Aqueduct Thursday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:50 Starter Optional Claiming

17:50 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31- Go Olivia Go (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 26-1 Endless Chatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Chad Brown I Ortiz
3 (3) 7755-14 Boldchildsrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (5)
4 (4) 223310- Ascended Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-6 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera
5 (5) 5022-1 Grand Mere (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Alvarado

18:22 Starter Optional Claiming

18:22 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 45-1 Iron Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Juan Guerrero R Silvera
3 (3) 1455-6 Stoneless (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 15 Rambling (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Schwartz D Cohen
6 (6) 033-1 Warrior James (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Nick Canani C Hill
7 (7) 756-1 Burning Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa J Davis
1 (1) 41832-4 Seven Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 7-10 N Esler K Coa (5) NR
5 (5) 5123-44 Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson C Velasquez NR

18:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 73/234-1 Gambling Geraldine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 21351-2 Cinematize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
3 (3) 341-225 Rough Draft (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Walter Shauf L Batista
5 (5) 21/12-3 Peggy Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Chad Brown J Alvarado
6 (7) 21201-1 Here's Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Kazamias C Hill
1 (6) 71812-2 Read The Research (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Maragh NR
4 (4) 32/161- Bird House (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84- Hulett (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Bruce Levine K Coa (5)
2 (2) 07- Horse Latitudes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 b1 John Hertler P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 85-7 Telegraph Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 987-5 Deterrent (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 Mark Hennig A Smith
6 (6) 0- Pass The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
7 (7) 24 Start Jumping (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
8 (8) Panjandrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Michael Wilson C Hill
3 (3) 332-35 Big Foot Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado NR

19:52 Maiden Claiming

19:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5094-34 King Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-6 Gary Contessa K Coa (5)
2 (2) 48-246 Handy Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera
3 (3) 37-3543 Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-4 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 3-64763 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 7-11 Randi Persaud G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 422- Milesmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-11 Patrick Reynolds A Lezcano
6 (6) 48/435-8 Superstructure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 David Jacobson D Cohen
7 (7) 826466- Having A Nice Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
4 8-4 Randi Persaud A Battula (7)
8 (8) 947-4 Moonshine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-11 Gregg Matties C Hill
9 (9) 633-336 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-6 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5) NR

20:22 Maiden Claiming

20:22 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475 Baltic Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-7 Glenroy Brown L Perez
2 (2) Printer's Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton
  • Jockey: A Battula
5 8-2 Curtis Horton A Battula (7)
3 (3) 965-2 Cross Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Eddie Kenneally J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 2846-23 Artist Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Alvarado
5 (5) 777348- Advanceandretreat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Matthew Clarke A Lezcano
6 (6) 54 Imreloaded (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Richard DeMola G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 4/4-4 Economic Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221- My Two Great Kids (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Karl Grusmark J Davis
3 (3) 872-1 That's Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Hushion C Hill
4 (4) 081-4 Grand Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Aquilino K Coa (5)
5 (5) 81-6 Readysetketch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 James Jerkens P Tomas (5)
6 (6) 87-2217 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
7 (7) 4146-31 Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales
8 (8) 1 Siero (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 2452-15 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Abigail Adsit G Rodriguez (7) NR

21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44133-4 Mccarren Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
2 (2) 4283-53 Ann's Smart Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
4 (4) 12155-3 Sacred Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
6 (6) 603-171 Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charlton Baker J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 5/22199- Thisizsparta (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-1 James Jerkens G Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 13485-1 Sing Dixie Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 James Jerkens K Coa (5) NR
5 (5) 934-443 We Need V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro NR

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 606-685 Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: A Battula
5 8-4 Oscar Barrera A Battula (7)
2 (10) 575-552 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-4 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (2) 0-0 Miss Maybry (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-11 Gregg Matties C Hill
4 (5) 805-22 Winds Of Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
5 (6) 406-677 One Or The Other (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Laredo
4 8-11 Patrick Reynolds J Laredo
6 (7) 293-622 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-13 Gary Contessa K Coa (5)
7 (8) 675-4 Miss Conception (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-11 b1 David Cannizzo D Cohen
8 (9) 8759 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 7-11 b1 William Younghans G Rodriguez (7)
9 (11) 432-488 Myopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-4 Ralph D Alessandro R Silvera
1 (1) 47-8866 Caninann (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: A Battula
5 8-4 Oscar Barrera A Battula (7) NR
2 (3) 44565-5 Guyana Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 7-11 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7) NR
10 (12) 4932-32 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 7-13 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5) NR