Aqueduct Monday 24th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8333-32 Sidearm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro
2 (2) 6-54142 Let's Discuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Schwartz R Maragh
3 (3) 519- Noon Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: J Falk
3 8-6 Jacqueline Falk J Falk
4 (4) 40-314 Forged (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7)
5 (5) 152 Three For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Luis Miranda A Arroyo
6 (6) 3-13 The Rhythmisright (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Hushion J Ortiz
7 (7) 0564-75 Social Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Russell Cash M Franco

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-22726 E Z Passer (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Diane Balsamo Men Chen
2 (2) 2-41461 Go Olivia Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro
3 (3) 5513-11 Taylor Jagger (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
4 (4) 26-3261 Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson I Jr
5 (5) 22233-6 Bozique (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Patrick Quick L Mejias (7)
6 (6) 18753-4 Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Diane Frisco R Maragh

18:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4426-21 Lady Luciano (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 David Cannizzo R Maragh
2 (2) 74-13 Storied Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Hertler T Rice (5)
3 (3) 12 Saratoga Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 George Weaver C H Velasquez
4 (4) 111-44 Bridget Moloney (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Gary Gullo E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 66163-4 Mlle. Minuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen Feron W Garcia

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Unforced (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 7-13 b1 David Cannizzo L Mejias (7)
2 (2) 7- Tax Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-12 Jr Richard Violette, I Jr
3 (3) 3-443 Thrill Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
4 (4) 6-26 Island Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-1 Gary Gullo E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 35-29 Kick'n Butt (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
7 (7) 748-557 Metropolitan Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 7-13 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
8 (8) 4-447 Midnight Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-12 Charlton Baker M Franco
6 (6) Sandomonium (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-1 Linda Rice T Rice (5) NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 231357 Julesco (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
1 (7) 47-6352 Quiet Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T McCarthy (5)
2 (1) 4/216-57 Revealing Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas Men Chen
3 (3) 166236- Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulino Ortiz A Lezcano
4 (4) 3446-63 So Blessed
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gary Gullo E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 69-1345 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 D Shivmangal L Mejias (7)
6 (6) 14265-4 Kaitlyns Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
5 8-6 Laura Perillo A Arroyo
7 (8) 1-50162 Absolute Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leo O'Brien W Garcia

19:45 Maiden Special Weight

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Mighty Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-1 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
2 (2) 4 My Uncle Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-6 John Hertler I Beato
3 (3) 7/7842-8 Waterway
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-12 Russell Cash M Franco
4 (4) Readyheartandsoul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
5 (5) Bambisfrostyracer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
6 (6) 5- Ten Year Warranty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: Men Chen
4 8-12 Eduardo Jones Men Chen
7 (7) Worth Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
8 (8) 5 Shinnecock Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-6 Thomas Albertrani I Jr

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31881-4 Crystal Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
2 (2) 21645-8 Philippis (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
5 8-6 Gary Gullo C H Velasquez
3 (3) 4036-67 Exclusive Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Figueroa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Figueroa W Garcia
4 (4) 311-265 Inaflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Maragh
5 (5) 3-16154 Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randi Persaud S Camacho
6 (6) 76-2432 First Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz
7 (7) 5377-36 Tidal Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Diane Frisco I Beato
8 (8) 6-38681 Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Oscar Barrera III E Esquivel (5)
9 (9) 6425-31 Jewel In The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Gullo T Rice (5)

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/213-1 Antipathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kiaran McLaughlin I Jr
2 (2) 1441-12 Natalie Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
3 (3) 13/1-14 Firenze Feeling (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
4 (4) 4511-14 Miss Da Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 11414-5 Miss Mischief
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen M Franco

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 898-776 Got The Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
5 8-12 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
2 (2) 02/09-64 Camp Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-7 James Ryerson T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 8-77 Johnny Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-6 Leslie Hinds S Camacho
4 (4) 434-21 Kissed And Missed (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Rodriguez I Beato
5 (5) 32666-7 Proper Impulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Yvon Belsoeur M Luzzi
6 (6) 9 Run Logan Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 7-13 Aubrey Maragh A Worrie (7)
7 (7) 67-4563 Go To The Net (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T Rice
6 8-7 Gary Sciacca T Rice (5)
8 (8) 42-4244 Moonlite Encounter (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: L Mejias
4 8-5 D Shivmangal L Mejias (7)
9 (9) Sir Warbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-7 Jason Servis E Esquivel (5)