Zia Park Monday 19th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675243 Eye On The Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Blake Rust E Ramirez
2 (2) 704336 Bye Bye Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
3 (3) 465716 Lucky To Have Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Montoya J Ruiz
4 (4) 2/45-337 Heza Bold Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
5 (5) 153-774 La Especial Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: John King
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 John King F Lozano
6 (6) 2-47468 Bullets Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez
7 (7) 8707-65 Bazooka Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rene Saucedo T Thedford
8 (8) 421/165- Canadian Mash (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Salvador Soto E Garcia
9 (9) 27-8211 Crazy Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Pacheco
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Charles Pacheco E Bachicha NR
10 (10) 22-4746 Prince Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Alberto Amparan E Garcia NR

19:41 Optional Claiming

19:41 Optional Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/56-119 Who Stoll The Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Pena
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Julio Pena J Montoya
2 (2) 011675 Thor Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lillian Silva J Levario
3 (3) 663462 Mr Classic Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: J Leos
6 9-0 Jose Vargas J Leos
4 (4) 8-61456 Van Zant (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza T Thedford
5 (5) 887434 Sir Seth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 32-1415 Watch Out Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna
7 (7) 437556- Call Me Cash Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
8 (8) 068240 Dr Proctor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 J Borunda E Ramirez
9 (9) 324315 Eye Am The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Orona B Perez
10 (10) 755648 Buildemhigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez
11 (11) 871737- Streaking Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Aurelio Valdez A Medellin NR
12 (12) 0-14443 Smarty Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva J Leos NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4168-79 Takin The Wrath (USA)
  • Trainer: Cervando Solis
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Cervando Solis F Luna
2 (2) 472-260 Jess Dashing Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
3 (3) 123196 Coronas Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
4 (4) 488765 Winners Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez L Perez
6 (6) 517378 Fm Pure Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez
8 (8) 5480-72 Malibu Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
9 (9) 775253 Secret Hoax (USA)
  • Trainer: Mauro Aguirre
  • Jockey: J Montoya
5 9-0 Mauro Aguirre J Montoya
10 (10) 567324 Runaway Denim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
5 (5) 554223 Mack Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: John King
  • Jockey: F Lozano
5 9-0 John King F Lozano NR
7 (7) 1/ Arbor Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez NR
11 (11) 0-75678 Ima Fancy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Montoya
6 9-0 Gary Vallejos J Montoya NR
12 (12) 244202 Power Jett (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez NR

20:33 Maiden Claiming

20:33 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 532733 A Horse Called Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-12 Raymond Carlisle C Madeira
3 (3) 236-222 Rs Corona First (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez J Leos
4 (4) 4-99686 Queen Estephany (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Montoya
3 8-12 Gary Vallejos J Montoya
5 (5) 4-96424 Stimulus Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
6 (6) 45568-6 Caption Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo F Luna
7 (7) 7-88848 Ro Milagro Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Martin Orona L Perez
8 (8) 859- Mightysfastcorona (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 J Borunda S Rodriguez
9 (9) 64-6295 La Pfabulousa (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Chavez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Hector Chavez E Vigi
10 (10) 86-6652 Sandy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Wesley Giles E Ramirez
1 (1) 0 Holy Rock N Rolly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Castro
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 9-0 Manuel Castro J Villanueva NR
11 (11) 6978 Fps Getnit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Jaramillo
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Ruben Jaramillo E Vigi NR
12 (12) 752334 Lucky Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: J Montoya
3 8-12 Kenneth Durbin J Montoya NR

20:59 Claiming

20:59 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521231 Uptown Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Vance Mikkelson E Garcia
2 (2) 545131 Jose Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 463645 New Mexico Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 234344 Chief Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
5 (5) 214942 Crusher Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Raymond Ervin C Madeira
6 (6) 514655 Murderous (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rey Marquez O Cordova
7 (7) 889537- Silver Matthais (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
8 (8) 321223 Eightnchangegroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry

