Zia Park Sunday 25th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Allowance

19:15 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251613 Famous Ladys Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez A Medrano
2 (2) 793101 Didyouseemedoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo J Montoya
3 (3) 2351 Fames Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
4 (4) 821 Boo Yah Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Carlos Aguilar E Vigi
5 (5) 292847 Major Freddie Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Luna
7 (7) 27474 The Key Of Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
8 (8) 223431 Coronas Hot Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Eliseo Gonzalez J Leos
6 (6) 422148 Brooks Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz J Villanueva NR

19:41 Maiden

19:41 Maiden Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dragon Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Michael Joiner T Thedford
2 (2) 8365 Mcm Easy Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
2 8-10 Lillian Silva T Ramirez
3 (3) 9 Valiant Count (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 James Gonzales F Luna
4 (4) 97 Couldibuyan I Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Wesley Giles J Leos
5 (5) 8 Western Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
6 (6) 5 Royal Blue Jetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Becerra
2 8-10 Lorenzo Sanchez S Becerra
7 (7) 4 Express Mail
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Oscar Morales E Vigi
8 (8) 74 Run Rich N Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: John King
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 John King A Ramos
9 (9) Purdy Near Prieta (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza J Levario
10 (10) 54 Ja Gols Black Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 J Fuentes B Perez NR
11 (11) 223783 This Stoli Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Martin Orona J Montoya NR
12 (12) 77 Dreamin Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Joel Valeriano F Luna NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351-186 Listen Like Thieves (USA)
  • Trainer: John King
  • Jockey: B Baca
7 9-0 John King B Baca
2 (2) 052755 Jess Come On (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Roy Marcom J Levario
3 (3) 3-72657 Major Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
8 9-0 Jesus Beltran J Ruiz
4 (4) 11-2376 Fishin At Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Cathey
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mitchell Cathey C Mcdaniel
5 (5) 62-6635 Dashing Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
6 (6) 5-83411 Heza Gambling Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona J Montoya
7 (7) 6-71857 Blushing Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donna McArthur R Valero
8 (8) 111-663 Msg On Easy Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
9 (9) 1233-15 El Gato Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 9-0 James Gonzales D Shepherd
10 (10) 4-24584 Mt Rare Cheval (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
11 (11) 454-593 Shabloom Shabloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Solis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva J Solis NR
12 (12) 8276-31 Casher Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez NR

20:33 Allowance

20:33 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-21161 Cowboy Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
2 (2) 851614 Katryna (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Fierro
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Fierro I Cardenas
3 (3) 950105 Mans Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Valero
7 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz R Valero
4 (4) 673536 Whatever Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Salvador Soto T Thedford
5 (5) 3155-13 Reckless Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Aguilar M Gutierrez
6 (6) 1129-85 Leave N Legal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz B Perez
7 (7) 922545 Silver Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
8 (8) 353211 My Big Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Rivera A Ramos
9 (9) 948111 Queen of Sparta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ramos J Levario
10 (10) 5-37068 Special Vartanash (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Felipe Flores J Montoya

20:59 Claiming

20:59 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444331 Makingfuninthesun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jon Arnett A Medellin
2 (2) 365332 Mr. Trav (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Trujillo A Arboleda
3 (3) 61032 Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Susan Arnett I Cardenas
4 (4) 826137 Perfect Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Percy Leyba L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 354421 Mr Red R (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
6 (6) 63-1147 Level Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Marr D Sterling

21:25 Optional Claiming

21:25 Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246015 Jack Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill
2 (2) 153221 Blastitary (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
3 (3) 335724 Tiz True (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 241762 Mr. Saturdaynight (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Bringhurst L Rodriguez
5 (5) 467533 Glenbeigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Betty Coatney C Madeira
6 (6) 616514 Happy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ike Green D Bell
7 (7) 253145 Miller's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clark Spencer J Shepherd

21:51 Maiden Claiming

21:51 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 069779 El Cardenal (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Rabasa
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Pablo Rabasa E Garcia
2 (2) 463436 Silverado Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci A Arboleda
3 (3) 945432 Cash Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
4 (4) 6543 Old Charter Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-8 Rodney Richards J Shepherd
5 (5) 755 Timpani (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Bart Hone D Sterling
6 (6) 682535 Squad Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Bingham
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-8 Patrick Bingham B Theriot
7 (7) 63800-7 Dr Wildcard (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-11 Greg Green A Medellin
8 (8) 8-6334 Guy Huston (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 827224 Awesome Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-11 Mario Montoya I Enriquez
10 (10) 325242 Go Blakers Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton M Hernandez
11 (11) 275656 Nick The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Salvador Estrada M Perez NR
12 (12) 496554 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Gary Cross Ry Eikleberry NR

22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445223 Graser (IRE)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 147122 Be Quiet Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
3 (3) 554213 Raised With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Clark Spencer A Medellin
4 (4) 143521 Conservative Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 4-21351 Wizardry (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Greg Green J Rocha
6 (6) 2164-55 Paloma Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-11 Cal Martin Ken Tohill
7 (7) 225235 All About Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

22:43 Maiden Special Weight

22:43 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7 Hola Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall M Hernandez
3 (3) 395632 Johnny's Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
4 (4) Nate The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Greg Green D Shepherd
5 (5) Ace Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Harold Thurston C Lambert
6 (6) 5 Juan's Corazonsito (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 45342 Waldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 6 Turning Tables (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
9 (9) 486 Bubbatone (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-8 Roy Marcom I Enriquez
10 (10) Get Busy Livin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 Bennie Woolley Ken Tohill
11 (11) Wnrwnrwinefordnner (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall I Cardenas
1 (1) 423 Hotlander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Michael Valenzuela J Villanueva NR

23:09 Stakes

23:09 Stakes Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 338231 Dashin Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Joiner J Montoya
2 (2) 221311 A Dream To Remember (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Paul Jones G Carter
3 (3) 11212 Whiteface Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
4 (4) 411146 Rockin Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Wakefield R Hadley
5 (5) 5913 Secret Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
6 (6) 111151 Hurri Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
7 (7) 127311 Sassmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Shae Cox F Ramirez
8 (8) 121715 Thequeenhasgonenuts (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 T Keeton A Silva

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 342315 Stickem (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
3 (3) 366121 Me Catchum (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dick Cappellucci C Lambert
4 (4) 253272 Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Cross F Giles
5 (5) 451124 Stormininthereign (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Camie Telford N Summers
6 (6) 121441 Tejano Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 136241 Desert Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alex Hartman I Cardenas
8 (8) 313364 Tristans Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
1 (1) 2-06333 Cake And Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR