Aqueduct Sunday 9th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:20 Starter Allowance

17:20 Starter Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79-4432 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud C DeCarlo
2 (2) 21945-3 Apex (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
4 7-13 Dennis Lalman L Mejias (7)
3 (3) 13337-5 Santa Elf (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine R Maragh
4 (4) 125- Tempered Threat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gary Gullo E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 354-216 Private Irving A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jena Antonucci T Rice (5)
6 (6) 621-942 Acigarisjustacigar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413-364 Tyrus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 Ronald Breed S Husbands
2 (2) 4857-15 Reserved Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
3 (3) 27113-6 Market Blaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr William Badgett, J Zayas (7)
4 (4) 22123-7 Exporter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 David Duggan M Franco
5 (5) 1131/54- Hillswick (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 R Rodriguez L Mejias (7)
6 (6) 3836-23 Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr John Toscano, T McCarthy (5)
7 (7) 35516-6 Dan And Sheila (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez

18:18 Allowance

18:18 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4113-1 Allie Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez M Franco
1 (1) 5-1 How (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
2 (4) 4472-46 Carameaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
2 (5) 473-332 Dreaming Of Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mitchell Friedman J Ortiz
3 (2) 3011-21 Gloria Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
4 (6) 22212-7 Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
5 (7) 44422-4 Dattts Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-1 b1 Jr John Toscano, T McCarthy (5)

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Astronomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 8-1 b1 Michelle Nevin L Mejias (7)
2 (2) 8008-83 Tell It To The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-3 Scott Schwartz T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 00 Say Nay Nay (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Robert Donato P Teator
4 (4) Really B Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 George Weaver M Luzzi
5 (5) 39-6445 Television Too (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 James Ferraro J Zayas (7)
6 (6) Spango (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia
8 (8) 9-5 Clearly Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 James Ryerson R Montanez
7 (7) Dulha (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 8-1 Oscar Barrera III A Worrie (7) NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (4) 81271-2 Luckysdream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T McCarthy (5)
4 (5) 1/4131-5 Don Tito (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
5 (6) 34137-4 B Shanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice J Ortiz
6 (7) 655-216 Hackleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
7 (8) 15124-3 Kingsford Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Brown C H Velasquez
1 (1) 3111-13 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 David Jacobson C Lopez NR
1 (2) 277635- Private Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson C Lopez NR
2 (3) 2143-21 Abra (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Linda Rice T Rice (5) NR

19:45 Maiden Special Weight

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 5 Costela (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
1 (6) Regent's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Franco
2 (1) 4-60 Ka Buki Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-3 Robert Donato T McCarthy (5)
3 (2) 3-3 Island Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 b1 George Weaver M Luzzi
4 (3) 322-2 Sun And Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Carlos Martin C H Velasquez
5 (4) 535-62 Candy Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Juan Ortiz C Lopez
6 (5) 5- Queen To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
7 (8) 90- Ranger's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Patrick Kelly E Esquivel (5)
8 (9) 835-32 Latin Tudor (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Ortiz
9 (10) 33-3 Worldly Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin R Maragh
10 (11) 547- Julie Napp (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 b1 Dominick Schettino T Rice (5)

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-3868 Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Oscar Barrera III E Esquivel (5)
2 (2) 869-134 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 D Shivmangal L Carson (7)
3 (3) 51483-5 Heidi's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory DiPrima A Arroyo
4 (4) 4256-56 Downtown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Kazamias C H Velasquez
7 (7) 3246-41 Evasive Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez I Beato
8 (8) 547-635 Quiet Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
5 (5) 262634 House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Contessa M Franco NR
6 (6) 63115-5 Run For Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Bond R Maragh NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544113- Spa City Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
2 (2) 17766-5 Uncle T Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 John Morrison A Lezcano
3 (3) 3151-75 Modern Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Imperio R Maragh
6 (6) 329315- Bake Shop (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Vazquez M Franco
7 (7) 6234-73 Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patrick Kelly C Lopez
8 (8) 12735-4 Johannesburg Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
4 (4) 8191-25 Socialsaul (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Laura Perillo W Garcia NR
5 (5) 416-221 Street Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Ortiz NR

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3243-34 Rock N Cozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Franco
6 8-12 Carl Domino M Franco
2 (2) 857-95 Peach Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-6 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
3 (3) 3-352 Fashionation (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-6 Randi Persaud S Camacho
4 (4) 63- Outer Orbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: L Mejias
4 8-5 Dominick Schettino L Mejias (7)
5 (5) 46- Take The Zeppole (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-12 Glenn DiSanto A Arroyo
6 (6) 2 Quick Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-7 Carl Doran T McCarthy (5)
7 (7) 8347-35 Madison V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-7 Yvon Belsoeur E Esquivel (5)
8 (8) 7050-69 Patriot's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: F Valentin
4 8-2 P Granville F Valentin (10)