21:25 Optional Claiming

21:25 Optional Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 641-521 Ayoumilove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett F Giles
2 (2) 523133 My Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
5 (5) 431134 Last Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Sedillo Ken Tohill
6 (6) 668145 Ringing Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jamie Zamora Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 121254 Go Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 213541 Sarah M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin I Enriquez NR
4 (4) 154104 Suzi's Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Sedillo M Perez NR

21:51 Claiming

21:51 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 345425 One Foxy Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roy Marcom I Enriquez
2 (2) 986139 Jilly Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 81-9032 Krickkitt (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Arturo Chavez A Medellin
5 (5) 545468 Jetta Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Valdez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
5 8-11 Ralph Valdez J Rochabrun
6 (6) 881725 Una Cantada (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Bennie Woolley F Giles
7 (7) 253314 Irish Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
8 (8) 865536 El Of Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Smith E Gomez
9 (9) 253310 Holy Hallory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Edward Thompson L Rodriguez
4 (4) 325389 Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Granados
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Oscar Granados W Arroyo NR

22:17 Maiden Claiming

22:17 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-43558 Leo's Been Kattin (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
5 8-11 Don Young J Villanueva
2 (2) 58 Queenly Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-8 Roy Marcom O Cordova
3 (3) 6 Show Me The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Don Young E Gomez
4 (4) 265623 Nicole's Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Ike Green Ken Tohill
5 (5) 0968 Wicked Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Jose Ramos M Perez
6 (6) 675556 Mobettermobetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 34 Tanabata
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
8 (8) 763766 Flaming Fiesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-11 Clark Spencer I Cardenas
9 (9) 545845 Wild Mcprancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-11 Jeffrey Trujillo A Arboleda
10 (10) 636223 Snowball Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez (5) NR

22:43 Maiden Special Weight

22:43 Maiden Special Weight Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Shady Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
2 8-8 Weston Martin M Hernandez
2 (2) 55366 Swipe The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-8 Thomas Gonzales O Cordova
3 (3) Whata Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
4 (4) 34 Hush's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
2 8-8 Todd Fincher J Shepherd
5 (5) Red Solo Cup Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 2243 Silver Aces (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Donna McArthur C Lambert
7 (7) Doms Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 Justin Evans I Cardenas
8 (8) Zip It (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
9 (9) 445 Carmen's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
10 (10) 922 Hay Man Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Chavez
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
2 8-3 Benjamin Chavez J Bobroff (5)
12 (12) 2 Devons Ca Ching (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 H Ashford Ken Tohill
11 (11) Wrangler Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-8 Glenn Brumlow B Perez NR

23:09 Claiming

23:09 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 509960 Wake Up Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
5 8-6 H Ashford J Bobroff (5)
2 (2) 746771 Trick Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-8 Joe Chavez O Cordova
3 (3) 51819 Petite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 H Ashford Ken Tohill
5 (5) 538663 Finishrich On Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Edward Thompson L Rodriguez
6 (6) 911675 Go Go Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-11 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
7 (7) 825136 Lady Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Marr M Hernandez
8 (8) 655536 Basin St. Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 O Grissom L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 387832 Super Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
10 (10) 174447 I'll Run For Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Greg Green M Perez
4 (4) 634314 Crusaden (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chris Thornton Ry Eikleberry NR

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 053645 Stone Cold Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
5 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill
2 (2) 1-63122 Twosteppin' Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Hone M Hernandez
3 (3) 341445 Doctor Spencer (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Terry Walker I Enriquez
4 (4) 195479 Onestepatatime (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-11 Don Young E Gomez
5 (5) 331182 Kissinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Jamie Zamora I Cardenas
6 (6) 363163 Tehuantepecer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Chavez O Cordova
7 (7) 675325 A Ghost By Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gene Garcia E Garcia
8 (8) 16-6777 One Fine Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joel Marr Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 165443 Doms Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans F Giles
10 (10) 332134 Prince Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-11 Harold Thurston A Medellin