Arapahoe Park Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Special Weight

20:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Hangover Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: M Jr
2 8-8 Temple Rushton M Jr
2 (2) 7 Snoring Suzzzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Triana
  • Jockey: K Lopez
2 8-8 Juan Triana K Lopez
3 (3) Gottanograss (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-8 Temple Rushton L Rodriguez
4 (4) Lady Invador (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
2 8-8 Stacey Rushton B Theriot
5 (5) Lucky Obispado (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
2 8-8 Mark Jensen M Ziegler
7 (7) Naomi
  • Trainer: Verner Query
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
2 8-8 Verner Query R Vicchrilli
6 (6) Dancing For Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-5 H Valverde A Ramos NR

20:25 Maiden Special Weight

20:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67- After (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Jack
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-8 Crystal Jack T Guymon
2 (2) Hazzy Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: M Jr
3 8-8 Temple Rushton M Jr
3 (3) 83-582 Wild In Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-12 Stacey Rushton K Bridges
4 (4) 2233-5 Sudies Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-9 Temple Rushton L Rodriguez
5 (5) 765- Collectable Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Turner
  • Jockey: K Lopez
3 8-5 Larry Turner K Lopez
6 (6) 568528 My Secret Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kim Oliver R Vicchrilli
8 (8) 6-6 Iced In (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-8 Stacey Rushton B Theriot
7 (7) Rowdy Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
4 8-12 Mark Jensen M Ziegler NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 671355 Dreamadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bennie Woolley Jr F Giles
2 (2) 418414 Stellar Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hurley
  • Jockey: N Haar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Hurley N Haar
3 (3) 136414 Harlot's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Nance K Lopez
4 (4) 29-5841 Illinois Pinup (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Sharlot Martinez K Purcell
5 (5) 474613 Katy's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brian Stivers T Wales
6 (6) 936412 Keyed To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kim Oliver K Bridges

21:15 Claiming

21:15 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5545-77 Call Me Mr Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Kelley
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Clyde Kelley A Ramos
2 (2) 77821-2 Natalie E (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Stacey Rushton B Theriot
3 (3) 2316-53 Busta Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Grinolds
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Douglas Grinolds R Vicchrilli
4 (4) 7212-65 Midnightwithdrawal (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Temple Rushton T Wales
5 (5) 351182- Bulldacious (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 J Bringhurst K Bridges
6 (6) 1/3187-6 Hesa Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Gleason M Ziegler
7 (7) 3341-73 Square Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tyrone Gleason K Lopez
8 (8) 17-5681 Jimmy's Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Shawn Davis D Collins
9 (9) 15545-1 Four Ten Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortega
  • Jockey: N Haar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Ortega N Haar

21:40 Cobra Sprint Group 3 Stakes

21:40 Cobra Sprint Group 3 Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332-136 Zells Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Kulow
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Mark Kulow T Gandia
2 (2) 33357-8 T M Burning Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ken Danyluk Don Frazier
3 (3) 113-221 Ms Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Scott Powell M Luark
4 (4) 7213/1-1 Sammy V (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Renee Lafleur K Purcell
5 (5) 7/7717-9 Djets Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenny Massey D Collins
6 (6) 2142/7-7 Butch Cassidy Lzp (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: N Haar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Powell N Haar
7 (7) 44-5844 Zells Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Kulow
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Kulow D Aguilar

22:05 Allowance

22:05 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1122-55 Russdiculous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Bringhurst B Theriot
2 (2) 653116/ Toccet To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Grinolds
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Douglas Grinolds T Wales
3 (3) 72326-5 Manewal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwain Eaton
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dwain Eaton L Rodriguez
4 (4) 6-15743 Ghost Vapors (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Temple Rushton K Lopez
5 (5) 522-463 Kid Rambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Temple Rushton D Collins
6 (6) 7256-22 E F Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kenneth Gleason K Bridges

22:30 Pen Pal Stakes

22:30 Pen Pal Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24652/1- Pauls Gray Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Hernandez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Luis Hernandez K Purcell
2 (2) 151-101 Voodoo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Zachary Quezada J Ruiz
3 (3) 2195-80 Himalaya Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Salazar
  • Jockey: R Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 b Gene Salazar R Garcia
4 (4) 351657/ Bully Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 H Valverde R Vicchrilli
5 (5) 5254-08 Takin On The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: J Fennell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Zachary Quezada J Fennell
6 (6) 410743/ Eight Fortunes (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rios
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
11 8-12 Gustavo Rios V Guerra
7 (7) 18/919-1 Rock That Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Rios
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Enrique Rios T Guymon
8 (8) 5619-21 Im Beau Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Salazar
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 b Gene Salazar F Giles
9 (9) 4166-83 Agillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Salazar
  • Jockey: E Pena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 b Gene Salazar E Pena

22:55 Allowance

22:55 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 547-446 Lady French (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mark Jensen K Bridges
2 (2) 31-3455 Raspberry Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Wolf
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Mike Wolf M Luark
3 (3) 41-3455 Ten Purses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giles
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jason Giles R Vicchrilli
4 (4) 627-656 Oneotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brian Stivers K Purcell
5 (5) 13-2573 Jet Set Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jonathan Nance K Lopez
6 (6) 587345- Missya Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonita Asher
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bonita Asher Don Frazier
7 (7) 894412 Hi Tide Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Stacey Rushton B Theriot

23:20 Claiming

23:20 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 690484 Special Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Verner Query
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Verner Query R Zenteno
2 (2) 43-7607 Tough Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Nolen
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Nolen K Purcell
3 (3) 2663-51 Forever Man (USA)
  • Trainer: R Jenkins
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Jenkins R Vicchrilli
4 (4) 451835 Tommy Two Stroke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Kemper
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kerry Kemper L Rodriguez
5 (5) 79668-6 Extra Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: W Hall
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 W Hall T Wales
6 (6) 365/956 Noah By Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Kemper
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kerry Kemper K Bridges