Zia Park Sunday 11th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Starter Optional Claiming

19:15 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 751351 Speedy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz I Cardenas
2 (2) 814431 Bigwindsacoming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
3 (3) 12-1528 Tizy Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bart Hone L Martinez
4 (4) 755141 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Perez
5 (5) 8151 Run Dj Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 James Gonzales C Lambert
6 (6) 751267 Cool Redalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez
7 (7) 654113 Gg Streakin South (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Blake Rust F Martinez
8 (8) 612135 Take Me If You Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Hector Hernandez E Ramirez
9 (9) 231341 Robyn Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jesus Beltran A Arboleda NR

19:43 Maiden Claiming

19:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72209 Get Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz J Leos
2 (2) 9/05-5 Rimenjessie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 John Martinez L Perez
3 (3) 923-0 Mr Shiloh Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alvidrez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
3 8-12 Carlos Alvidrez O Ortega
4 (4) 4-56535 One Pretty Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Roy Marcom J Levario
5 (5) 52-8759 Smiling Onthe Inside (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Maldonado
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Edgar Maldonado A Medellin
6 (6) Feature Mr Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Becerra
3 8-12 Sergio Gonzalez S Becerra
7 (7) 2 De Royal Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: S Duarte
3 8-12 Francisco Chavez S Duarte
9 (9) 69 La Avispa Reyna (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez E Ramirez
10 (10) 023 Shuanas Ease (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Martin Orona E Vigi
8 (8) 8656 Sunrise Drama Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Manuel Urioste T Thedford NR
11 (11) 6-67334 Toast Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner B Perez NR
12 (12) 85 Noquestioncrackin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna NR

20:11 Maiden Claiming

20:11 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 838369 Avitarr (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
3 8-12 Lillian Silva T Ramirez
2 (2) 067/7-74 Sydneys Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Chavez
  • Jockey: R Valero
4 9-0 Hector Chavez R Valero
3 (3) 8 Chick Elese (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Juan Esquivel B Perez
4 (4) 9-53224 Elescandalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
5 (5) 68 Iv Streakfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Monsivais
  • Jockey: O Ortega
3 8-12 Robert Monsivais O Ortega
6 (6) 245-324 First Black Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos
7 (7) 324-940 Sir Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Rene Saucedo J Leos
8 (8) 855972 Teller Shez Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Thomas Montes T Thedford
9 (9) 72367 Takin A Raise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo C Mcdaniel
10 (10) 80-9878 Blushing Samantha (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Pena
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 9-0 Julio Pena I Cardenas
11 (11) 3-99 Fly Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Alonso Hernandez J Leos NR
12 (12) 688 Eye Lena (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Brito
  • Jockey: F Lozano
3 8-12 Jorge Brito F Lozano NR

20:39 Claiming

20:39 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-22684 Runaway Sham Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 619473 Little Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
3 (3) 16130-7 Getagift (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Borunda F Luna
4 (4) 32-1355 Wdc Wendys Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 I Rodriguez L Martinez
6 (6) 846974 One Diamond Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
7 (7) 7-51733 Whatsthislifefor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos
8 (8) 461/741 Day Of Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz J Leos
9 (9) 441421 Kuhi Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley B Perez
5 (5) 634582 Takin Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno I Cardenas NR

21:07 Claiming

21:07 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Jess Gettinit Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
9 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
2 (2) 15-5188 One Two Three Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 223268 Stormbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez L Perez
4 (4) 62470-5 Calif Fugitive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna
5 (5) 472217 Im The Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona E Vigi
6 (6) 90-7567 Ima Fancy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
6 9-0 Gary Vallejos L Gutierrez
7 (7) 487-764 Diez Quatro (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
8 9-0 Irving Fournier I Cardenas
8 (8) 1454-59 Shabloom Shabloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Solis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva J Solis
9 (9) 314461 Scarecrow Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
10 (10) 18276-3 Casher Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
11 (11) 1568-82 Ra Cajun Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luis Rojero E Vigi NR
12 (12) 5-83411 Heza Gambling Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona J Montoya NR

21:35 Claiming

21:35 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 146153 Trustee Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Johnnie Nall A Medellin
3 (3) 284641 Big Daddy Norman (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 111231 Condobound (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Thomas Montes A Juarez
5 (5) 332211 R El Jefe (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
6 (6) 211213 Gambling Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Don Young I Cardenas
1 (1) 423213 Sunny Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Greg Green J Rocha NR

22:03 Claiming

22:03 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 386413 Race For Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett M Hernandez
2 (2) 881441 Kalyra Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alfredo Sanchez I Enriquez
3 (3) 113412 Traveling Gypsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jon Arnett A Medellin
4 (4) 6103 Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Susan Arnett I Cardenas
5 (5) 636452 Eye For An Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Justin Evans A Juarez
6 (6) 1-76500 Nepobedimiy (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: T Wales
5 8-11 Susan Arnett T Wales
7 (7) 334324 The Hunt Is On (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

22:31 Maiden Special Weight

22:31 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39/ Desert Drone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
5 8-3 Jose Gonzalez J Bobroff (5)
2 (2) 73 Fernando's Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
3 (3) 534 Silver Chunkus (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Green A Juarez
4 (4) Follow Me Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Rodney Richards L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 6 Jacks Last Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
6 (6) 349655 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Gary Cross Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) Ziani (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
8 (8) Half Pipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez Ken Tohill

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421475 Emmasvalentinegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
2 (2) 354532 Lady Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Briggs Ken Tohill
3 (3) 353168 Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 933214 Epigraph (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone A Juarez
6 (6) 312317 R Perks (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 C Wilson Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 326232 Danzig Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jess Alley C Lambert
4 (4) 678853 Projection (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Cappellucci E Gomez NR

23:27 Optional Claiming

23:27 Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663136 Preferred Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans A Juarez
2 (2) 314-634 Grand Slam Andre (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 438618 Pack Your Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
4 (4) 222-474 Prince Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Alberto Amparan M Perez
5 (5) 18-5125 Cowboy's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bennie Woolley Ken Tohill
6 (6) 1-41234 Mr. Golden Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
7 (7) 611542 Abundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 734393 High Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Lemons C Madeira
9 (9) 146311 Western Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles

23:55 Claiming

23:55 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211131 Youra (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 5384-63 Lavispa (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Gonzales Ken Tohill
3 (3) 121432 Lady Two Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
4 (4) 146224 It'smyburtday (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Bart Hone I Enriquez
5 (5) 697136 Stormie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Spencer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Spencer L Rodriguez (5)
6 (6) 974643 R F Flynbayakoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
7 (7) 221194 Johanna's Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett A Medellin
8 (8) 558857 Goodasgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Young J Villanueva