Aqueduct Saturday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Starter Allowance

17:25 Starter Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 545-21 Brown Mellisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Randi Persaud I Beato 8/1
1 (6) 091-343 Front Cover Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato 8/1
2 (1) 375-21 Lemme Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bruce Levine C Lopez 3/1
3 (2) 14 Andromeda's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bruce Brown M Franco 5/1
4 (3) 5123-6 My Jimmy Chew Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo 5/2
5 (4) 1 Pinch Me Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Barbara C H Velasquez 6/1
6 (5) 0361- Rock Me Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jason Servis E Esquivel (5) 3/1

17:54 Claiming

17:54 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52615-8 Mrs. Calabash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dominic Galluscio T Rice (5) 7/2
2 (2) 4547-63 Quiet Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez 5/2
3 (3) 7267-25 Haldane (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
5 7-13 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7) 2/1
4 (4) 7864-24 Get Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jr William Badgett, M Franco 8/1
5 (5) 105-354 Mary Ann's Kitchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Zayas (7) 10/1
6 (6) 4371-25 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Martin G Rodriguez 10/1
7 (7) 1267-67 Im A Rockstar Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, S Camacho 30/1
8 (8) 51483-5 Heidi's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-1 Gregory DiPrima E Esquivel (5) 12/1

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Saratoga Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 George Weaver A Jr 9/5
2 (2) 66163- Mlle. Minuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen Feron G Rodriguez 3/1
3 (3) 21-4 Underthemoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Brown M Franco 8/1
4 (4) 74-1 Storied Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Hertler T Rice (5) 6/1
5 (5) 415- G Note (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Kimmel I Jr 2/1

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 68 Brilliant Einstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Randi Persaud J Zayas (7) 20/1
1 (1) 7687-36 Dynamic Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Randi Persaud J Zayas (7) 20/1
2 (2) 930-2 Shelby Dean (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles W Garcia 3/1
3 (3) 47-32 Gallant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-3 Robert Donato A Jr 5/1
4 (4) 73-74 Steve Came Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7) 7/2
5 (5) 5 Prince Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Luis Miranda I Beato 20/1
6 (6) 6-4 King Gettigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5) 6/1
7 (8) 0-7 Prophet's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca E Esquivel (5) 12/1
8 (9) 77- Shipwrecked (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 b1 Jeremiah Englehart I Jr 5/2

19:21 Starter Allowance

19:21 Starter Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 64857-1 Reserved Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5) 6/1
1 (4) 242/13-1 Washington's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5) 6/1
2 (1) 49154-2 Divine Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jason Servis I Jr 3/1
3 (2) 084-451 Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Leslie Hinds J Zayas (7) 30/1
4 (3) 179538- Artie Luvsto Party (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Rodriguez M Franco 12/1
5 (5) 2622-12 Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Rice C H Velasquez 5/2
6 (6) 97667-4 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez 20/1
7 (7) 28222-5 A. P. Cino (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas P Morales 5/1
8 (8) 13126-2 Five Freedoms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, S Camacho 20/1
9 (9) 4243-11 Herbal Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Englehart M Luzzi 4/1
10 (10) 03648-9 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jolley
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Leroy Jolley E Castro 50/1

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Unafraid (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Oscar Barrera III A Arroyo 5/1
2 (2) 6-6 Lucky Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Leslie Hinds J Zayas (7) 20/1
3 (3) 4629-65 Confederate Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-8 Debra Breed J Sone 12/1
4 (4) 674-537 Pari Nath (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: K Davis
3 7-12 Matthew Peebles K Davis (10) 6/1
5 (5) 3575-84 Promise Me Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro G Rodriguez 8/1
6 (6) 9 Keen On Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5) 12/1
7 (7) 0-77 Optimistic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 8-1 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7) 30/1
8 (8) 6 Halos And Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Naipaul Chatterpaul E Esquivel (5) 12/1
9 (9) 33-4 Heartfelt Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gary Contessa W Garcia Evs

20:19 Allowance

20:19 Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22121-7 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro 8/1
2 (2) 5473-33 Dreaming Of Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mitchell Friedman C H Velasquez 5/1
3 (3) 3323-12 Lunar Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 George Weaver M Luzzi 3/1
4 (4) 218753- Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Diane Frisco J Zayas (7) 30/1
5 (5) 3011-21 Gloria Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Todd Pletcher I Jr 4/1
6 (6) 5612-41 Voodoo Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 N Esler E Esquivel (5) 6/1
7 (7) 44422-4 Dattts Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, M Franco 15/1
8 (8) 13513-1 Hot Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Servis T Rice (5) 5/2

20:48 Stymie Stakes

20:48 Stymie Stakes Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63133-5 Gourmet Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bruce Brown M Franco
2 (2) 53434-2 Percussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
3 (3) 7/81211- Mail (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Brown A Jr
4 (4) 5222-52 Don Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mitchell Friedman C Lopez
5 (5) 112/11-3 Jonesy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kelly Breen C H Velasquez
6 (6) 165431- Farhaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Kiaran McLaughlin I Jr

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 231-416 El Oh El (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Jacobson C H Velasquez 6/1
1 (9) 552565- Real Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez 6/1
2 (10) 2212-14 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7) 5/2
2 (5) 56667-5 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7) 5/2
3 (1) 44473-7 Exact Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Luis Gutierrez J Sone 50/1
4 (3) 1518-76 Exley (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ralph D Alessandro E Esquivel (5) 15/1
5 (4) 3845-56 Smokin Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 b Joseph Imperio J Zayas (7) 12/1
6 (6) 9474-54 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course Winner
8 7-10 Joseph Parker K Davis (10) 30/1
7 (7) 931176- Beer Is Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: F Valentin
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Oscar Barrera III F Valentin (10) 20/1
8 (8) 64575-2 Island Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5) 2/1
9 (11) 14323-2 William Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia 4/1
10 (12) 46/5-435 Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro 12/1