Charles Town Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56437-5 Lonesome Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Earl McCormick G Larrosa
2 (2) 4456-7 Taboo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-10 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
3 (3) 72565-8 C M's Quietann (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-10 Edwin Tobin E Ramirez
4 (4) 8 Malibu Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Ho
6 8-10 Christopher Keller C Ho
5 (5) 42342-3 Flashy Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
6 (6) 680/64-4 E. T. Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 George Yetsook J Rivera
7 (7) 23-2 Brassy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
8 (8) Grandma's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, M McGowan

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56568-6 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alex Correa R Maldonado
2 (2) 05794-5 Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Rao
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Lester Rao K Crews
3 (3) 572-252 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sylvia Johnson L Batista
4 (4) 29221-2 Styx Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 C Johnson A Lopez
5 (5) 176-34 Shakin N His Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 III Ollie Figgins, C Hiraldo (7)
6 (6) 73475-3 Mean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Lucas G Larrosa
7 (7) 5/18 Blaze Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 3123-89 The Chupacabre (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
9 (9) 763089- Preppies Lil Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
10 (10) 433-569 Adam's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hubert Gaffney A Batista

00:59 Maiden Special Weight

00:59 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Our Epiphany (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-10 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre
2 (1) 8 Awesome Lassie
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 Jose Corrales J Acosta
3 (2) Strikeamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Aimonetti
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-10 Gary Aimonetti M Rodriguez
4 (3) 4234-34 Passion For Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-10 Timothy Grams G Almodovar
5 (5) 3 Rebel's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 Richard Butts A Lopez
6 (7) 6663- Wildly Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (8) 22-232 Clowns To The Left (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
9 (10) 502-2 Canadian Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
1 (6) Stud Magnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-10 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre NR
8 (9) 5823-44 Silkentown (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-3 John McKee C Hiraldo (7) NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81264-3 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
2 (2) 24/173-1 Mia's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 1161-89 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
4 (4) 3534-13 Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez
5 (5) 724-231 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Fred Chinn C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 6725-56 My Golden Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
8 (8) 6214-68 Holy Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Titus Hagy N Perez
6 (6) 6514-21 Six Clicks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez NR

01:50 Claiming

01:50 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23535-6 Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera
2 (2) 4687-67 George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course Winner
4 7-10 Elex Bowman A Diaz (10)
3 (3) 423361- Lord Windsor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Coram
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Robert Coram M McGowan
4 (4) 446/90-2 Quick Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Pearson C Marrero
5 (5) 641-3 Fair Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Starkey J Montano
6 (6) 442-21 Magnetizer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 James Casey C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 425-476 Kristin's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Victor Espinosa J Toledo
8 (8) 9858-78 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Keller O Flores

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/6477-8 Readysetketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Weeks O Flores
2 (2) 6573-18 Ice Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
3 (3) 32176-6 Mr. Gunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Misael Ceciliano J Rivera
4 (4) 32323-6 Derby Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 516065- Warren's Bugler (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sylvia Johnson J Toledo
6 (6) 4674-89 Arctic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr G Santiago
8 (8) 22274-9 Coolattin (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
10 (10) 66649-7 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leslie Condon M Rodriguez
7 (7) 6849-19 Fast Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Viands C Marrero NR
9 (9) 691-550 Spell It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Starritt E Ramirez NR
11 (11) 297-564 Master Rudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
12 (12) 3766-74 Caleb's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-6 James Williams V Rodriguez NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 58636-4 Roy's Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)
1 (2) 2321-5 Sharp Tina (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
2 (1) 2413-3 Pepper Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo
3 (3) 3834-16 Red Hot Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (5) 3616-4 She's Got Issues (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Durr
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Cody Durr J Acosta
5 (6) 31-41 Joanne Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Robb W Ho
6 (7) 55132-2 Planking (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 610- Mica (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett T Dunkelberger
2 (2) 18/7-334 Bettieswintergreen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
3 (3) 2-15 Stuck Like Glue (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Ketterman K Crews
4 (4) 3122-74 Little Bop Peep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Dillow E Ramirez
5 (5) 1-7 Stormin Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Anthony Lucas C Hiraldo (7)
6 (6) 5559-42 Oy Vey (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa
7 (7) 5683-31 Smart Fleet Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronney Brown J Montano

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143-362 My Trickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands G Almodovar
2 (2) 22154-4 Pomelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandra Dono A Bocachica
3 (3) 566-442 Plowshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown C Castro
4 (4) 74325-7 Melancolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Ronney Brown A Diaz (10)
5 (5) 31475-7 Three Card Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frank Youngs E Ramirez
6 (6) 62342-6 Wickedly Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 5506-13 Royal Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 5897-53 Ault Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Joy R Maldonado
9 (9) 3251/74 Warren's Hopeful (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Shanley J Villegas
10 (10) 424-106 Icelandic Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre