Aqueduct Friday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Maiden Special Weight

17:25 Maiden Special Weight Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Ballerena Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Gary Contessa I Jr
2 (1) 22-2 Fade To Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino M Luzzi
3 (3) 72-24 Miss Red Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 David Jacobson C DeCarlo
5 (6) 5- Las Olas Azur (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Philip Serpe C H Velasquez
6 (7) 6633-5 Palestrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Franco
1 (5) 58 William'sluckygray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5) NR
4 (4) Mr Rico Is Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez NR

17:54 Claiming

17:54 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 180-177 Fairy Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Randi Persaud K Davis (10)
1 (2) 46/5-435 Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Randi Persaud S Camacho
2 (1) 2119-49 Economic Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ralph D Alessandro E Esquivel (5)
3 (3) 1/14748- Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
4 (4) 50341-6 Meet The Mets (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson I Jr
5 (6) 61388-4 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Abigail Adsit R Montanez
6 (7) 1830-01 Two More Jacs (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur M Franco
7 (8) 240-624 Mr. Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-1 Linda Rice T Rice (5)

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/6533-3 Love Contract (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Donato A Jr
2 (2) 635323- Off My Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 II John Terranova, M Franco
3 (3) 421190- Champagne Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Davis
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Tina Davis J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 3323-13 Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
6 (6) 112155- Stunning Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Hennig R Maragh
4 (4) 5112-23 Masasi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Donk I Jr NR

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79-3 Star Magnolia
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
2 (2) 33-4 Heartfelt Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gary Contessa W Garcia
3 (3) 69 Halos And Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7)
4 (4) 3-35 Fashionation (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Randi Persaud S Camacho
5 (5) Unafraid (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 8-1 Oscar Barrera III L Mejias (7)
6 (6) 635-2 Golden Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally I Jr
8 (8) 7 Princesa De Papi (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 b1 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
9 (9) 95 Keen On Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
7 (7) 674-537 Pari Nath (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: K Davis
3 7-12 Matthew Peebles K Davis (10) NR

19:21 Starter Allowance

19:21 Starter Allowance Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7311-3 Violet Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Pletcher I Jr
2 (2) 5851-18 Eyes Of Midas (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leo O'Brien M Luzzi
3 (3) 267-251 Haldane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Contessa W Garcia
4 (4) 11- Shaunna Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
5 (5) 233446- So Blessed
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo M Franco
6 (6) 7321-41 Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson E Castro
7 (7) 025-221 My Donna Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Edward Barker T Rice (5)
8 (8) 66771-1 Your Time Is Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 667-7 Eastcoast Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: O Mayta
4 8-12 Eugene Reiff O Mayta
1 (1) Einstein Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-6 Eugene Reiff C Lopez
2 (2) 4-42 Killer Crossover (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 b1 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
3 (3) 05682-3 Tony D (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-12 David Cannizzo G Rodriguez
4 (4) 5 Againsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher I Jr
5 (6) 0892- Spartiatis (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Blusiewicz
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-7 Leon Blusiewicz T Rice (5)
6 (7) 4359-7 Long Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-1 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin E Esquivel (5)
7 (8) 754-3 Away Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, M Luzzi
8 (9) 325- Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-12 Chad Brown A Jr
9 (10) 533-2 Winter Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-12 b1 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz

20:19 Claiming

20:19 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0219-55 Bileaps And Bounds (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Hertler M Franco
2 (2) 576-917 Princessbellaoncal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Miranda I Beato
3 (3) 337-415 Vinhdication Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 James Ferraro J Zayas (7)
4 (4) 74527-4 Heiressofthecrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Falcone
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Falcone R Maragh
5 (5) 225637- Precious Franca (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark G Rodriguez
6 (6) 35616- Fumo Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Servis R Montanez
7 (7) 3777-32 Wisdom Of Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo
8 (8) 5/16-2 Mrs. Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
9 (9) 7724-12 Myperfectvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Assaf Ronen A Worrie (7)
10 (10) 2655-53 Purling (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Barbara E Esquivel (5)
11 (11) 023-444 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Oscar Barrera III L Mejias (7)

20:48 Allowance

20:48 Allowance Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 3165-24 Make The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Charlton Baker T Rice (5)
2 (5) 221-2 Aliana (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 William Mott E Esquivel (5)
2 (8) 32-1 Lost In Success (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
3 (1) 14472-4 Carameaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mitchell Friedman M Franco
5 (6) 25124-5 Little Rocket
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Michael Hushion E Castro
6 (7) 1/22-4 Highestmaintenance (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
1 (3) 24/167-6 Cubicle Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Charlton Baker L Mejias (5) NR
4 (4) 11127-1 Chippette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Servis I Jr NR
7 (9) 32216-5 Keep Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz NR

21:17 Maiden Claiming

21:17 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5726-06 Wood On The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-9 David Donk J Ortiz
2 (2) 2539-57 Chang's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-9 David Prine A Arroyo
4 (4) 32327/3 Centripital (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: J Zayas
7 8-2 David Smith J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 64264-6 Insighting (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-9 R Rodriguez I Jr
6 (6) 7442-2 Pegasus Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
8 (8) 967/04- Harsh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-4 Jason Servis E Esquivel (5)
9 (9) 7- It Was All Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: O Mayta
4 8-9 Steven Jerkens O Mayta
10 (10) 765838- Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: T Rice
5 8-4 James Iselin T Rice (5)
3 (3) 8436-87 My New Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: I Beato
4 8-9 Anthony Quartarolo I Beato NR
7 (7) 5765-45 D J's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-9 Richard DeMola W Garcia NR