Charles Town Friday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734424- Flying Tigerist (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-1 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)
2 (2) 54493-8 Elevensixtyseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Boris Kocijan
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-10 Boris Kocijan T Houghton
3 (3) 83595-4 Sabre The Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-8 Ronney Brown L Rivera
4 (4) 684667- Arrhythmia (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-5 Frank Cifarelli J Toledo (5)
6 (6) 263334- D' Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Ronald Wilt O Flores
7 (7) 3757-25 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-10 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
8 (8) 8/564-66 Flo Jo's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-8 Susan Brown J Acosta
9 (9) 0-5 Roxy's Red Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds I Cruz
5 (5) 262969- Daruma's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie L Batista NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54232-5 Di Colas Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course Winner
4 7-12 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Diaz (10)
3 (3) 43222-1 Happy Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Javier Contreras A Lopez
4 (4) 46900-7 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: C Olmo
6 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas C Olmo
5 (5) 641- Fair Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 James Day J Toledo (5)
6 (6) 68307-3 Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Carone F Peltroche
7 (7) 26775-2 Black Tie Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
8 7-13 Dennis Hoffman C Hiraldo (7)
8 (8) 8/1632-4 He's My Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
9 (9) 76199- Hunter's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Coram
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Coram R Maldonado
10 (10) 739398- Monster Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Russell Davis W Naupac (7)
11 (11) 441544- Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
2 (2) 675246- Devils Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, G Larrosa NR
12 (12) 607416- First Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Analia Larrosa
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Analia Larrosa G Larrosa NR
13 (13) 6076-21 Sailaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr William Aylor, V Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 9-17 Hitthejackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker NR

00:59 Maiden Special Weight

00:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Moonlight Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (7) 646-2 Morning Insanity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-3 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
2 (2) Executive Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-10 Crystal Pickett L Batista
3 (3) 6542-7 Danielle Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Elex Bowman G Larrosa
5 (5) 5-7 Sarah Can Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 Joan Reynolds J Acosta
6 (6) 8875- Bip Bop Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
7 (8) 5 Fancy Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-10 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
8 (9) 980- Blue Grass Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-10 David Smith V Rodriguez
4 (4) 43232-6 Foxy Drummer (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo (5) NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521-525 Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Stokes T Houghton
3 (3) 74723-1 I Told You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Casey C Marrero
4 (4) 4959-78 Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan
5 (5) 56667-8 Yes Oui Si (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
7 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
6 (6) 5436-66 Smith And Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Joy A Stanley
7 (7) 8000-05 Another Buckaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mac Dodson
  • Jockey: C Olmo
9 8-6 Mac Dodson C Olmo
8 (8) 0572-25 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sylvia Johnson L Batista
9 (9) 37259-3 Back Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Elex Bowman G Larrosa
2 (2) 1222-71 Little Hud (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar NR

01:50 Maiden Special Weight

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 233-2 Pin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (9) 6- Solo Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 b1 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
2 (1) 98-8 Stereo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 b1 Jr Franklin Smith, J Acosta
3 (3) 34356-4 Muddy Ford (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-10 b1 Wayne Potts L Batista
4 (4) 593-5 Lion Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Ronney Brown L Rivera
5 (5) 66232- Big Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-10 Timothy Grams M McGowan
6 (6) 80- Hot Lati (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: A Stanley
3 8-10 Edward Keenan A Stanley
7 (7) 64-3 Last Plunge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 James Casey A Lopez
8 (8) 5444-23 May May's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-10 Jr William Aylor, A Bocachica

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 9574-81 Gonna Be Purrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Shanley J Sanchez
2 (1) 531235- Hail The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters C Castro
3 (2) 546434- Brother Braden (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Russell Davis W Naupac (7)
4 (3) 45389-5 Whatdoyousee (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Willie Kee J Villegas
5 (4) 21234-0 Corinthian Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown L Rivera
6 (5) 41233-4 Dealer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
7 (6) 84169-6 Greatest Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
8 (7) 45436-1 Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 John McKee J Toledo (5)
9 (8) 266516- Irish Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Arthur Wilhide G Larrosa
10 (10) 452311- Simple Snyder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston T Houghton
1 (13) 76777-4 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shanley J Rivera NR
11 (11) 368/379- Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Richard Hummer K Crews NR
12 (12) 8472-48 Moonlight Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5566-34 He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: A Thomas
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 John Stahlin A Thomas (7)
2 (2) 39655-9 Nic's Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 7-13 Kevin Joy W Naupac (7)
3 (3) 56514-2 Six Clicks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
4 (4) 3867-89 Standup Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-8 William Campbell J Acosta
5 (5) 47450-7 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: A Stanley
7 8-6 Kevin Joy A Stanley
6 (6) 560779- Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
9 8-6 Robert Pledge C Marrero
7 (7) 31262-8 Quad's Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
7 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Batista
8 (8) 525-567 Gas N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bancroft DeSouza A Cortez

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94731-4 Dick's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
2 (2) 653352- Tinsman (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Montano
3 (3) 04462-7 Majestic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett L Batista
4 (4) 4/471-3 Bop Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 J Baird L Rivera
5 (5) 5/1 Blaze Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
7 (7) 37-1 Mesotrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Simpson A Cortez
8 (8) 15448-2 C R Case's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-6 David Walters O Flores
9 (9) 24935-4 Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
10 (10) 5433-56 Adam's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b1 Hubert Gaffney A Batista
1 (12) 94221-0 Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams G Almodovar NR
6 (6) 446/90-2 Quick Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
7 8-6 Michael Pearson C Marrero NR
11 (11) 3-1 Wise Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Murray Rojas J Acosta NR

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54431-2 Super Brian (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alejandro Maymo J Acosta
2 (2) 932155- Forward Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
3 (3) 6532-34 Huggy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
4 (4) 566649- By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leslie Condon C Castro
5 (5) 76573-1 Ice Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
6 (6) 27169-7 Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown T Houghton
7 (7) 3108-86 Major Ironsides (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Hoffman G Larrosa
8 (8) 8414-63 First Chapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams O Flores
9 (9) 46283-2 Supersonic Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
10 (10) 6297-56 Master Rudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
11 (11) 7951-94 Blue And Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (7) NR
12 (12) 8007-97 Poker Playin Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Harry Painter J Rivera NR
13 (13) 691-550 Spell It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Starritt K Crews NR
14 (14) 6846-42 Peeds In A Pod (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-8 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar NR