Zia Park Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543-132 Sv Corona Deshake Em (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 John Martinez L Perez
2 (2) 771/6 Snow Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Brito
  • Jockey: F Lozano
4 8-13 Jorge Brito F Lozano
3 (3) 9-13329 Jack Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jose Vargas A Ramos
4 (4) 3-37381 Toseemyangelcry (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Miguel Castillo M Perez
5 (5) 941 Jmf One Famous Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
6 (6) 4/2574-5 Celebrity Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-13 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Luna
7 (7) 8-62228 Tejas Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Jaramillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
7 8-13 Ruben Jaramillo J Leos
8 (8) 256430 Zip N Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 J Fuentes B Perez
9 (9) 833156 Nobles Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Roy Marcom J Levario
10 (10) 7908-54 Fine Wave Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Becerra
4 8-13 Martin Orona S Becerra
11 (11) 1537-47 Louisiana Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Alonso Hernandez J Levario NR
12 (12) 4301 Giga Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jackie Riddle C Lambert NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-99031 Kicken Like Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Castillo M Perez
2 (2) 222966 Sizzling Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Muniz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Juan Muniz E Ramirez
3 (3) 714216 Twinkie Barfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Thomas Montes A Medellin
4 (4) 15-3873 Moon Deverano (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez T Ramirez
5 (5) 64/45-04 Rime N Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 John Martinez F Luna
6 (6) 686733 Moo Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Fierro
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
6 9-0 Juan Fierro J Villanueva
7 (7) 945335 Cat Ta Hoola (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Orona J Levario
8 (8) 1-16807 Vitrina Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ramos A Ramos
9 (9) 73411 Glittering Loot (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
10 (10) 378-797 Strawflyin Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Jaramillo
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ruben Jaramillo L Perez
11 (11) 022133 Two Times The Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joe Chavez O Cordova NR
12 (12) 79/5-118 Bp Southern Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
6 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211-214 Royal Deuce Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
2 (2) 331124 Full Throttle Threat (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 905917 Aj Rockndownthelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Chavez
  • Jockey: F Lozano
9 9-0 Hector Chavez F Lozano
4 (4) 2470-50 Calif Fugitive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
6 9-0 James Gonzales T Ramirez
6 (6) 3/4 Wishin Three Ohs (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: O Cordova
10 9-0 Robert Rivera O Cordova
8 (8) 487636 Dirtydeedsdirtcheap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Riddle E Vigi
9 (9) 436332 Black Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Jesus Beltran E Garcia
10 (10) 243587 Riden With the King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Brito
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jorge Brito A Medrano
5 (5) 2757-63 Whata Lucky Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: T Thedford
10 9-0 Rene Saucedo T Thedford NR
7 (7) 58-2107 Private Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Irving Fournier F Luna NR
11 (11) 033226 Nothing Too It (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Fred Danley A Medellin NR
12 (12) 8-61477 Eyesas Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
3 8-12 Humberto Tena J Ruiz NR

20:33 Allowance

20:33 Allowance Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313443 Klassic Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Stephens
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ronald Stephens T Thedford
2 (2) 617152 Rcj Major Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
3 (3) 914131 Bet On Ballou (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Wesley Giles E Vigi
4 (4) 3073-48 One Diamond Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
6 (6) 386-541 Streaks Alot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ramos B Perez
7 (7) 7-19636 Genuinely Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz F Luna
8 (8) 2-21804 Desert Delight Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez J Leos
9 (9) 577455 Dueling Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Harvey Baeza F Martinez
10 (10) 184-171 Corona With A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner J Montoya
5 (5) 836123 Lttle Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Cano
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gerardo Cano A Ramos NR

20:59 Maiden Special Weight

20:59 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 93 Profound Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 John Stinebaugh I Enriquez
2 (2) 4 Missing My Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 3-74 Peggy Sue Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Melton
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Terry Melton L Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 2-067 Mirror Ball
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 567542 Patty's Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
6 (6) 355 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Don Young I Cardenas

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263721 Kisstin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 John Stinebaugh M Hernandez
2 (2) 551561 I See Yellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bart Hone I Enriquez
3 (3) 12-5455 Lisa's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 947766 Whisper's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Smith E Gomez
5 (5) 133321 Winsome Nette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jamie Zamora Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 545322 Lady Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-11 Donald Briggs Ken Tohill

21:51 Maiden Special Weight

21:51 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Kissin Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
2 (2) 829 Double Class (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 b1 James Gonzales C Lambert
3 (3) 2 Jess Gotta Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 H Ashford Ken Tohill
4 (4) 592363 Bullet's Redo (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Blake Rust A Arboleda
6 (6) 47 Senor Pondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
7 (7) 663 Lucy's Tacos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
2 8-8 J Welch M Fuentes
8 (8) 792 Vince Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-8 H Ashford D Sterling
5 (5) 870 Dom Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 b1 Justin Evans F Giles NR

22:17 Optional Claiming

22:17 Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526214 Verny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Greg Green Ken Tohill
2 (2) 669111 Doms Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Weston Martin I Enriquez
3 (3) 739252 Running Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Fred Danley J Shepherd
4 (4) 627414 Mi Domscat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
5 (5) 047513 Vincent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jamie Zamora Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 2166-10 Vote Often (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 313721 Chasing Our Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Emmitt Burelsmith M Perez
8 (8) 532232 Dodson (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raymond Ervin C Madeira

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247368 Kaysa Deeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
2 (2) 124538 Ellensong (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
3 (3) 2-8391 Swamp Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 O Jamison J Shepherd
4 (4) 550126 Mike's Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 220413 Casey's Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jon Arnett A Medellin
6 (6) 26312 Plinx Blinx (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
7 (7) 420632 Secretly Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Phillip Sanchez E Gomez
8 (8) 605906 Yourguardianangel (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Montes
  • Jockey: L Zamora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Arturo Montes L Zamora
9 (9) 441525 Tizaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 H Ashford J Bobroff (5)

23:09 Stakes

23:09 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522535 Kokopellis Babycakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jose Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 371341 Kc Royal Flush (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Dominic Duree Ken Tohill
4 (4) 783414 Brookstone Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jackie Riddle C Lambert
5 (5) 621212 Im Royal Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
6 (6) 654454 Tango Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tony Sedillo T Thedford
7 (7) 365433 Git Er Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Martin Orona L Perez
8 (8) 551416 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
3 (3) 124346 Royal Initiative (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tony Sedillo A Ramos NR
9 (9) 455351 White Litenin (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clinton Crawford J Flores NR

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417 Fury Ease (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Greg Green M Perez
2 (2) 8714 Tyger Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Chris Hartman A Medellin
3 (3) 214743 C L Phone Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-10 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
4 (4) 727541 St Clair
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
5 (5) 31 Storm Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Bart Hone D Sterling
6 (6) 63716 Stormy Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
7 (7) 1665 Cat Meditation (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Paul Smith I Cardenas
8 (8) 481292 No Late Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
9 (9) 410 Run Home Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Greg Green Ken Tohill