Zia Park Tuesday 27th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden

19:15 Maiden Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645465 Chikz Dig It (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-11 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
2 (2) 090333 Penamaniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-11 Salvador Estrada M Perez
3 (3) 866-477 Hurried Flurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-11 Tomas Vallejos E Garcia
4 (4) 7-24922 Jw Katies Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 9-0 Oscar Morales I Cardenas
5 (5) 8-53695 Jessys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
3 8-11 Jesus Carrete C Mcdaniel
6 (6) Mariachi Song (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-11 J Lemons T Wales
7 (7) 93 Rotten Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-11 Jeff Hudson Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 99533 Ms Streakin Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-11 Gary Vallejos T Thedford
9 (9) 433342 Rapid Brimmerton Kn (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Glenn Brumlow B Perez NR
10 (10) 524223 Royal Mistres (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Roy Marcom E Gomez NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 480-722 Malibu Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza J Levario
2 (2) 643538 Miss Cee C Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Lillian Silva T Ramirez
3 (3) 69/197-3 Check Him Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Aguilar J Leos
4 (4) 575834 Lionidas (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Soto T Thedford
5 (5) 4-98679 Young Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
6 (6) 165-665 Itza Motor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
7 (7) 311546 Mbtrendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo B Perez
8 (8) 1-14377 Duc Holliday (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz A Ramos
9 (9) 11-5437 Quick Eyed Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
10 (10) 6-46181 Cancan Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Galvan J Montoya

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88990/8- Dancing Boldly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
6 9-0 John Martinez D Shepherd
2 (2) 6-43466 Quick Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 713067 Yoga Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos
4 (4) 5243-21 Lady Of Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
5 (5) 766636 Secrets Turning (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-12 Alberto Amparan M Perez
6 (6) 55-512 Bayner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 3-67232 Habit Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Verdugo E Vigi
8 (8) 615-688 Funny Elmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: J Aranda
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Meraz J Aranda
9 (9) 45-2716 Sexy Runaway Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
3 8-12 Mario Montoya J Ruiz
10 (10) 3-14668 Southern Pass Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
11 (11) 39-8553 Special Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez NR
12 (12) 715736 A Blazin Texan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez T Thedford NR

20:33 Optional Claiming

20:33 Optional Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-68754 Essohess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
2 (2) 4-22331 Featuring This (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
3 (3) 812176 Vanil On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Kenneth Durbin L Martinez
4 (4) 3-3 Kold Toungue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
5 (5) 614566 Van Zant (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza J Montoya
6 (6) 14- Sheza Stealincookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Anthony Chavez J Ruiz
7 (7) 3431/35 Mr Eldorado (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
9 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez
8 (8) 213135 Big Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Oscar Nunez J Leos
9 (9) 275-832 Storm Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Martin Orona S Rodriguez
10 (10) 868-943 Brimmin To Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
4 9-0 Lillian Silva T Ramirez

20:59 Maiden Special Weight

20:59 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 496554 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Gary Cross F Giles
2 (2) 5342 Silver Chunkus (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Green J Rocha
3 (3) 5 Half Pipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez Ken Tohill
4 (4) 084 Uno Frontera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
6 (6) 07 Flags Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
7 (7) 275656 Nick The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Salvador Estrada M Perez
5 (5) 455- Cowboy's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456441 Indicator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ike Green Ken Tohill
2 (2) 16 Yea It's Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 43413 Glovedon'tfitaquit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Wolochuk I Cardenas
4 (4) 7-39472 Dubber (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn I Enriquez
5 (5) 687252 Brick Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Roy Marcom F Giles
6 (6) 453354 Western Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Trujillo A Arboleda
7 (7) 412272 Alejandro B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jon Arnett A Medellin

21:51 Maiden Claiming

21:51 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67642 Cactus Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
2 (2) 29 Uh Oh She's Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 7778 Form An Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 Greg Tracy Ken Tohill
5 (5) 044 She's A Townee (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
6 (6) 6 Another Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Armando Quintanilla L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 7 Fastlorreta (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
2 8-8 Raymond Ervin M Hernandez
8 (8) 543 Special Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) La Little Nickie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-8 J Lemons T Wales NR

22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231631 Plea Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Todd Fincher C Lambert
3 (3) 064324 Hidden Recipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ike Green Ken Tohill
4 (4) 353364 Personal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jon Arnett A Medellin
5 (5) 04142 Malibu Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
6 (6) 1-82213 Smolder (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 561867 Mission S. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-11 Melvin Cordova L Rodriguez NR

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242132 Pure Red Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Greg Green J Rocha
2 (2) 397657 Simply Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Garcia
7 8-6 Jaime Aldavaz E Garcia
3 (3) 221735 French Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dallas Barton C Madeira
4 (4) 463655 Free Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 131254 Scarlett Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bart Hone I Enriquez
6 (6) 641312 Amy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-8 Harold Thurston Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 251362 Lady Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Marr M Hernandez
8 (8) 974722 Jengoneby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
9 (9) 373118 Rock The Cradle (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harold Thurston C Lambert
10 (10) 711358 Veillit' (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jon Arnett A Medellin

23:09 Allowance

23:09 Allowance Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Attila's Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez
2 (2) 144 Roll D' Nile (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 1 El Musico (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-10 Alberto Amparan L Rodriguez
4 (4) 461 Attila's Payoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Castro
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Manuel Castro J Villanueva
5 (5) 187 Alarm Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-10 Fred Danley D Sterling
6 (6) 221430 Attila's Parting (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-10 J Bringhurst A Arboleda
7 (7) 419761 Quinton's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
8 (8) 651129 Ramblin' Starr (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Gonzales Ken Tohill

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 866315 Shakin N Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) 765006 Nepobedimiy (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: T Wales
5 8-11 Susan Arnett T Wales
3 (3) 864135 Race For Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett A Medellin
4 (4) 547-943 Danny's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-11 Greg Green F Giles
5 (5) 311237 Shae N Denae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Crotts M Hernandez
6 (6) 4342-69 Mizzen Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Betty Coatney D Sterling
7 (7) 1/6957 Huntingman (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
6 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 38-5165 One Tough Hombre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jim Winter C McClellan