Zia Park Tuesday 13th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Allowance

19:15 Allowance Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745-13 Super Quintons (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 458321 Spark Oh Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez A Arboleda
5 (5) 1/676-52 Might Be Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 9-0 James Gonzales C Lambert
6 (6) 584722 Lh Now Or Never (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz I Cardenas
7 (7) 510112 Genes Kokopelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
9 (9) 3231 Little Leon (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 Wesley Giles D Shepherd
3 (3) 792821 Houston Shezaproblem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez E Garcia NR
4 (4) 659887 She Likes To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
4 9-0 Mario Montoya J Ruiz NR
8 (8) 463352 Shadows Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Manuel Urioste L Perez NR

19:43 Maiden

19:43 Maiden Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424423 Streakin Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-11 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
2 (2) 97-0855 Mateo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-11 Harvey Baeza I Cardenas
3 (3) 70-8798 First Move To Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-11 Juan Meraz J Leos
4 (4) 224495 Gotta Get Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Fred Danley J Levario
5 (5) 78 Sheza Streakie Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-11 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
6 (6) 4/656- Sr Charlie Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: E Vigi
4 9-0 Felipe Flores E Vigi
7 (7) 7-766 Thebestbypharr (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Zamora
3 8-11 J Lemons L Zamora
8 (8) 87 Escandalosamente (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-11 Abelardo Vallecillo A Ramos
9 (9) 054225 Tres Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-11 Martin Orona L Perez

20:11 Claiming

20:11 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 918579 Kennel Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-10 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
2 (2) 558 Red Sum Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
3 (3) 8614 Corona Southern Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Martin Perez A Ramos
4 (4) 77416 Jimmy James Klee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle J Montoya
5 (5) 55155 Truck To Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 3313 Sheza Beauty Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero
7 (7) 1287 Happy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Fred Danley J Levario
8 (8) 13797 Riddler B (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Valenzuela E Vigi
9 (9) 356717 Coolest Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
10 (10) 6915 To B Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
11 (11) 394613 Pistol Or Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Mario Montoya J Ruiz NR

20:39 Maiden Claiming

20:39 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96238 Ill Run In Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-10 Pablo Hernandez M Perez
2 (2) 76 Mountain Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Wesley Giles E Vigi
3 (3) 35 Ko Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: John King
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 John King A Ramos
4 (4) 49 Sudden Accelaration (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
5 (5) 7 Shes Jess Swingin (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 J Borunda S Rodriguez
6 (6) 536 Bye Bye Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza J Montoya
7 (7) 9 Finding Frenchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: O Ortega
2 8-10 Jose Muela O Ortega
8 (8) 968327 Valiant Little Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle J Leos
10 (10) 454 Tellem Shesa Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario
9 (9) 360 Stubie Doak (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 James Gonzales F Luna NR
11 (11) 8423 El Sultan Del Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
2 8-10 Lillian Silva T Ramirez NR
12 (12) 5 Royal Blue Jetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos NR

21:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146365 Free Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 413-354 Angry Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 J Bringhurst Ken Tohill
3 (3) 11-1634 Myrosapozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
4 (4) 414322 Lemon Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green J Rocha
5 (5) 321256 Summer Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-11 Fred Danley A Juarez
6 (6) 1-24565 Lunar Lovegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Medellin

21:35 Allowance

21:35 Allowance Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414 Rojocango (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Todd Fincher A Juarez
2 (2) 32316 Jenson's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 53836 Worry This (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-10 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
5 (5) 1514 Rio El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Todd Fincher C Lambert
6 (6) 749963 Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
2 8-7 Edelmiro Carrizales W Arroyo
4 (4) 674 Monkeywithamusket (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-10 Leroy Fincher F Giles NR
7 (7) 05251 Devon's Iron Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin NR

22:03 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:03 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441/255- Tizzam (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 H Ashford D Sterling
3 (3) 612314 Watch Me Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin I Enriquez
4 (4) 182333 Imco Spirit (IRE)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
5 (5) 5-14122 Ol Winedrinker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 876136 Mckenna's Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 461513 Infinite Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Fred Danley J Shepherd NR

22:31 Claiming

22:31 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213624 Desert Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alex Hartman A Juarez
2 (2) 647692 Some Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alberto Amparan M Hernandez
3 (3) 174565 Real Flaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Greg Green E Gomez
4 (4) 606-070 Enchanted Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Todd Fincher I Enriquez
5 (5) 711655 Granny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Smith D Sterling
6 (6) 874416 Catron County (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Marr Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 325327 Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
8 (8) 357575 High Ridge Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
9 (9) 8-33566 Red Hot Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
10 (10) 044614 Hasty Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
11 (11) 234344 Chief Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luis Rojero A Arboleda NR
12 (12) 3127-64 Spygate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR

22:59 Maiden Special Weight

22:59 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233 My Kodak Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-8 Todd Fincher D Sterling
2 (2) 645 Strawberry Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 Fred Danley Ken Tohill
3 (3) 53 Nita La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-8 Dominic Duree A Ramos
4 (4) 9 Princess Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Luis Rojero E Gomez
5 (5) 7 Maggie Mae Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) Sport 'n Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
2 8-8 Greg Green A Juarez
7 (7) 3 Grand Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Clark Spencer A Medellin
8 (8) 6432 Gold Set (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 J Bringhurst I Cardenas
9 (9) 664 Nugget Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Glenn Brumlow L Rodriguez (5)
10 (10) Vondale (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigo Juarez
  • Jockey: L Perez
2 8-8 Rigo Juarez L Perez
11 (11) 2 Chickee Chickee (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
2 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
12 (12) 335227 Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Gary Cross Ry Eikleberry

23:27 Allowance

23:27 Allowance Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 135212 C C Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Kenneth Grisham A Arboleda
3 (3) 22151 Martini To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 883214 Desert Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-11 Donald Briggs C Madeira
5 (5) 151143 Desert Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Fincher C Lambert
6 (6) 232131 Naughty Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alex Hartman L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 35-1112 Manes (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
1 (1) 413716 Stormin Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Marr D Sterling NR

23:55 Maiden Special Weight

23:55 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Checkyesjuliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-11 Don Young L Rodriguez
2 (2) 325482 Flood Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-11 Tony Blea E Garcia
3 (3) 584424 Soaring Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
4 (4) 6-74523 Demi Demure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 James Gonzales D Sterling
5 (5) 453425 My Precious Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton M Hernandez
6 (6) 32322 Hysteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Bart Hone A Juarez
7 (7) 553272 Nicole's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Tony Blea L Rodriguez (5)