Zia Park Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442151 Jess Streakin On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
3 (3) 442432 Porch Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 221244 Winning Natural (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Jackie Riddle T Thedford
5 (5) 235337 Stripes Too Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Guadalupe Munoz M Perez
6 (6) 934318 Dont Trick Me (USA)
  • Trainer: T Smith
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 T Smith C Lambert
7 (7) 434546 Bills Big Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 Gene Burden L Martinez
8 (8) 522216 Maddies Breakingdawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Martin Orona A Ramos
9 (9) 767252 Coup De Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Thomas Montes I Cardenas
2 (2) 7-41623 Streakin Johnny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Abelardo Vallecillo J Villanueva NR
10 (10) 862321 Bodell (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Harold Thurston B Perez NR

19:41 Optional Claiming

19:41 Optional Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2115-21 White Tie Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ramos J Levario
2 (2) 3-32111 Mb Gochicor (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Ramirez
3 (3) 2244/5 Tell Em Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
8 9-0 Martin Orona J Leos
4 (4) 131511- Eyesbeholden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
5 (5) 541126/ Dirty Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
7 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna
6 (6) 912125 Miss Supersonic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez
7 (7) 50-5863 Special Accomodash (USA)
  • Trainer: Cervando Solis
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
7 9-0 Cervando Solis J Ruiz
8 (8) 3/91334- Mr Jetaroid (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Esquivel L Perez
9 (9) 235374 Corona Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
7 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez T Thedford
10 (10) 41767-3 Wrs Shesa Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
11 (11) 46-5348 Shezafasterthanjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza J Montoya NR
12 (12) 167767 Get N Wacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Vargas L Martinez NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71947 Coronas Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez F Luna
2 (2) 232310 Runin Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 651 One Blazin Kimbo (USA)
  • Trainer: V Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 V Rodriguez E Ramirez
4 (4) 96816 Jess My Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Vance Mikkelson A Ramos
5 (5) 5131 Go Baby Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
6 (6) 71 An Absolut Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 13726 Cmon Jesses Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eliseo Gonzalez T Thedford
8 (8) 2178 Cool Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
9 (9) 1 Cinco Menudos (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
10 (10) 115413 Sandys Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: John King
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John King F Lozano NR

20:33 Allowance

20:33 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 684721 Sixes Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
2 (2) 185110 Principato (USA)
  • Trainer: John King
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John King F Lozano
3 (3) 31-0942 Max Mm Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ramos T Thedford
4 (4) 8079-00 Aroyal Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Jaramillo
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ruben Jaramillo J Villanueva
5 (5) 457362 Parhelion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
6 (6) 31/458-6 Arizona Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Montoya
4 9-0 Wesley Giles J Montoya
7 (7) 897468 Mr Jess Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Wakefield J Leos
8 (8) 9-57787 Quick To Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Urista
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Danny Urista A Ramos
9 (9) 149-612 I Was Born Hog Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Orona R Hernandez
10 (10) 244202 Power Jett (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez
11 (11) 69/197-3 Check Him Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 2-23431 Bf Lifeinthefastlane (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry NR

20:59 Maiden Special Weight

20:59 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Finishrich For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
2 (2) 6487 Just Erica (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-8 Barbara Brown I Enriquez
3 (3) 6457 Strawberry Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Fred Danley D Shepherd
4 (4) 352272 Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 Gary Cross F Giles
5 (5) 35 Grand Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Clark Spencer A Medellin
6 (6) 5693 Red Satin Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 45643 Bobbie Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Granados
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
2 8-8 Oscar Granados W Arroyo
8 (8) 499635 Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: E Garcia
2 8-8 Edelmiro Carrizales E Garcia NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534-751 Radio Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bennie Woolley F Giles
2 (2) 459403 Great Arturo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Sal Gonzalez M Perez
3 (3) 476-31 Trick Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Pierce
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Pierce A Medellin
4 (4) 525854 Little Bit Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Smith E Gomez
5 (5) 404564 Hollywood Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hartnett
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Hartnett L Rodriguez (5)
6 (6) 432822 Azthehotwalkturns (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jaime Aldavaz I Cardenas
8 (8) 223214 Indian Flag
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 657766 Santiago's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Salvador Estrada I Enriquez
7 (7) 776517 Smiling Reuben (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Gene Garcia E Garcia NR

21:51 Allowance

21:51 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 285531 Attila Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 O Grissom Ken Tohill
2 (2) 858714 Areallynicejoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
3 (3) 948951 Parish Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jackie Riddle Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 62-1326 I Do My Own Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 155215 Southpaw Who (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Wolochuk A Medellin
6 (6) 711 Boneshaker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 810436 Pecos Valley Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez

22:17 Maiden Claiming

22:17 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Pasamonte Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 45-5 Silky King (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-11 Tony Sedillo J Villanueva
4 (4) 435066- Night Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-11 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
5 (5) 3-27956 He's A Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Emmitt Burelsmith L Perez
6 (6) 069523 Kinda Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Edward Thompson L Rodriguez
7 (7) 0/08 Hot Buttered Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz E Garcia
8 (8) Storm Over Pawnee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-11 Paul Smith E Gomez
9 (9) 9 Country Bumkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Gary Cross Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 737 Fernando's Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
11 (11) 053 Orbiteer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
1 (1) 556524 Nisshoku (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5) NR
12 (12) 5-96647 Look In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz I Cardenas NR

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 175415 Maker (ARG)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roy Marcom F Giles
2 (2) 364521 Eye For An Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 713416 Jump West (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 O Grissom Ken Tohill
4 (4) 411475 Why Not Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-8 Melvin Cordova L Rodriguez
5 (5) 483211 Dontmesroundwitjim (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 570435 Heavenly Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-8 Gene Garcia A Arboleda
7 (7) 314151 Mileage (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
8 (8) 221354 Boss Hogg Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Montes I Cardenas

23:09 Maiden Claiming

23:09 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 G M Up N Atom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-8 Clark Spencer I Enriquez
2 (2) 2 Break My Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 688 Value This Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-8 Salvador Soto T Wales
4 (4) 7855 Sedienta (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Rabasa
  • Jockey: E Garcia
2 8-8 Pablo Rabasa E Garcia
5 (5) 959 Reuben Jane
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-8 b1 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
6 (6) 505 Secrets On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-8 Alberto Amparan M Perez
7 (7) 7 What A Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 b1 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
8 (8) Catchdagent (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
2 8-8 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
9 (9) 7 Much Goulash (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 J Fuentes F Giles
10 (10) 246 Ladyamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
11 (11) 78 Alyssas Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Leroy Fincher L Rodriguez (5)
12 (12) 7522 En La Vega (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jon Arnett A Medellin

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 158724 Rompin Stompin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Sedillo Ken Tohill
2 (2) 1-62631 Molly My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Todd Fincher F Giles
3 (3) 566444 Good Nite Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Thompson L Rodriguez
4 (4) 121643 Miss Bullette (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Fincher I Enriquez
5 (5) 642111 Copa's Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 337422 Danceforjoneszie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
7 (7) 414325 Cutie Miller (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Pierce
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Pierce A Medellin
8 (8) 332515 Maries Fast Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Fred Danley D Shepherd
9 (9) 332221 Sour Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Briggs D Sterling