Canterbury Park Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:47 Maiden

18:47 Maiden Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234-224 No Secret Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Jason Olmstead C Smith
2 (2) 8-603 Racin Thru Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Michael Hop J Torres
3 (3) 544323 Just Stridin Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez
4 (4) 58-2768 No Secret Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-12 Victor Hanson M Swiontek
5 (5) 244 Eye Extreme N Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 9-0 Jason Olmstead Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 232-253 For Your First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith

19:15 Optional Claiming

19:15 Optional Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-5223 Lika Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Shane Miller D Frink
2 (2) 63-7536 Readi To Be Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Victor Hanson M Swiontek
4 (4) 6-83814 Sugarandicemakesnice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith
5 (5) 3-67464 Seis The Royal Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez
6 (6) 5-41333 Tucan Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jason Olmstead C Smith
3 (3) 3223-94 Twilight Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edward Hardy J Vazquez NR

19:44 Claiming

19:44 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323367 The Bosser (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chuck Turco E Martin
2 (2) 09-7959 Cherryful Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Renaldo Holder
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Renaldo Holder P Canchari
3 (3) 566-402 Save Your Story (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera
4 (4) 235372 Red Headed Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Hawley
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Hawley J Carreno
5 (5) 8-36667 Chappy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman A Canchari
6 (6) 6-74709 Borrowed Money (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Bends M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 17-4182 Rome
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dickie Martinez S Martinez
8 (8) 49287-8 T's Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
5 8-11 Dickie Martinez D Velazquez

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226434 Platinum Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva D Velazquez
2 (2) 115516 Switchen Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-9 Francisco Bravo D Butler
3 (3) 42-3565 Miss Darla (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-7 Percy Scherbenske Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 232-465 Visual Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bolinger
  • Jockey: E Martin
5 8-7 Michael Bolinger E Martin
5 (5) 121336 Tanabata
  • Trainer: Joe Hawley
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Hawley J Shepherd
6 (6) 446411 Our Black Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
4 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
7 (7) 18-0782 Sputey's Cabin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tim Padilla S Stevens

20:44 Claiming

20:44 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634624 Hes Not You (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Anderson D Bell
2 (2) 350-858 Logan'sshorebreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Thomas McFadden M Swiontek (5)
3 (3) 277438 Reinvent (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Valorie Lund A Canchari
4 (4) 9/00-870 Gracias Derenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rafael Flores P Canchari
5 (5) 696878- Timber Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Clay Brinson I Hernandez
6 (6) 4-92546 Cowboy Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tim Padilla E Martin
7 (7) 215465 Pork Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman J Rivera
8 (8) 142332 Samendra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dickie Martinez D Butler
9 (9) 355324 Geocache (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Randy Pfeifer D Velazquez

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17-4941 Slickrock Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bruce Riecken Nik Goodwin
2 (2) 269-886 Francis Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Mckinley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
6 8-11 Justin Mckinley A Canchari
3 (3) 966677 Bang On (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: S Martinez
7 8-11 Larry Donlin S Martinez
4 (4) 3-02120 Mancala (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dan McFarlane M Escobar
5 (5) 233442 You're My Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 322195 Wild By Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ike Green S Stevens
7 (7) 868334 Rebel My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva D Velazquez
8 (8) 114404 Caleb's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-11 McLean Robertson D Bell
9 (9) 42-8175 Somerset Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Donlin J Carreno

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431424 Princeapallee (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Vincent Reedy D Bell
2 (2) 8650-35 Erbeia (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
3 (3) 2-51426 Relatively Correct (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 634243 Qahr (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-11 James Bends Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 65-5655 Policio (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 David Anderson S Martinez
7 (7) 793252 Sal'z Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Manuel Troche M Escobar
9 (9) 462223 Smart Masterpiece (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman P Canchari
10 (10) 539-567 Double Tall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Conde
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Conde W Dieguez
6 (6) 2-55431 Enduring Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Vincent Reedy S Stevens NR
8 (8) 714-678 Stormy Ledger (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sweere
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sandra Sweere J Rivera NR

22:23 Claiming

22:23 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321122 Saratoga Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mike Chambers E Martin
2 (2) 5337-43 Little Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-7 Randy Oberlander L Keith
3 (3) 36-5447 Hurricane Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Wolochuk J Shepherd
4 (4) 135413 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 106314 Quite Spectacular (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan McFarlane Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 554896 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 James Bends M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 174-302 Tubby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
8 (8) 4-77449 Threefiftysevenmag (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Nevada Litfin S Martinez
9 (9) 067153 Pastero (USA)
  • Trainer: Renaldo Holder
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Renaldo Holder P Canchari
10 (10) 22-6783 Redboard (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro C Goodwin
11 (11) 955352 Major Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
12 (12) 321821 Joshua's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund A Canchari NR

22:51 Claiming

22:51 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431362 Alumni
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Hop A Canchari
2 (2) 657641 Spirit Of Lindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva D Velazquez
3 (3) 483248- Hot Damon (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank McKinley
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Frank McKinley E Martin
4 (4) 42-7681 Mogilny (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Phil Hartman S Martinez
5 (5) 731569 Floor Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Manuel Troche L Keith
6 (6) 1-73631 Kips Hog Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jason Olmstead S Stevens
7 (7) 77-4416 Sue's Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Rengstorf M Escobar
9 (9) 914757 Page Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ike Green Ry Eikleberry
11 (11) 745-318 Fire Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chuck Turco J Shepherd
12 (12) 8-13073 My Best Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 361423 Unlawful Detainer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz NR
10 (10) 611654 Papa Smitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Clay Brinson I Hernandez NR

23:19 Maiden Special Weight

23:19 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-39373 Regards (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Victor Hanson L Keith
2 (2) 4 Smart Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-7 Larry Donlin Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 483-886 Heartofdemi (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-7 Rafael Flores P Canchari
4 (4) 39/234-5 Bold Advantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: S Martinez
7 8-11 Stephen Kane S Martinez
5 (5) 432 Benny's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-7 Randy Rarick E Martin
6 (6) Matt'srabblerouser (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Sheehan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-7 Nancy Sheehan J Carreno
7 (7) 042 Stormy Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sweere
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Sandra Sweere J Rivera
8 (8) Our Main Man Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-7 Tony Rengstorf I Hernandez