Auteuil Sunday 9th March

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

12:30 L'yonne Hurdle

12:30 L'yonne Hurdle Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 5 Aubin Groom (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
4 10-3 G Cherel M Delage 16/1
2 17-4 Aupalim (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-3 G Macaire V Cheminaud 5/1
3 Arantzau Villevert (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
4 10-3 G Cherel K Guignon 25/1
4 71 Aloomomo (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: G Re
4 10-3 Y Fouin G Re 8/1
5 15 A Cor Et A Cri (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau 3/1f
6 Aux Ptits Soins (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-3 E Clayeux J Plouganou 10/1
7 Ambitieux (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
4 10-3 E Leray M Dragon 25/1
8 25 Arbre De Vie (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: J Ricou
4 10-3 Philip Peltier J Ricou 7/1
9 32 Adagio Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-3 E Clayeux B Lestrade 8/1
10 584 Axel Lauteix (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: B Fouchet
4 10-3 T Lauriere De B Fouchet 50/1
11 1 Amigo Turco (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: J Reveley
4 10-3 G Cherel J Reveley 10/1
12 Acteur Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: A Duchene
4 10-3 G Macaire A Duchene 6/1

13:00 Tofano Chase

13:00 Tofano Chase Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1212-10 Boulevard Auteuil (FR)
  • Trainer: T Civel
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Distance Winner
6 11-0 b T Civel R Schmidlin 10/1
2 23-5886 Tresor Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: T Civel
  • Jockey: A Acker
7 10-12 T Civel A Acker 16/1
3 1F43FP Unique De Touzaine (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
6 10-12 G Cherel A Chitray 9/1
4 123822 Un Succes (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
6 10-12 E Leenders W Denuault 13/2
5 3-4P335 Oculi (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
10 10-10 A Boisbrunet D Cottin 13/2
6 F2F111 Rhialco (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-7 E Clayeux J Plouganou 1/2f
7 1P0F5-5 Vertige De Loire (FR)
  • Trainer: T Vlaminck
  • Jockey: M Dragon
  • Course Winner
5 10-7 T Vlaminck M Dragon 25/1

13:30 Source Hurdle

13:30 Source Hurdle Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 7-23106 Le Bolero Du Lys (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
5 11-0 Jl Guillochon T Beaurain 16/1
2 182520 Obelio Mamaca (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: H tabet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-0 Y Fouin H tabet (4) 11/1
3 33-1 Santo Bello (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
5 10-12 A Boisbrunet D Cottin 7/4f
4 134PP3 Votez Pour Moi (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-12 G Macaire V Cheminaud 7/1
5 2/25P-2 Anatole De Beaufai (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: S Colas
5 10-10 A Boisbrunet S Colas 7/1
6 20463-F Vieux Morvan (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
5 10-10 b G Cherel C Gombeau 5/2
7 323F12 Vezelay (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
5 10-10 E Clayeux J Plouganou 9/2
8 02693 Val Des Aulmes (FR)
  • Trainer: F Belmont
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
5 10-7 F Belmont A Lecordier 20/1
9 0F06-P Tiger Sy (FR)
  • Trainer: A Sannier
  • Jockey: C Faivre-Picon
5 10-5 A Sannier C Faivre-Picon (4) 33/1

14:08 Univers II Listed Handicap Hurdle

14:08 Univers II Listed Handicap Hurdle Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 5P111 Royale Flag (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course Winner
4 11-2 F Cottin R Schmidlin 12/1
2 243254 Love Flight (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-12 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 16/1
3 99211-F Silver Axe (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: F Panicucci
  • Beaten Favourite
4 10-12 Mme P Butel F Panicucci 8/1
4 632 Liberte D'aimer (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-12 J Bertran De Balanda J Plouganou 11/1
5 3P12-13 Opera Dream
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-10 v F Cottin D Cottin 11/1
6 924F-21 Epicea (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
4 10-10 G Cherel A Chitray 14/1
7 3236 L'ami Serge (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-7 G Macaire V Cheminaud 7/1
8 11P726 Idol's Lad (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: S Geffriaud
4 10-7 Mlle T Puitg S Geffriaud 33/1
9 376F1 Amirande (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-7 Mme I Pacault A Poirier 11/1
10 P44-6 Cigalon Park (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: A Acker
4 10-6 M Rolland A Acker 20/1
11 954 Raphaelino (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Silva
4 10-5 J P Gallorini J Silva 20/1
12 93-3F1 Yes We Can (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Pacault
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-3 Mlle A Pacault M Lamazou-Laresse 20/1
13 51P42-7 Bullet Tooth (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-3 b G Cherel C Gombeau 12/1
14 847458 Sire Dunanerie (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
4 10-3 Chirurgien (s) A Lecordier 33/1
15 1947F2 Mali Borgia (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course Winner
4 9-13 b M Rolland K nabet 6/1f
16 23P Royal Fet (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-13 b1 G Cherel M Delage 33/1
17 475432 Archi (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
4 9-10 b1 J D Marion L Philipperon 12/1
18 111358 Paradise City (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Hevin
4 9-10 b1 G Cherel M Hevin 33/1
19 25923-3 Raineon (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: J Audon
4 9-10 Mme L Audon J Audon 12/1
20 37321-P News Reel (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 v1 Y Fouin M Regairaz 20/1

