Aqueduct Monday 31st March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4617-66 Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
2 (2) 1646-37 Great Gracie Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Ortiz
3 (3) 254314 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Carlos Martin T Rice (5)
4 (4) 5151-41 Rodinia (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr
5 (5) 643-533 Kate Is A Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Joseph Parker K Davis (10)

18:49 Claiming

18:49 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63-8813 Maybrys Challenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Laura Perillo A Arroyo
2 (2) 641- Lulu Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
3 (3) 7-23162 Please No Emails (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gary Contessa E Castro
4 (4) 484-144 Cool It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
5 (5) 1-34344 Front Cover Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Randi Persaud L Mejias (5)
6 (6) 413557 Pete's Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia NR

19:18 Starter Allowance

19:18 Starter Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 457-431 Conzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Carl Domino M Franco
4 (4) 79-31 Star Magnolia
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
5 (5) 33-3331 Star Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Rodriguez I Jr
6 (6) 581 William'sluckygray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro
1 (1) 7-821 Heavenly Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bruce Brown M Luzzi NR
3 (3) 45-2125 Brown Mellisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato NR

19:47 Starter Allowance

19:47 Starter Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 761-131 Very Cherry Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson I Jr
3 (2) 8652-19 Magma
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Luis Miranda E Castro
4 (3) 1221-11 Your Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Steve Klesaris E Esquivel
6 (6) 553-151 Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Blane Servis
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
5 8-8 Blane Servis A Arroyo
1 (4) 133-113 Wild Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Patricia Farro R Montanez NR
1 (7) 122-262 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Farro R Maragh NR
5 (5) 83-4312 Seven Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz NR

20:16 Claiming

20:16 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4637-56 Demon's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Juan Coronel A Arroyo
3 (3) 278794- Jade Run (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
5 8-10 David Jacobson J Rosario
4 (4) 451-162 Mi Hijo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeremiah Englehart I Jr
5 (5) 857-164 Can't Catch Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Oscar Barrera III M Franco
6 (6) 0-17732 Fairy Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Randi Persaud K Davis (10)
7 (7) 149-561 Ten Items Or Less (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Brown R Maragh
2 (2) 1/8665-1 Pepe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jason Servis E Esquivel NR

20:45 Starter Allowance

20:45 Starter Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3648-93 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jolley
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Leroy Jolley R Montanez
3 (3) 8-24153 Hoppy Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr John Toscano, M Franco
5 (5) 737-331 Groomedforvictory (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 David Jacobson J Rosario
6 (6) 224244 Poliziano (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas S Camacho
1 (1) 112-712 Turbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores NR
4 (4) 34/2213 Grand Rapport (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Jacobson I Jr NR

21:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 472-462 Carameaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
1 (5) 73-3325 Dreaming Of Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mitchell Friedman C H Velasquez
2 (1) 2212-74 Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
3 (2) 3/14723- Lady Gracenote (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jason Servis M Franco
4 (3) 511-143 Miss Da Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr John Toscano, E Esquivel
5 (6) 182-142 Princess Mara (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Schosberg I Jr

21:43 Maiden Claiming

21:43 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95722 Keen On Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: F Valentin
3 7-10 Gary Contessa F Valentin (10)
2 (2) 6865-46 Fancy 'n Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-6 Bruce Brown S Camacho
3 (3) 6586-45 Shewreckstheplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: K Davis
5 8-2 Luis Miranda K Davis (10)
4 (4) 7687 Sugeily (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: P Solano
3 8-6 P Granville P Solano
5 (5) 8 Unafraid (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-6 Oscar Barrera III W Garcia
6 (6) 4-53743 Pari Nath (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 7-13 Matthew Peebles L Mejias (7)
7 (7) 856-786 Simplie Sinister (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: J Dubon
6 8-12 Eugene Reiff J Dubon