas (5)
6 (6) Scotish Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Clement
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Roland Clement M Rodriguez
7 (7) 7-26632 Miss Helen B (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherwood Bryant
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-10 Sherwood Bryant J Schneider
8 (8) 9 A Dash Of Sass (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-10 IV Talbot Albert, C Ho

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 914724 Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
2 (2) 615435 Miracle Mookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jeff Runco J Villegas (5)
3 (3) 978235 Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Casey M McGowan
4 (4) 665132 Shenandoah Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ronney Brown J Acosta
5 (5) 643451 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
6 (6) 332267 Coleman Barricks (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-3 James Casey C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 5-45668 Forever Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 George Yetsook S Carmouche
8 (8) 548-981 Koko Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Atkins K Crews
9 (9) 163765 Ice Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stacey Viands A Batista
10 (10) 176577 Mr Orlando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Condon R Maldonado
11 (11) 2216-81 Pal Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Smith E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 5-75662 Grand Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 449468 George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Elex Bowman G Santiago NR
14 (14) 25-1145 Service Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Boggs M McGowan NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 733752 Flipion (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
4 8-9 Corby Caiazzo T Dunkelberger
2 (2) 543134 Miami Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Capellini G Almodovar
3 (3) 121476 Lil' Breeches (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Javier Contreras R Maldonado
4 (4) 111113 Fan Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
5 (5) 518520 What A Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
6 (6) 926231 Santorini Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Walters E Ramirez
7 (7) 454135 Key To A Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dale Capuano J Acosta
8 (8) 285418 Gold Raptor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Stahlin F Peltroche
9 (9) 525234 Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lewis Craig C Castro

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 714315 Mammy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joan Reynolds W Ho
3 (3) 553312 Ring And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Russell Davis J Acosta
5 (5) 141151 Aarons Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Sterling R Maldonado
6 (6) 436213 Tuftikus (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Victor Espinosa A Lopez
7 (7) 316171 Take The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Cornwell J Navarro
1 (1) 586225 Gettin Out Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
4 (4) 151124 Kashaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Simon Hobson A Bocachica NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 44-6685 Ginger S (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-0 John McKee I Perez (10)
1 (5) 3747- Very Unnecessary (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 John McKee C Castro
2 (1) Carolina Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Gerald Coker C Marrero
3 (2) 560243 Ask Her Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli K Crews
4 (4) 059466 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez
5 (6) 233352 I Just See Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-10 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
6 (7) 775556 Cryptic Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-10 Jose Corrales J Acosta
7 (8) 74440 Too Punchy (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
8 (9) 709 Spritzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-12 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
9 (10) 223538 Double Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-5 Alex Correa C Hiraldo (7)