Albuquerque Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt

20:30 Maiden

20:30 Maiden Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 04 Easy Whoopie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
2 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Enriquez
2 (2) Ajsixesdynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: D Amaya
2 8-8 Alfonso Borrego D Amaya
3 (3) 6 All Soupped Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Singh
  • Jockey: P Cano
2 8-8 Johnny Singh P Cano
4 (4) 9367 Takeoff Scoopie (USA)
  • Trainer: Celio Trujillo
  • Jockey: J Coates
2 8-8 Celio Trujillo J Coates
5 (5) 6 Miss Savana Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
2 8-8 Fernando Rascon J Ruiz
6 (6) Winners Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: S Jr
2 8-8 Ramon Alvarez S Jr
7 (7) 72 Montauk (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Gallegos
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-8 b1 Tony Gallegos A Medrano
8 (8) Imagine How Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-8 Emilio Cadena J Bourdieu
9 (9) Gold Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
2 8-8 Javier Roman Jr L Guerrero
10 (10) Kwik Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Baca
2 8-8 Patrick Sanchez B Baca

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 866-464 Bunny For Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Rivera E Garcia
2 (2) 3412-11 Settin On A Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Escobar
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Victor Escobar E Ramirez
3 (3) 3254-64 Tricky Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Emilio Cadena J Bourdieu
4 (4) 32-5442 Southern Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Roybal
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gary Roybal J Coates
5 (5) 711-343 Lady Malandrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas H Aldrete
6 (6) 51131/8 I Know How Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Young
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Brent Young A Medellin
7 (7) 87-7719 Konas Best Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Oscar Carrete J Enriquez
8 (8) 22178/7 The Real Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Amaya
7 8-10 Fred Danley D Amaya

21:20 Allowance

21:20 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13456-1 Ambush Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eloy Mendoza A Medellin
2 (2) 7-22142 Future Jabonero (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Gallegos
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Gallegos A Medrano
3 (3) 3-13123 Ramblin Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
5 (5) 4568-18 Im Rowdy James (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gene Burden S Jr
6 (6) 115-948 Corona Southern Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Martin Perez J Enriquez
8 (8) 32-2111 Call My Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Benjamin Villegas D Amaya
9 (9) 12222-1 Azooming Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Borunda H Aldrete
10 (10) 2519-18 Streak Hitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr J Bourdieu
4 (4) 1-34223 Big Sluggo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lillian Silva B Baca NR
7 (7) 1791-15 Thrill Me Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Anna Crowson R Chapa NR

21:45 Maiden Claiming

21:45 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06-866 Springintherockies (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: M Jr
4 8-11 Temple Rushton M Jr
2 (2) 432322 Grey Eminence
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-8 Tony Klenakis E Gonzalez
3 (3) 22 Gypsy Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 J Kruljac M Perez
4 (4) 555/98 Moment To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Williams
  • Jockey: J Barajas
6 8-11 Ernest Williams J Barajas
5 (5) 64 Fiesty Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Deherrera
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 8-11 Jose Deherrera J Coates
6 (6) 622224 Catchdagent (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Velazquez
  • Jockey: P Benitez
4 8-8 b1 Fernando Velazquez P Benitez
7 (7) 4 Ishvara (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 J Kruljac A Medellin
8 (8) 634 Ize A Great Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Valdez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans F Valdez
9 (9) 224-244 Diamond Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Leroy Fincher I Rosendo
10 (10) 283334 Narc (USA)
  • Trainer: R Barraza
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-11 R Barraza E Garcia

22:10 Maiden Special Weight

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 238524 Boundtobespecial (USA)
  • Trainer: David Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 David Spencer A Medellin
2 (2) 9-04327 Regal Tam (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Chad Story C Williams
3 (3) 289-658 Bull Chatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
4 (4) 557 Whateveryousay (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
5 (5) I Found Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clemmer
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
4 8-11 Phillip Clemmer J Enriquez
6 (6) 6- Hector O (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: F Valdez
3 8-8 Donald Castor F Valdez
7 (7) 764234 R Dewey Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: H Escalante
4 8-11 Darrell Alvey H Escalante
8 (8) 0/84- Tara's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: E Martinez
7 8-8 Samuel Robledo E Martinez

22:35 Claiming

22:35 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 944111 Adriatic Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bill Brashears A Jr
2 (2) 4685-12 Silencio Gato (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas File
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Douglas File L Rodriguez
3 (3) 5-32412 Canal Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
4 (4) 511521 Senate Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Bill Brashears J Bourdieu
5 (5) 557392 Roses For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kayna Kemper N Summers
6 (6) 582161 Alakazam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Beitia
7 (7) 890171 Orbach (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Aragon
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lee Aragon A Medellin

23:00 Starter Optional Claiming

23:00 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7555-11 Manes (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Justin Evans E Lopez
2 (2) 259711 Madonna Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Olevio Trujillo
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olevio Trujillo E Gonzalez
3 (3) 842161 Vixen In My Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Cal Martin Don French
5 (5) 19611 Sara Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dallas Barton J Coates
6 (6) 41-1111 Quinton's Doll Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Jr
7 (7) 911-212 Go To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 526657 Desert Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: F Valdez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fred Danley F Valdez NR

23:25 Allowance

23:25 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2119- Landrys Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Esquibel I Rosendo
2 (2) 91451 Woodacouldadid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jose Gonzalez E Gonzalez
3 (3) 930833 Grand Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-8 Clark Spencer E Garcia
4 (4) 3146-35 Zesty Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Todd Fincher A Jr
5 (5) 3/616-46 Devons First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Hudson L Rodriguez
6 (6) 121335- Attila's Hunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Wanda Johnston
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wanda Johnston A Medellin
8 (8) 228106- Secrets On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Castor C Williams
9 (9) 30-8931 Silver's Tear Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Valdez
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez F Valdez
10 (10) 161 Bertrando's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
3 8-5 Camille Telford N Summers
7 (7) 432137 Birdie Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tony Sedillo M Perez NR

23:50 Claiming

23:50 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 193741 Rallelujah (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone E Gonzalez
2 (2) 11335-8 Silver Chunkus (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Rader
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Betty Rader J Coates
3 (3) 162535 Stormy Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 32312-1 Untie The Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ever Olguin M Jr
5 (5) 164127 Southern Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Todd Fincher A Jr
6 (6) 6813-46 Copa's Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: F Valdez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Eric Mikkelson F Valdez
7 (7) 18-7313 Spoilyndeekid (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Justin Evans M Perez
8 (8) 8-70221 Legal Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeff Hudson L Rodriguez
9 (9) 414664 Dr Franks Troy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez I Rosendo