Assiniboia Downs Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Waiver Claiming

01:00 Waiver Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64421-4 City Slewtions (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
2 (2) 53145-7 Whispertomesoftly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ardell Sayler J Samuel
3 (3) 21233-3 Lil Miss G (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Shelley Brown T Nelson
4 (4) 33123-1 My Natalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lindsay
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Tanya Lindsay R Cumberbatch
5 (5) 7-23621 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Anderson
  • Jockey: O Walker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Wendy Anderson O Walker

01:23 Waiver Claiming

01:23 Waiver Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47754-2 Keenly Enduring (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Irene Britton C Husbands
2 (2) 36337-1 La Chiquilina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
3 (3) 5607-31 Heavenly Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: O Walker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Murray Duncan O Walker
4 (4) 11341-5 Workinonnitemoves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Radul
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jodi Radul T Nelson
5 (5) 322411 Silver Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Robertson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jack Robertson J Reid

01:46 Claiming

01:46 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 761221- Chica Wow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
2 (2) 445732 Thisladyisadiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Carl Anderson T Cunningham
3 (3) 212-312 Roulette It Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Shelley Brown T Nelson
4 (4) 211686 Hey Soul Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Don Schnell A Morales
5 (5) 12214-5 It's Wine Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lise Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Lise Pruitt J Reid
6 (6) 113327- Remarkably Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Weiss
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Kris Weiss C Husbands

02:09 Optional Claiming

02:09 Optional Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712522 Sacredspirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meyaard
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jim Meyaard C Husbands
2 (2) 4112-42 Lacrosse (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Irene Britton P Nolan
3 (3) 7733-14 El Cadete (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Blair Miller J Samuel
4 (4) 4-62758 Red Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Duncan T Nelson
5 (5) 255311 Tip Me Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jared Brown A Morales

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32555-4 Stick Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Lise Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Lise Pruitt J Pruitt
2 (2) 275449- Deal' Em (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 B Hamilton J Samuel
3 (3) 23225-1 Calitor (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Anderson T Cunningham
4 (4) 8356-33 Vee Voom Rhules (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Danelson
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Danelson P Nolan
5 (5) 128441 French Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ardell Sayler A Morales
6 (6) 6/980-62 Jinx Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: C Husbands
7 8-6 Irene Britton C Husbands
7 (7) 76264-7 Royal Encounter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: H Estrella
6 8-6 Ardell Sayler H Estrella

02:55 Golden Boy Stakes

02:55 Golden Boy Stakes Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 752233 Wild N Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: O Walker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Murray Duncan O Walker
2 (2) 1-6 Unbridled Eddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ardell Sayler T Nelson
3 (3) 21124- Megatron Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Blair Miller J Samuel
4 (4) 331-1 A Hi Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
6 (6) 535-32 Storm Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Buffalo
  • Jockey: C Husbands
3 8-4 Marvin Buffalo C Husbands
7 (7) 1516 Northern Contract (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Don Schnell A Morales
5 (5) 142-2 Missin Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Radul
  • Jockey: P Leacock
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jodi Radul P Leacock NR

03:18 Waiver Claiming

03:18 Waiver Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232-661 Charm This (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
2 (2) 107777- Grand Reflection (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Rawson
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Fred Rawson C Magera
3 (3) 664465 Forced To Win
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Gourneau R Cumberbatch
4 (4) 522153 Enact (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell T Cunningham
5 (5) 45316-8 Get Even Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Anderson
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Wendy Anderson T Nelson
6 (6) 9003-27 Tokyo Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Irene Britton A Morales
7 (7) 42156-2 My Dream Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Anderson J Reid