Zia Park Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Optional Claiming

19:15 Optional Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-33111 Prince Bac (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 Ramon Ochoa E Garcia
2 (2) 5-41544 Executive Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Eduardo Gonzalez T Thedford
3 (3) 745-131 Super Quintons (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
4 (4) 213111 Happy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 Martin Orona L Perez
5 (5) 455351 White Litenin (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Clinton Crawford J Flores
6 (6) 376134 Feature Showtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Rene Saucedo I Cardenas
7 (7) 72-1163 Sumer Breze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Jamie Zamora F Martinez
8 (8) 514162 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd NR
9 (9) 231341 Robyn Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Jesus Beltran A Arboleda NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-4298 Dashin Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez E Vigi
2 (2) 26-3215 Presidents Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 Harvey Baeza J Levario
3 (3) 7/5-314 Forever Odd (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
4 9-0 Sergio Gonzalez S Rodriguez
4 (4) 447853 Scandalmonger (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla B Perez
5 (5) 8-618 Sea To Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 057/16 Mr Jesse Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
7 (7) 669772 Kickinpepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Fernando Velazquez L Martinez
8 (8) 1-52626 Ms Intern Ship (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
9 (9) 45195 Mb Dinastia One (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Montoya
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez J Montoya
10 (10) 469339 Sexyn Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tomas Vallejos T Thedford
11 (11) 0-21922 Hallbrooks Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez NR
12 (12) 9-513 Boomerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Irving Fournier J Leos NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-81940 Teller B (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza F Luna
2 (2) 027134 Ocean Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez
4 (4) 852613 Stolis Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
5 (5) 167767 Get N Wacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Vargas B Perez
6 (6) 506-506 Burleson Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
5 9-0 Martin Orona S Rodriguez
7 (7) 954532- Snow Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Baeza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Juan Baeza J Montoya
8 (8) 15-1761 Heza Special Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
9 (9) 1/48-5 Cd Frontier Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez O Ortega
10 (10) 13-2511 Looking For Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-10 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
3 (3) 511343 Yourjockeystofat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez NR
11 (11) 225674 Cajun Mountain Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 b1 Paul Jones J Levario NR
12 (12) 78787-9 Jet Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lillian Silva T Ramirez NR

20:33 Allowance

20:33 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 518261 Ottyes Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza J Montoya
2 (2) 34381 Fly On Eagle Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero
3 (3) 7616 Ms Katyln Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova F Luna
4 (4) 94615 Simpatico Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
5 (5) 5140 Volcoms Special Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Wesley Giles G Carter
6 (6) 51 Pitchin Woo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
7 (7) 41347 Bv Pretty Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Miguel Castillo M Perez
8 (8) 421447 Kool Chicks Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Martin Orona A Ramos
9 (9) 416 Scicario (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-10 Paul Jones C Lambert
10 (10) 912 Point Break Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario

20:59 Allowance

20:59 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-4611 Sweet Beduino Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Turner
  • Jockey: C Madeira
6 8-12 Alvin Turner C Madeira
2 (2) 46-5348 Shezafasterthanjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Harvey Baeza J Montoya
3 (3) 475544 Dreams Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Leyba
  • Jockey: A Medrano
3 8-10 Ruben Leyba A Medrano
4 (4) 6-33633 The Rebel Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Felipe Flores J Leos
5 (5) 1-12116 Aint Eye Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
6 (6) 15-9111 Slick Little Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Turner
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Alvin Turner C Mcdaniel
7 (7) 122349 Mb Classic Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
8 (8) 06-0635 Zeke Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Jose Galvan T Thedford
9 (9) 5726-32 Endless Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-12 Martin Orona A Ramos
10 (10) 6130-75 Getagift (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 J Borunda F Luna
11 (11) 29676-1 Streaktacular (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi NR
12 (12) 52-7246 Attawayto Go Chickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-10 Tomas Vallejos B Perez NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331487 Pride Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 446786 Easily A Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Burton J Villanueva
3 (3) 72316 Halos Parrot Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Fernando Velazquez L Rodriguez
4 (4) 504252 E R F Silver Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ike Green Ken Tohill
5 (5) 317777 Goldiewhiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Alberto Amparan J Rochabrun
6 (6) 531685 Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
7 (7) 03-8285 Speckled Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Walker I Enriquez
8 (8) 214756 Emmasvalentinegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
9 (9) 663973 Brea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
10 (10) 901966 Princess Mckenzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ever Olguin E Garcia

21:51 Allowance

21:51 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7281 Lisa Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 10 Icy Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Gonzales C Lambert
4 (4) 12154 Lakehouse Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 13229 La Luz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-10 J Bringhurst I Cardenas
6 (6) 127542 Marthas Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle Ken Tohill
7 (7) 16 Morning Snickers (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Gonzales A Medellin
2 (2) 6181 My Lil Reggin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dan Dennison M Hernandez NR

22:17 Allowance

22:17 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31211 Salute the Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Marr D Sterling
2 (2) 0287-61 Sapello Larue (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 James Gonzales Ken Tohill
4 (4) 74-717 Atomic Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone M Hernandez
5 (5) 536693 Pulpits Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
6 (6) 341222 Fusiachi Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 James Gonzales D Shepherd
7 (7) 3124 Thunder Agard (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-8 Fred Danley J Shepherd
8 (8) 481552 Numberoneson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 1 Ziani (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira NR

22:43 Stakes

22:43 Stakes Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-42311 Call Me A Blazn Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 3-19342 Wonwabbitwon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
3 (3) 1-14316 Little Bit Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Castillo L Martinez
4 (4) 342556 Snow Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
5 (5) 221321 Deceptive Practice (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
6 (6) 333411 Asian Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Salvador Soto J Levario
8 (8) 128-579 Bj Bring It On (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Armando Quintanilla A Ramos
9 (9) 45-1753 Angelina Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 James Gonzales B Perez
10 (10) 135127 Gotloveifyouwantit (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Castillo M Perez
7 (7) 322321 Wish You Had One To (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez F Luna NR

23:09 Stakes

23:09 Stakes Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 719543 Lindz Winz (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 131232 Indiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jon Arnett A Medellin
4 (4) 111242 African Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justin Evans I Enriquez
5 (5) 31311 Joyful Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Percy Leyba L Rodriguez
7 (7) 531132 Pyrite On My Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gary Cross M Hernandez
8 (8) 148211 Raucous Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
1 (1) 445223 Graser (IRE)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Justin Evans F Giles NR
6 (6) 564721 Blue Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jon Arnett I Cardenas NR

23:35 Optional Claiming

23:35 Optional Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221522 Go To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raymond Ervin A Medellin
2 (2) 13215-6 Your Wild Eminence (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gary Cross F Giles
3 (3) 417336 Mi Casta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Zamora I Enriquez
5 (5) 143252 Road Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tony Sedillo Ken Tohill
6 (6) 425223 A Penny Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Fred Danley D Sterling
7 (7) 144335 Dawn Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jess Alley Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 5-11123 Manes (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
5 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 134643 Time For Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 O Grissom L Rodriguez (5) NR