14:40 Duc D'Anjou Grade 3 Chase

14:40 Duc D'Anjou Grade 3 Chase Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 211313 Nando (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 F Cottin K nabet 9/1
2 6R11-11 Laterano (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 10-10 J Ortet D Cottin 8/11f
3 221226 Sundriver (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 G Macaire J Ricou 8/1
4 41512 Bebe Star (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 G Macaire V Cheminaud 5/1
5 32P1-23 Boisblanc (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-3 b G Cherel C Gombeau 11/1
6 F7-42P2 Non Interdit (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-1 T Trapenard B Bourez 20/1
7 52813-2 All In De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: F Panicucci
  • Course Winner
4 9-13 b Mme P Butel F Panicucci 20/1
8 1F122F Loin D'etre Sage (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
4 9-13 F Nicolle G Masure 14/1

15:15 Ventriloque Hurdle

15:15 Ventriloque Hurdle Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 P1 Alpha Tiep (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Distance Winner
4 10-12 E Clayeux B Lestrade 13/2
2 1 Beware (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Distance Winner
4 10-12 G Macaire V Cheminaud 7/4f
3 82 Stubborn (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-7 Robert Collet D Cottin 6/1
4 Quick Glote (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: G Re
4 10-5 Y Fouin G Re (4) 12/1
5 5 Cepartix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Chaignon
  • Jockey: A Desvaux
4 10-5 G Chaignon A Desvaux 25/1
6 Le Bins (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: S Geffriaud
4 10-5 Mlle T Puitg S Geffriaud (4) 25/1
7 46 Let Me Alone (FR)
  • Trainer: G Chaignon
  • Jockey: A Cisel
4 10-5 G Chaignon A Cisel 25/1
8 26243-1 Bayazac (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
4 10-5 E Leray M Dragon 12/1
9 4 Auboutdumonde (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-5 Mme I Pacault M Lamazou-Laresse 20/1
10 456 Aba De Touzaine (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: J L Beaunez
4 10-5 Mme P Butel J L Beaunez 20/1
11 Gabo (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: Jan Faltejsek
4 10-5 G Macaire Jan Faltejsek 16/1
12 45264 Albares (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: A Acker
4 10-5 M Rolland A Acker 16/1
13 1-337P Noble Galileo (GER)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
4 10-5 Chirurgien (s) A Lecordier 20/1
14 4 Morale
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
4 10-1 M Rolland R Schmidlin 6/1

15:50 Rabastens Claiming Hurdle

15:50 Rabastens Claiming Hurdle Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 5-P640P Africaners (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Bernhardt
  • Jockey: M Lahlah
7 11-4 b1 J P Bernhardt M Lahlah (9) 25/1
2 F97PP-P Tsar Des Bieffes (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: S Bourgois
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-4 b Y Porzier S Bourgois (9) 16/1
3 797809 Enrijack (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: W lajon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 11-2 b Mme P Butel W lajon (9) 10/1
4 0PPFP-P Do You Jump (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: D Mescam
6 11-2 H Billot D Mescam (9) 20/1
5 5PP38P Vivacissimo (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: G Re
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-0 Y Fouin G Re (9) 4/1f
6 PP-P222 Uppercut De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Baudrelle
  • Jockey: A duporte
  • Beaten Favourite
6 10-12 v J M Baudrelle A duporte (9) 10/1
7 00426-4 Brasero (FR)
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-10 b D Bressou M Regairaz 8/1
8 PP54F-P Troubadour D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: G Adam
7 10-10 b F Cottin G Adam 33/1
9 P110P1 Royan Des Mottes (FR)
  • Trainer: R Le Gal
  • Jockey: G Barbedette
8 10-10 R Le Gal G Barbedette (9) 10/1
10 363PP-8 Atlas Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jeddari
  • Jockey: F Rousseau
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-10 S Jeddari F Rousseau (9) 22/1
11 707P-5F Aussi Princess (IRE)
  • Trainer: J R Breton
  • Jockey: J Carayon
5 10-10 J R Breton J Carayon (9) 33/1
12 068P2-2 Fabuleux Farceur (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-10 Chirurgien (s) A Lecordier 5/1
13 0679-21 Goldslic (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-10 T Trapenard D Cottin 6/1
14 P73P-F7 Rhum Sprite (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: B Bourez
7 10-10 v H Billot B Bourez 20/1
15 321-62P Fumseck (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: D Brassil
5 10-5 M Seror D Brassil (9) 16/1
16 81/P-PPP Super Du Wal (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: B Dulong
5 10-5 S Jesus B Dulong (9) 25/1

16:25 Cousin Pons Chase

16:25 Cousin Pons Chase Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 3F-5426 Abynga (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: J Audon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-2 b P Chevillard J Audon 12/1
2 369P15 Wanaba (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: J L Beaunez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-0 Mme P Butel J L Beaunez 6/1
3 934163 Jardin D'erevan (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: H tabet
  • Course Winner
5 10-12 v Y Fouin H tabet (4) 16/1
4 622-310 Don Pasquale (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-12 Philip Peltier J Ricou 4/1
5 P381-R4 Kelthomas (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Baudrelle
  • Jockey: M Farcinade
5 10-10 J M Baudrelle M Farcinade (4) 33/1
6 45023F Verdure Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
5 10-10 N Devilder S Zuliani 12/1
7 P713 Jemy Baie (FR)
  • Trainer: M Postic
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
5 10-10 M Postic M Lamazou-Laresse 16/1
8 P2222 Kap'taine (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
5 10-7 G Macaire V Cheminaud 4/1
9 83732-P Very Cash (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
5 10-5 b Artu (s) M Regairaz 20/1
10 P7PP8 Fourth Of July (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Gay
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
5 10-5 J L Gay J Nattiez 25/1
11 11P7-83 Javirco (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Distance Winner
5 10-5 E Clayeux B Lestrade 8/1
12 P-26923 Viviane Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-1 M Rolland R Schmidlin 5/2f